Etoile Elektrotoer 2008 - CyclingbaseEtoile Elektrotoer 2008 - CyclingbaseEtoile Elektrotoer 2008 - CyclingbaseEtoile Elektrotoer 2008 - CyclingbaseEtoile Elektrotoer 2008 - CyclingbaseEtoile Elektrotoer 2008 - CyclingbaseEtoile Elektrotoer 2008 - CyclingbaseEtoile Elektrotoer 2008 - CyclingbaseEtoile Elektrotoer 2008 - CyclingbaseEtoile Elektrotoer 2008 - Cyclingbase
 
 May, Monday 29 2017 1671685 guests - 637 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Etoile Elektrotoer 2008
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2008-06-17 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Barloworld BAR 16.49.14
2 BLR19810628 Kiryienka Vasil Tinkoff Credit Systems 17"
3 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Tinkoff Credit Systems 23"
4 NED19820908 De Kort Koen Pro Team Astana AST 27"
5 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team CSC - Saxo Bank 56"
6 GER19831026 Martens Paul Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 38"
7 NED19800816 Rooijakkers Piet Skil - Shimano SKS 40"
8 BEL19830722 Devenyns Dries Silence - Lotto SIL 41"
9 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Team CSC - Saxo Bank 44"
10 MDA19870113 Pliuschin Alexandr AG2R - La mondiale ALM 45"
11 NED19850515 Stamsnijder Tom Gerolsteiner 47"
12 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Cycle Collstrop 48"
13 BEL19831121 Pauwels Serge Topsport Vlaanderen 52"
14 RUS19780525 Petrov Evgeny Tinkoff Credit Systems m.t.
15 GER19830406 Fothen Thomas Gerolsteiner 56"
2008-06-17 : Prologue Schijndel - 6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19850423 Martin Tony Team Columbia 7.20.
2 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Tinkoff Credit Systems 2"
3 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Barloworld BAR 3"
4 AUS19760224 McGee Bradley Team CSC - Saxo Bank m.t.
5 NED19820908 De Kort Koen Pro Team Astana AST 9"
6 RUS19850507 Ignatyev Mikhail Tinkoff Credit Systems 10"
7 NED19810308 Posthuma Joost Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Barloworld BAR 12"
9 ITA19820511 Facci Mauro Quick Step - Innergetic 13"
10 BLR19810628 Kiryienka Vasil Tinkoff Credit Systems m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19850423 Martin Tony Team Columbia Pts.
2008-06-18 : Schijndel - Valkenburg - 177 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team CSC - Saxo Bank 4.21.24
2 GER19831026 Martens Paul Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Barloworld BAR m.t.
4 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
5 ITA19750724 Ongarato Alberto Team Milram MRM m.t.
6 BEL19830722 Devenyns Dries Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
7 GER19790105 Kopp David Cycle Collstrop m.t.
8 BEL19820513 Wynants Maarten Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
9 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Cycle Collstrop m.t.
10 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Barloworld BAR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19850423 Martin Tony Team Columbia Pts.
2008-06-19 : Verviers - La Gileppe (Jalhay) - 192 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Barloworld BAR 4.51.39
2 BLR19810628 Kiryienka Vasil Tinkoff Credit Systems 2"
3 NED19740701 Pronk Matthé Cycle Collstrop 19"
4 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team CSC - Saxo Bank 22"
5 GER19831026 Martens Paul Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner LAN m.t.
7 BEL19830722 Devenyns Dries Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
8 MDA19870113 Pliuschin Alexandr AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
9 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
10 NED19820908 De Kort Koen Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Barloworld BAR Pts.
2008-06-20 : Nuth (Schimmert) - Nuth (Schimmert) - 170 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Innergetic 4.13.51
2 BEL19840927 Weylandt Wouter Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
3 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Tinkoff Credit Systems m.t.
4 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team CSC - Saxo Bank m.t.
5 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Team Columbia m.t.
6 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
7 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Cycle Collstrop m.t.
8 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
9 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 GER19830406 Fothen Thomas Gerolsteiner m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Barloworld BAR Pts.
2008-06-21 : Sittard / Geleen - Gemert / Bake - 150 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Team Columbia 3.14.57
2 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Barloworld BAR m.t.
3 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
4 BEL19840927 Weylandt Wouter Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
5 ITA19750724 Ongarato Alberto Team Milram MRM m.t.
6 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger Team Columbia m.t.
7 GER19790105 Kopp David Cycle Collstrop m.t.
8 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
9 DEN19840831 Breschel Matti Team CSC - Saxo Bank m.t.
10 NED19820908 De Kort Koen Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Langeveld Sebastian
2 Martens Paul
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Arvesen Kurt Asle
2 Van De Walle Jürgen
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Schumacher Stefan
2 Nuyens Nick
2004 - 2.3
1 Nuyens Nick
2 Van Hyfte Paul
2003 - 2.3
1 Löwik Gerben
2 Scheuneman Niels
2002 - 2.3
 
 
Women
2017-06-04 The Philadelphia Cycling Classic
2017-06-07 The Women's Tour
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
Men
2017-06-04 Critérium du Dauphiné
2017-06-10 Tour de Suisse
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017