All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 May, Sunday 28 2017 1670868 guests - 707 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Etoile Elektrotoer 2011
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2011-06-15 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL 19:02:16
2 NED19840518 Terpstra Niki Quick Step QST 3"
3 LTU19880130 Navardauskas Ramunas Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 15"
4 NED19840720 Van Leijen Joost Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 36"
5 AUS19840930 Tanner David Saxo Bank SunGard SBS 44"
6 GBR19881003 Dowsett Alex Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 1.21.
7 ITA19890602 Apollonio Davide Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 1.26.
8 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting HTC - Highroad THR 1.31
9 NED19871202 Van Winden Dennis Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.34.
10 BEL19851205 Meersman Gianni FDJ FDJ 1.36.
11 NED19840119 Bellemakers Dirk Landbouwkrediet LAN 1.37.
12 BEL19890511 Wallays Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV 1.43.
13 BEL19870210 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV 1.45.
14 NED19820908 De Kort Koen Skil - Shimano SKS 1.46.
15 NED19870815 Kreder Michel Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 1.50.
2011-06-15 : Alblasserdam (Proloog) - 7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19870407 Gretsch Patrick HTC - Highroad THR 8:30
2 DEN19840609 Rasmussen Alex HTC - Highroad THR 3"
3 GBR19881003 Dowsett Alex Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 6"
4 NED19850117 Langeveld Sebastian Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 10"
5 NED19840518 Terpstra Niki Quick Step QST 13"
6 NED19841125 Oostlander Sander Cyclingteam De Rijke RIJ m.t.
7 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 14"
8 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 15"
9 FRA19870418 Roux Anthony FDJ FDJ m.t.
10 NED19800312 Mouris Jens Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 16"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19870407 Gretsch Patrick HTC - Highroad THR Pts.
2011-06-16 : Eindhoven - Sittard/Geleen - 188 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 4:11:52
2 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
3 GBR19891001 Blythe Adam Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL m.t.
4 AUS19821022 Renshaw Mark HTC - Highroad THR m.t.
5 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
6 ITA19890602 Apollonio Davide Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
7 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Team Leopard - Trek LEO m.t.
8 NED19830822 Bos Theo Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 BEL19880813 Van Staeyen Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
10 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni FDJ FDJ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19870407 Gretsch Patrick HTC - Highroad THR Pts.
2011-06-17 : Schimmert - Schimmert - 178 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ARG19810126 Haedo Juan Jose Saxo Bank SunGard SBS 5:12:01
2 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Team Leopard - Trek LEO m.t.
3 FRA19870418 Roux Anthony FDJ FDJ m.t.
4 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
5 ITA19890602 Apollonio Davide Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
6 AUS19891018 Howard Leigh HTC - Highroad THR m.t.
7 BEL19810602 Hovelynck Kurt Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly QCT m.t.
8 BEL19841110 De Haes Kenny Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL m.t.
9 NZL19750128 Dean Julian Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
10 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19870407 Gretsch Patrick HTC - Highroad THR Pts.
2011-06-18 : Verviers - La Gileppe - 185 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL 4:47:48
2 NED19840518 Terpstra Niki Quick Step QST 1"
3 LTU19880130 Navardauskas Ramunas Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
4 NED19840720 Van Leijen Joost Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
5 AUS19840930 Tanner David Saxo Bank SunGard SBS 19"
6 FIN19750814 Helminen Matti Landbouwkrediet LAN 21"
7 NED19830513 Hoogerland Johnny Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD 45"
8 ITA19890602 Apollonio Davide Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 1.12.
9 NED19871202 Van Winden Dennis Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.16.
10 GBR19881003 Dowsett Alex Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 1.17.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL Pts.
2011-06-19 : Etten-Leur - Etten-Leur - 191 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19891018 Howard Leigh HTC - Highroad THR 4:42:03
2 ARG19830418 Haedo Lucas Sebastien Saxo Bank SunGard SBS m.t.
3 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
4 ITA19890602 Apollonio Davide Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
5 GBR19891001 Blythe Adam Omega Pharma - Lotto SIL m.t.
6 BEL19851205 Meersman Gianni FDJ FDJ m.t.
7 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
8 BEL19880813 Van Staeyen Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
9 BEL19810602 Hovelynck Kurt Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly QCT m.t.
10 GER19870423 Seubert Timon Team NetApp APP m.t.
historic
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Hansen Adam
2 Coenen Johan
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Gilbert Philippe
2 Terpstra Niki
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Gasparotto Enrico
2 Kiryienka Vasil
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Langeveld Sebastian
2 Martens Paul
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Arvesen Kurt Asle
2 Van De Walle Jürgen
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Schumacher Stefan
2 Nuyens Nick
2004 - 2.3
1 Nuyens Nick
2 Van Hyfte Paul
2003 - 2.3
1 Löwik Gerben
2 Scheuneman Niels
2002 - 2.3
 
 
Women
2017-06-04 The Philadelphia Cycling Classic
2017-06-07 The Women's Tour
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
Men
2017-06-04 Critérium du Dauphiné
2017-06-10 Tour de Suisse
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017