All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 July, Monday 22 2019 
 
 
 
 
Results
Etoile Elektrotoer 2004
2.3
2004-06-16 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19800505 Nuyens Nick Quick Step - Davitamon 19.09.33
2 BEL19720119 Van Hyfte Paul Vlaanderen - T Interim 35"
3 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe FDjeux.com 55"
4 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 1.03.
5 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
6 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Davitamon 1.48.
7 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Team CSC 1.52.
8 DEN19730309 Piil Jakob Team CSC 1.56.
9 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team CSC 2.05.
10 NED19731105 Moerenhout Koss Lotto - Domo 2.17.
11 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2r Prévoyance 3.07.
12 DEN19750714 Johansen Allan Bankgiroloterij 3.35.
13 BEL19801215 Sentjens Roy Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3.44.
14 FRA19700720 Gabriel Fréderic MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 3.57.
15 BEL19770506 Brandt Christophe Lotto - Domo 4.27.
2004-06-16 : Veldhoven CLM Ind - 4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Davitamon 5.25.
2 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Team CSC 3"
3 GER19751223 Bartko Robert Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3"
4 BEL19721014 Roesems Bert Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada 5"
5 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2r Prévoyance 5"
6 AUT19810217 Eisel Bernhard FDjeux.com 6"
7 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan AG2r Prévoyance 6"
8 BEL19810715 Rosseler Sébastien Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada 6"
9 NED19850303 Van Dulmen Thom Team Löwik Meubelen 6"
10 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team CSC 7"
11 FRA19820105 Vaugrenard Benoit FDjeux.com 7"
12 BEL19790430 Cappelle Andy Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 8"
13 NED19750624 Van Der Ven Remco Bankgiroloterij m.t.
14 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe FDjeux.com 9"
15 BEL19800505 Nuyens Nick Quick Step - Davitamon 10"
2004-06-17 : Eindhoven - Nuth - 202 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Davitamon 4.43.56
2 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Team CSC m.t.
3 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 NED19731105 Moerenhout Koss Lotto - Domo m.t.
5 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team CSC m.t.
6 DEN19730104 Hoj Franck Team CSC 48"
7 NED19820929 Möhlmann Peter Axa Pro-Cycling Team m.t.
8 DEN19690313 Michaelsen Lars Team CSC m.t.
9 EST19760525 Putsep Erki AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
10 DEN19730309 Piil Jakob Team CSC m.t.
11 FRA19700720 Gabriel Fréderic MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
12 BEL19800505 Nuyens Nick Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
13 BEL19810509 Caethoven Steven Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
14 BEL19810715 Rosseler Sébastien Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
15 NED19710306 Knaven Servais Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
2004-06-18 : Valkenburg a/d Geul - Valkenburg a/d Geul - 199 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19820709 Van Hecke Preben Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada 5.09.50
2 NED19710306 Knaven Servais Quick Step - Davitamon 3.58.
3 DEN19730309 Piil Jakob Team CSC m.t.
4 GER19680705 Zabel Erik T-Mobile Team 4.08.
5 GER19800321 Baumann Eric T-Mobile Team m.t.
6 BEL19700303 Peers Chris Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
7 NED19790228 Van Katwijk Alain Bankgiroloterij m.t.
8 GER19710917 Voigt Jens Team CSC m.t.
9 NED19750624 Van Der Ven Remco Bankgiroloterij m.t.
10 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
11 BEL19801215 Sentjens Roy Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
12 NED19840119 Bellemakers Dirk Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten m.t.
13 FRA19700720 Gabriel Fréderic MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
14 BEL19671021 Verstrepen Johan Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
15 FRA19820105 Vaugrenard Benoit FDjeux.com m.t.
2004-06-19 : Coo - La Gileppe (Jalhay) - 200 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19800505 Nuyens Nick Quick Step - Davitamon 5.01.14.
2 BEL19720119 Van Hyfte Paul Vlaanderen - T Interim 15"
3 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 32"
4 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe FDjeux.com m.t.
5 NED19720528 Boogerd Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 1.40.
6 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada 1.57.
7 ITA19790806 Bellotti Francesco Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli m.t.
8 DEN19730309 Piil Jakob Team CSC m.t.
9 BEL19770506 Brandt Christophe Lotto - Domo m.t.
10 BEL19720529 Van Landeghem Kurt Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten m.t.
11 DEN19750714 Johansen Allan Bankgiroloterij m.t.
12 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Davitamon 2.45.
13 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team CSC m.t.
14 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent AG2r Prévoyance m.t.
15 NED19731105 Moerenhout Koss Lotto - Domo m.t.
2004-06-20 : Sittard/Geleen - Schijndel - 170 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19701216 Eeckhout Niko Lotto - Domo 4.03.55
2 NED19811103 Traksel Bobbie Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 NED19790228 Van Katwijk Alain Bankgiroloterij 09"
4 BEL19701216 Planckaert Jo MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 18"
5 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Bodysol - Relax - Fuenladrada m.t.
6 BEL19740118 Roodhooft Christophe MrBookmaker.com - Palmans m.t.
7 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Vanhemert - Eurogifts m.t.
8 NED19791013 Wallaard Arno Axa Pro-Cycling Team m.t.
9 BEL19810114 Vanthourenhout Sven Quick Step - Davitamon m.t.
10 BEL19810924 Blanchy Michael Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
11 NED19820929 Möhlmann Peter Axa Pro-Cycling Team m.t.
12 BEL19781107 Schoonacker jehudi Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
13 BEL19801215 Sentjens Roy Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
14 BEL19810509 Caethoven Steven Vlaanderen - T Interim m.t.
15 NED19750624 Van Der Ven Remco Bankgiroloterij m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Langeveld Sebastian
2 Martens Paul
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Arvesen Kurt Asle
2 Van De Walle Jürgen
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Schumacher Stefan
2 Nuyens Nick
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2019