All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Sunday 22 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Pologne 2014
WorldTour UCI WorldTour
2014-08-03 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 30:16:18
2 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV 8"
3 ESP19860320 Intxausti Elorriaga Beñat Movistar Team MOV 22"
4 FRA19810117 Riblon Christophe AG2R - La mondiale ALM 34"
5 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Lampre - Merida LAM 1:20
6 CRC19860829 Amador Bikkazakova Andrey Movistar Team MOV 1:21
7 IRL19830907 Deignan Philip Team Sky SKY 1:24
8 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 1:41
9 GER19890825 Nerz Dominik BMC Racing Team BMC 1:42
10 CZE19920711 Vakoc Petr Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 1:49
11 POL19810508 Rutkiewicz Marek CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC 1:55
12 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel BMC Racing Team BMC 2:03
13 ITA19870822 Brambilla Gianluca Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 2:05
14 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Giant-Shimano GIA 2:10
15 NED19871001 Poels Wout Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 2:14
16 ITA19921025 Formolo Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 2:19
17 CAN19801209 Hesjedal Ryder Garmin-Sharp GRS 2:31
18 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Team Katusha KAT 2:59
19 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC 3:36
20 FRA19861103 Bouet Maxime AG2R - La mondiale ALM 3:51
21 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Rusvelo RVL 4:03
22 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 4:47
23 ITA19901025 Cattaneo Mattia Lampre - Merida LAM 4:58
24 SVK19850221 Velits Peter BMC Racing Team BMC 5:45
25 AUT19900617 Preidler Georg Team Giant-Shimano GIA 6:18
2014-08-03 : Gdansk - Bydgoszcz - 226 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni AG2R - La mondiale ALM 5:47:50
2 RUS19900814 Maikin Roman Team Rusvelo RVL m.t.
3 ITA19800809 Mori Manuele Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
4 CAN19890525 Boivin Guillaume Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
5 AUT19910401 Haller Marco Team Katusha KAT m.t.
6 BEL19860409 Maes Nikolas Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
7 BEL19930603 Vallée Boris Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
8 DEN19910311 Lander Sebastian BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
9 ITA19921025 Formolo Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
10 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
11 POL19890324 Stepniak Grzegorz CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
12 ITA19870822 Brambilla Gianluca Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
13 CAN19850221 Meier Christian Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
14 NED19830822 Bos Theo Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
15 RUS19870124 Kritskiy Timofey Team Rusvelo RVL m.t.
16 GER19890825 Nerz Dominik BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
17 CRC19860829 Amador Bikkazakova Andrey Movistar Team MOV m.t.
18 POL19900506 Poljanski Pawel Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
19 FRA19880601 Vuillermoz Alexis AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
20 POL19840911 Matysiak Bartlomiej CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni AG2R - La mondiale ALM Pts.
2014-08-04 : Torun - Warsaw - 226 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CZE19920711 Vakoc Petr Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 5:23:54
2 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE 21"
3 BEL19930603 Vallée Boris Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
4 NED19890209 Sinkeldam Ramon Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
5 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
6 BEL19860409 Maes Nikolas Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
7 AUT19910401 Haller Marco Team Katusha KAT m.t.
8 CAN19890525 Boivin Guillaume Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
9 SLO19880627 Mezgec Luka Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
10 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
11 RUS19900814 Maikin Roman Team Rusvelo RVL m.t.
12 POR19900125 Silvestre Fabio Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
13 ITA19800809 Mori Manuele Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
14 POL19890324 Stepniak Grzegorz CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
15 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
16 SUI19830130 Morabito Steve BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
17 ITA19921025 Formolo Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
18 POL19880303 Zielinski Kamil Mexller MEX m.t.
19 AUT19900617 Preidler Georg Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
20 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Team Sky SKY m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CZE19920711 Vakoc Petr Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ Pts.
2014-08-05 : Kielce - Rzeszów - 174 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19830822 Bos Theo Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 3:39:27
2 SLO19880627 Mezgec Luka Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
3 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
4 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
5 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
6 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
7 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
8 BEL19860916 Van Genechten Jonas Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
9 ITA19890602 Apollonio Davide AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
10 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
11 POL19890324 Stepniak Grzegorz CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
12 POL19890216 Dabkowski Konrad Activejet Team AJT m.t.
13 FRA19810321 Chavanel Sébastien FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
14 KAZ19910314 Kamyshev Arman Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
15 BEL19930603 Vallée Boris Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
16 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
17 NED19890209 Sinkeldam Ramon Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
18 AUT19900617 Preidler Georg Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
19 POL19880303 Zielinski Kamil Mexller MEX m.t.
20 FRA19901003 Le Bon Johan FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CZE19920711 Vakoc Petr Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ Pts.
2014-08-06 : Tarnów - Katowice - 236 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19860916 Van Genechten Jonas Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 5:43:29
2 ITA19870814 Guarnieri Jacopo Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
3 SLO19880627 Mezgec Luka Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
4 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
5 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
6 ITA19890602 Apollonio Davide AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
7 NED19891126 Kreder Raymond Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
8 GER19911118 Arndt Nikias Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
9 BEL19860409 Maes Nikolas Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
10 AUS19871231 Von Hoff Steele Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
11 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
12 RUS19870124 Kritskiy Timofey Team Rusvelo RVL m.t.
13 RUS19900814 Maikin Roman Team Rusvelo RVL m.t.
14 ITA19850101 Gatto Oscar Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
15 DEN19910311 Lander Sebastian BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
16 ESP19881229 Lobato Del Valle Juan Jose Movistar Team MOV m.t.
17 NED19830822 Bos Theo Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
18 ITA19901126 Balykin Ivan Team Rusvelo RVL m.t.
19 POL19890324 Stepniak Grzegorz CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
20 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Team Sky SKY m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CZE19920711 Vakoc Petr Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ Pts.
2014-08-07 : Zakopane - Štrbské Pleso - 190 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 4:30:38
2 ESP19860320 Intxausti Elorriaga Beñat Movistar Team MOV m.t.
3 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV m.t.
4 ITA19870822 Brambilla Gianluca Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
5 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
6 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
7 ITA19921025 Formolo Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
8 NOR19840514 Nordhaug Lars-Petter Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
9 CRC19860829 Amador Bikkazakova Andrey Movistar Team MOV m.t.
10 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
11 RUS19820703 Firsanov Sergey Team Rusvelo RVL m.t.
12 NED19871001 Poels Wout Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
13 COL19880730 Arredondo Moreno Julian Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
14 NED19810405 Weening Pieter Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
15 ESP19871007 Izagirre Insausti Gorka Movistar Team MOV m.t.
16 CAN19801209 Hesjedal Ryder Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
17 SVK19850221 Velits Peter BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
18 FRA19861103 Bouet Maxime AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
19 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Team Katusha KAT m.t.
20 POL19810508 Rutkiewicz Marek CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 CZE19920711 Vakoc Petr Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ Pts.
2014-08-08 : Bukovina Terma - Bukowina Tatrzanska - 174 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 4:40:58
2 ESP19860320 Intxausti Elorriaga Beñat Movistar Team MOV 10"
3 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV m.t.
4 FRA19810117 Riblon Christophe AG2R - La mondiale ALM 19"
5 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Lampre - Merida LAM 20"
6 NED19871001 Poels Wout Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
7 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
8 NED19860531 Gesink Robert Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
9 ITA19800815 Caruso Giampaolo Team Katusha KAT m.t.
10 ITA19870822 Brambilla Gianluca Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 26"
11 GER19890825 Nerz Dominik BMC Racing Team BMC 27"
12 POL19810508 Rutkiewicz Marek CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
13 NOR19840514 Nordhaug Lars-Petter Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 42"
14 ITA19921025 Formolo Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 48"
15 CZE19920711 Vakoc Petr Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
16 SUI19810509 Zaugg Olivier Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
17 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
18 IRL19830907 Deignan Philip Team Sky SKY m.t.
19 CRC19860829 Amador Bikkazakova Andrey Movistar Team MOV m.t.
20 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC 1.11.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS Pts.
2014-08-09 : Kraków - Kraków CLM IND - 25 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19850405 Vandewalle Kristof Trek Factory Racing TFR 29:18
2 ITA19880128 Malori Adriano Movistar Team MOV 3"
3 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen BMC Racing Team BMC 10"
4 SUI19830130 Morabito Steve BMC Racing Team BMC 20"
5 ESP19871007 Izagirre Insausti Gorka Movistar Team MOV 22"
6 ITA19850317 Cataldo Dario Team Sky SKY 28"
7 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV 29"
8 LUX19920922 Jungels Bob Trek Factory Racing TFR 34"
9 FRA19810117 Riblon Christophe AG2R - La mondiale ALM 38"
10 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Orica GreenEDGE OGE 29:18
11 POL19840619 Taciak Mateusz CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC 39"
12 IRL19830907 Deignan Philip Team Sky SKY 42"
13 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 43"
14 RUS19860711 Ovechkin Artem Team Rusvelo RVL 46"
15 ESP19860320 Intxausti Elorriaga Beñat Movistar Team MOV 47"
16 GER19911118 Arndt Nikias Team Giant-Shimano GIA 48"
17 RUS19901012 Vorobev Anton Team Katusha KAT 52"
18 BEL19861106 De Gendt Thomas Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 53"
19 AUS19880111 Meyer Cameron Orica GreenEDGE OGE 54"
20 RUS19870124 Kritskiy Timofey Team Rusvelo RVL 55"
historic
2013 - WorldTour
1 Weening Pieter
2 Izagirre Insausti Ion
2012 - WorldTour
1 Moser Moreno
2 Kwiatkowski Michal
2011 - ProTour
1 Sagan Peter
2 Martin Daniel
2010 - ProTour
1 Martin Daniel
2 Bole Grega
2009 - ProTour
1 Ballan Alessandro
2 Moreno Fernandez Daniel
2008 - ProTour
1 Voigt Jens
2 Bak Lars Ytting
2007 - ProTour
1 Van Summeren Johan
2 Gesink Robert
2006 - ProTour
1 Schumacher Stefan
2 Evans Cadel
2005 - ProTour
1 Kirchen Kim
2 Weening Pieter
2004 - 2.2
1 Sosenka Ondrej
2 Sabido Hugo
2003 - 2.2
1 Zamana Cezary
2 Noe' Andréa
2002 - 2.2
1 Brochard Laurent
2 Brozyna Tomasz
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
Men
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Guatemala
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-10-28 Tour of Hainan Island
2017-11-07 Tour of Malaysia
2017-11-08 Tour of Fuzhou
2017-11-12 Tour de Okinawa
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-11-18 Tour de Singkarak
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017