All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Sunday 25 2017 1694728 guests - 458 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Pologne 2015
WorldTour UCI WorldTour
2015-08-02 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV 26:04:38
2 BEL19860826 De Clercq Bart Lotto-Soudal LTS 2"
3 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben BMC Racing Team BMC 3"
4 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha KAT 14"
5 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Astana Pro Team AST 15é
6 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego Lampre - Merida LAM 19"
7 FRA19810117 Riblon Christophe AG2R - La mondiale ALM 40"
8 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Team Sky SKY 54"
9 ITA19921025 Formolo Davide Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 1:23
10 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY 1:32
11 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 1:59
12 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien IAM Cycling IAM 2:06
13 DEN19840905 Sörensen Chris Anker Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 2:52
14 AUT19880408 Zoidl Ricardo Trek Factory Racing TFR 2:54
15 BEL19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Lotto-Soudal LTS 3:41
16 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Lotto-Soudal LTS 4:13
17 USA19920220 Craddock Lawson Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 4:33
18 FRA19820202 Moinard Amael BMC Racing Team BMC 4:43
19 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 8:02
20 RUS19821207 Vorganov Eduard Team Katusha KAT 9:55
21 NZL19900407 Bennett George Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 9:56
22 POL19840306 Marczynski Tomasz Torku Sekerspor TRK 11:35
23 FRA19910722 Elissonde Kenny FDJ FDJ 12:19
24 ITA19770708 Tiralongo Paolo Astana Pro Team AST 12:55
25 USA19900628 Warbasse Lawrence IAM Cycling IAM 15:36
26 ITA19870822 Brambilla Gianluca Etixx-Quickstep EQS 18:23
27 POL19860912 Paterski Maciej CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 19:37
28 ITA19890327 Rosa Diego Astana Pro Team AST 19:43
29 KAZ19861214 Zeits Andrey Astana Pro Team AST 19:45
30 COL19880115 Atapuma Hurtado Darwin BMC Racing Team BMC 20:27
31 CZE19920711 Vakoc Petr Etixx-Quickstep EQS 21:33
32 BEL19851210 Armee Sander Lotto-Soudal LTS 21:52
33 DEN19901023 Hansen Jesper Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 22:07
34 ESP19830302 Anton Hernandez Igor Movistar Team MOV 23:18
35 SVK19850221 Velits Peter BMC Racing Team BMC 26:06
36 ITA19910627 Villella Davide Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 26:34
37 RUS19780525 Petrov Evgeny Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 27:57
38 BLR19850525 Samoilau Branislau CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 28:14
39 ITA19850317 Cataldo Dario Astana Pro Team AST 28:55
40 ITA19800809 Mori Manuele Lampre - Merida LAM 29:26
41 CAN19850221 Meier Christian Orica GreenEDGE OGE 31:03
42 ESP19921104 Verona Quintanilla Carlos Etixx-Quickstep EQS 31:40
43 ITA19890831 Puccio Salvatore Team Sky SKY 31:44
44 ITA19901025 Cattaneo Mattia Lampre - Merida LAM 32:36
45 ITA19901225 Moser Moreno Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 32:36
46 FRA19920629 Chevrier Clément IAM Cycling IAM 32:38
47 FRA19861103 Bouet Maxime Etixx-Quickstep EQS 36:13
48 NED19781203 Tankink Bram Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 36:42
49 SUI19900803 Dillier Silvan BMC Racing Team BMC 36:53
50 AUT19870920 Denifl Stefan IAM Cycling IAM 37:09
51 POL19840429 Golas Michal Etixx-Quickstep EQS 37:19
52 USA19910207 Boswell Ian Team Sky SKY 37:57
53 POL19900506 Poljanski Pawel Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 38:05
54 ITA19860613 Capecchi Eros Movistar Team MOV 38:11
55 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Team Sky SKY 39:28
56 GER19850609 Fröhlinger Johannes Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 42:08
57 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Lampre - Merida LAM 42:26
58 FRA19860116 Jeannesson Arnold FDJ FDJ 43:36
59 ITA19860519 De Marchi Alessandro BMC Racing Team BMC 44:55
60 NED19890616 Lindeman Bert-jan Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 47:06
2015-08-02 : Warsaw - Warsaw
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19880511 Kittel Marcel Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 2:43:13
2 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
3 ITA19931029 Bonifazio Niccolo Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
4 NED19871202 Van Winden Dennis Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
5 FRA19840411 Turgot Sébastien AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
6 BEL19870213 Boeckmans Kris Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
7 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
8 FRA19940726 Manzin Lorenzo FDJ FDJ m.t.
9 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
10 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV m.t.
11 NOR19920121 Bystrom Sven Erik Team Katusha KAT m.t.
12 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
13 ITA19890831 Puccio Salvatore Team Sky SKY m.t.
14 ITA19870822 Brambilla Gianluca Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
15 CRO19860809 Kiserlovski Robert Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
16 GER19830630 Burghardt Marcus BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
17 GER19911118 Arndt Nikias Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
18 BEL19900419 Van Asbroeck Tom Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
19 KAZ19920907 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
20 ITA19921025 Formolo Davide Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19880511 Kittel Marcel Team Giant-Alpecin TGA Pts.
2015-08-03 : Czestochowa - Dabrowa Górnicza
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890121 Pelucchi Matteo IAM Cycling IAM 3:20:12
2 GER19880511 Kittel Marcel Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
3 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
4 BEL19870213 Boeckmans Kris Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
5 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
6 ITA19931029 Bonifazio Niccolo Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
7 ITA19890831 Puccio Salvatore Team Sky SKY m.t.
8 DEN19920211 Hansen Lasse Norman Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG m.t.
9 AUS19861002 Docker Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
10 FRA19840411 Turgot Sébastien AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
11 NOR19930504 Skjerping Kristoffer Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG m.t.
12 GER19870407 Gretsch Patrick AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
13 FRA19930827 Le Gac Olivier FDJ FDJ m.t.
14 SVK19850221 Velits Peter BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
15 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
16 GER19911118 Arndt Nikias Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
17 CAN19850221 Meier Christian Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
18 RUS19821207 Vorganov Eduard Team Katusha KAT m.t.
19 ITA19890327 Rosa Diego Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
20 NED19880325 Keizer Martijn Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19880511 Kittel Marcel Team Giant-Alpecin TGA Pts.
2015-08-04 : Zawiercie - Katowice
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890121 Pelucchi Matteo IAM Cycling IAM 3:48:41
2 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
3 BEL19900419 Van Asbroeck Tom Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
4 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
5 ITA19931029 Bonifazio Niccolo Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
6 BEL19851205 Meersman Gianni Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
7 GER19880511 Kittel Marcel Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
8 POL19911007 Franczak Pawel Activejet Team AJT m.t.
9 ITA19890612 Guardini Andrea Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
10 GER19860205 Kluge Roger IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
11 FRA19940726 Manzin Lorenzo FDJ FDJ m.t.
12 BEL19930603 Vallée Boris Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
13 GER19911118 Arndt Nikias Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
14 ITA19890831 Puccio Salvatore Team Sky SKY m.t.
15 FRA19840411 Turgot Sébastien AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
16 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
17 FRA19841212 Ladagnous Matthieu FDJ FDJ m.t.
18 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
19 CZE19920711 Vakoc Petr Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
20 POL19860912 Paterski Maciej CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19880511 Kittel Marcel Team Giant-Alpecin TGA Pts.
2015-08-05 : Jaworzno - Nowy Sącz - 220 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POL19850307 Bodnar Maciej Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 5:14:29
2 POL19880303 Zielinski Kamil Domin Sport DOM m.t.
3 LAT19870415 Smukulis Gatis Team Katusha KAT m.t.
4 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica GreenEDGE OGE 20"
5 SLO19880627 Mezgec Luka Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
6 BEL19900419 Van Asbroeck Tom Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
7 DEN19920211 Hansen Lasse Norman Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG m.t.
8 SUI19900803 Dillier Silvan BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
9 FRA19940726 Manzin Lorenzo FDJ FDJ m.t.
10 FRA19840411 Turgot Sébastien AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
11 ITA19900809 Alafaci Eugenio Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
11 ITA19900809 Alafaci Eugenio Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
12 ITA19800809 Mori Manuele Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
13 SLO19850813 Bole Grega CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
14 KAZ19920907 Lutsenko Alexey Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
15 UZB19810114 Lagutin Sergey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
16 POL19911007 Franczak Pawel Activejet Team AJT m.t.
17 FRA19930827 Le Gac Olivier FDJ FDJ m.t.
18 POL19900506 Poljanski Pawel Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
19 NOR19920121 Bystrom Sven Erik Team Katusha KAT m.t.
20 POL19860912 Paterski Maciej CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POL19880303 Zielinski Kamil Domin Sport DOM Pts.
2015-08-06 : Nowy Sącz - Zakopane - 223 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19860826 De Clercq Bart Lotto-Soudal LTS 5:48:49
2 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego Lampre - Merida LAM 3"
3 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
4 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Team Sky SKY 7"
5 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
6 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
7 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
8 FRA19810117 Riblon Christophe AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
9 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV m.t.
10 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha KAT m.t.
11 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY m.t.
12 ITA19921025 Formolo Davide Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG m.t.
13 ITA19901225 Moser Moreno Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 1.21.
14 DEN19840905 Sörensen Chris Anker Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 1.32.
15 RUS19821207 Vorganov Eduard Team Katusha KAT 1.57.
16 POL19840306 Marczynski Tomasz Torku Sekerspor TRK m.t.
17 ITA19870822 Brambilla Gianluca Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
18 COL19880115 Atapuma Hurtado Darwin BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
19 ITA19840430 Santaromita Ivan Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
20 FRA19910722 Elissonde Kenny FDJ FDJ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19860826 De Clercq Bart Lotto-Soudal LTS Pts.
2015-08-07 : Bukovina Terma Hotel Spa - Bukowina Tatrzańska - 174 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Team Sky SKY 4:38:27
2 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego Lampre - Merida LAM 8"
3 USA19920220 Craddock Lawson Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
4 FRA19810117 Riblon Christophe AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
5 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
6 ESP19840526 Nieve Iturralde Mikel Team Sky SKY 113
7 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
8 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV m.t.
9 ITA19921025 Formolo Davide Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG m.t.
10 BEL19860826 De Clercq Bart Lotto-Soudal LTS 16"
11 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha KAT m.t.
12 CZE19920711 Vakoc Petr Etixx-Quickstep EQS 38"
13 ITA19710809 Rebellin Davide CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
14 DEN19901023 Hansen Jesper Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
15 ESP19830302 Anton Hernandez Igor Movistar Team MOV m.t.
16 DEN19840905 Sörensen Chris Anker Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 58"
17 AUT19880408 Zoidl Ricardo Trek Factory Racing TFR 1.05.
18 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
19 BEL19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Lotto-Soudal LTS 2.02.
20 BEL19830114 Monfort Maxime Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19871210 Henao Montoya Sergio Luis Team Sky SKY Pts.
2015-08-08 : Kraków - Kraków CLM Ind - 25 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POL19830902 Bialobloski Marcin One Pro Cycling ONE 28:45
2 BLR19810628 Kiryienka Vasil Team Sky SKY 2"
3 NED19830411 Flens Rick Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 59"
4 AUS19920813 Howson Damien Orica GreenEDGE OGE 1:09
5 BEL19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Lotto-Soudal LTS 1:16
6 GER19870407 Gretsch Patrick AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1:23
7 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV 1:24
8 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha KAT 1:25
9 AUT19880408 Zoidl Ricardo Trek Factory Racing TFR 1:26
10 POL19850307 Bodnar Maciej Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 1:26
11 BEL19860608 Hermans Ben BMC Racing Team BMC 1:27
12 BEL19860826 De Clercq Bart Lotto-Soudal LTS 1:30
13 POL19840306 Marczynski Tomasz Torku Sekerspor TRK 1:31
14 NZL19880708 Sergent Jesse Trek Factory Racing TFR 1:32
15 FRA19861103 Bouet Maxime Etixx-Quickstep EQS 1:34
16 ITA19880822 Coledan Marco Trek Factory Racing TFR 1:36
17 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Astana Pro Team AST 1:36
18 KAZ19861214 Zeits Andrey Astana Pro Team AST 1:41
19 NED19880325 Keizer Martijn Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 1:43
20 CZE19920711 Vakoc Petr Etixx-Quickstep EQS 1:44
historic
2014 - WorldTour
1 Majka Rafal
2 Izagirre Insausti Ion
2013 - WorldTour
1 Weening Pieter
2 Izagirre Insausti Ion
2012 - WorldTour
1 Moser Moreno
2 Kwiatkowski Michal
2011 - ProTour
1 Sagan Peter
2 Martin Daniel
2010 - ProTour
1 Martin Daniel
2 Bole Grega
2009 - ProTour
1 Ballan Alessandro
2 Moreno Fernandez Daniel
2008 - ProTour
1 Voigt Jens
2 Bak Lars Ytting
2007 - ProTour
1 Van Summeren Johan
2 Gesink Robert
2006 - ProTour
1 Schumacher Stefan
2 Evans Cadel
2005 - ProTour
1 Kirchen Kim
2 Weening Pieter
2004 - 2.2
1 Sosenka Ondrej
2 Sabido Hugo
2003 - 2.2
1 Zamana Cezary
2 Noe' Andréa
2002 - 2.2
1 Brochard Laurent
2 Brozyna Tomasz
 
 
Women
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017