Tour de Pologne 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Pologne 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Pologne 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Pologne 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Pologne 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Pologne 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Pologne 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Pologne 2004 - CyclingbaseTour de Pologne 2004 - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Tuesday 21 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Pologne 2004
2.2
2004-09-06 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CZE19751209 Sosenka Ondrej Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 29.21.38
2 POR19791214 Sabido Hugo Milaneza - Maia 23"
3 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Alessio - Bianchi 40"
4 POL19810508 Rutkiewicz Marek Action - Ati 1.01.
5 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Liberty Seguros 1.44.
6 FRA19760207 Brard Florent Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 2.22.
7 POL19700919 Brozyna Tomasz Action - Ati 2.44.
8 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Milaneza - Maia 3.18.
9 POL19671114 Zamana Cezary Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 4.17.
10 POR19760717 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel Milaneza - Maia 5.37.
11 POL19740612 Ciesielski Krystof DHL - Author DHL 8.49.
12 POL19660501 Piatek Zbigniew Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 9.29.
13 POL19760210 Sapa Marcin Knaux - MiKomax 9.48.
14 POL19750708 Radosz Robert Grupa PSB 9.56.
15 RUS19720105 Zintchenko Andreï Milaneza - Maia 10.24.
2004-09-06 : Gdansk - Gdynia - 174 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19680613 Baldato Fabio Alessio - Bianchi 3.46.44.
2 POL19771010 Lewandowski Marcin Action - Ati m.t.
3 POL19720720 Krzeszowiec Artur Amore & Vitta - Beretta m.t.
4 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Maia m.t.
5 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Liberty Seguros m.t.
6 POL19790126 Zarebski Jaroslaw Hoop - CCC - Polsat - Atlas m.t.
7 POL19691031 Pawlak Wojciech Knaux - MiKomax m.t.
8 POL19780211 Czajkowski Daniel Grupa PSB m.t.
9 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
10 ITA19800702 Marinangeli Sergio Domina Vacanze m.t.
11 ITA19771213 Bertolini Denis Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
12 POL19821202 Mazur Piotr Team Moser - AH -Trentino m.t.
13 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Alessio - Bianchi m.t.
14 ESP19810730 Reynes Mimo Vicente Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
15 POL19740408 Gebka Marcin DHL - Author DHL m.t.
2004-09-07 : Tczew - Olsztyn - 227 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POL19760210 Sapa Marcin Knaux - MiKomax 5.05.42
2 POL19811112 Majewski Daniel Grupa PSB m.t.
3 POR19791214 Sabido Hugo Milaneza - Maia 4.46.
4 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Liberty Seguros m.t.
5 SWE19790115 Ljungblad Jonas Amore & Vitta - Beretta m.t.
7 LAT19750905 Nauduzs Andris Domina Vacanze m.t.
8 POL19780104 Wesoly Marek Amore & Vitta - Beretta m.t.
9 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
10 ITA19800702 Marinangeli Sergio Domina Vacanze m.t.
11 BLR19810407 Sobal Yauhen Grupa PSB m.t.
12 POL19720720 Krzeszowiec Artur Amore & Vitta - Beretta m.t.
13 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Alessio - Bianchi m.t.
14 FRA19780106 Dion Renaud R.A.G.T.Semences-MG Rover m.t.
15 POL19810426 Morajko Jacek Antarte - Paredes Rota Dos Moveis - BPN m.t.
2004-09-08 : Ostroda - Bydgoszcz - 204 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Liberty Seguros 4.31.32
2 POL19771010 Lewandowski Marcin Action - Ati m.t.
3 ESP19700804 Edo Alsina Angel Milaneza - Maia m.t.
4 LAT19750905 Nauduzs Andris Domina Vacanze m.t.
5 POL19750708 Radosz Robert Grupa PSB m.t.
6 POR19791214 Sabido Hugo Milaneza - Maia m.t.
7 POL19780211 Czajkowski Daniel Grupa PSB m.t.
8 NED19690824 Koerts Jan Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
9 POL19821202 Mazur Piotr Team Moser - AH -Trentino m.t.
10 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Alessio - Bianchi m.t.
11 POL19770623 Kiendys Tomasz Knaux - MiKomax m.t.
12 UZB19770612 Nuritdinov Rafael De Nardi - Piemme Telekom m.t.
13 POL19691031 Pawlak Wojciech Knaux - MiKomax m.t.
14 POL19800109 Mroz Mateusz Amore & Vitta - Beretta m.t.
15 POL19771029 Wojtas Arkadiusz Hoop - CCC - Polsat - Atlas m.t.
2004-09-09 : inowroclaw - Kalisk - 183 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19680613 Baldato Fabio Alessio - Bianchi 3.45.54
2 POR19791214 Sabido Hugo Milaneza - Maia m.t.
3 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Liberty Seguros m.t.
4 ITA19760402 Marzoli Ruggero Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
5 POL19740408 Gebka Marcin DHL - Author DHL m.t.
6 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
7 BEL19740810 Stevens Christophe Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
8 POL19780211 Czajkowski Daniel Grupa PSB m.t.
9 POL19800521 Podolski Lukasz Grupa PSB m.t.
10 ITA19790402 D'Amore Crescenzo Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
11 ITA19800702 Marinangeli Sergio Domina Vacanze m.t.
12 LAT19750905 Nauduzs Andris Domina Vacanze m.t.
13 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Miche MIE m.t.
14 POL19771010 Lewandowski Marcin Action - Ati m.t.
15 POL19790126 Zarebski Jaroslaw Hoop - CCC - Polsat - Atlas m.t.
2004-09-10 : Olesnica - Szklarska Poreba - 229 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 5.25.42
2 FRA19760207 Brard Florent Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 02"
3 POL19810508 Rutkiewicz Marek Action - Ati m.t.
4 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Alessio - Bianchi 22"
5 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Liberty Seguros 23"
6 POR19791214 Sabido Hugo Milaneza - Maia m.t.
7 ITA19800702 Marinangeli Sergio Domina Vacanze m.t.
8 POL19750708 Radosz Robert Grupa PSB m.t.
9 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Miche MIE m.t.
10 ITA19760402 Marzoli Ruggero Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
11 POL19660501 Piatek Zbigniew Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
12 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
13 POL19720720 Krzeszowiec Artur Amore & Vitta - Beretta m.t.
14 POL19700919 Brozyna Tomasz Action - Ati m.t.
15 FRA19731229 Rinero Christophe R.A.G.T.Semences-MG Rover m.t.
2004-09-11 : Piechowice - Karpacz - 166 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POL19810508 Rutkiewicz Marek Action - Ati 4.31.51
2 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Liberty Seguros 35"
3 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Alessio - Bianchi 36"
4 POR19791214 Sabido Hugo Milaneza - Maia m.t.
5 FRA19760207 Brard Florent Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 38"
7 POL19700919 Brozyna Tomasz Action - Ati m.t.
8 SWE19790115 Ljungblad Jonas Amore & Vitta - Beretta m.t.
9 CZE19751209 Sosenka Ondrej Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA m.t.
10 POL19670116 Romanik Radoslaw Hoop - CCC - Polsat - Atlas 45"
11 GBR19770123 Burrow Jaimie Amore & Vitta - Beretta m.t.
12 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Milaneza - Maia 50"
13 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 52"
14 POL19671114 Zamana Cezary Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf m.t.
15 ESP19770317 Zandio Echaide Xabier Illes Baléars - Banesto m.t.
2004-09-12 : Jelenia Gora - Karpacz - 61 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POR19791214 Sabido Hugo Milaneza - Maia 1.36.47
2 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Alessio - Bianchi 08"
3 CZE19751209 Sosenka Ondrej Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 14"
4 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Liberty Seguros 1.05.
5 POL19810508 Rutkiewicz Marek Action - Ati 1.11.
6 POL19671114 Zamana Cezary Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 1.13.
7 FRA19760207 Brard Florent Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 1.14.
8 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Milaneza - Maia m.t.
9 POR19760717 Sousa Barbosa Rui-Miguel Milaneza - Maia m.t.
10 POL19700919 Brozyna Tomasz Action - Ati 1.39.
12 POL19740515 Przydzial Piotr Hoop - CCC - Polsat - Atlas 4.55.
13 POL19750708 Radosz Robert Grupa PSB 4.59.
14 POL19660501 Piatek Zbigniew Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 5.28.
15 ESP19760711 Lopez Gil José Antonio Illes Baléars - Banesto 6.46.
2004-09-12 : Jazda Indywidualna na czas - 19 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CZE19751209 Sosenka Ondrej Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo ASA 31.30
2 ESP19781127 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan Illes Baléars - Banesto 31"
3 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Miche MIE 35"
4 POR19791214 Sabido Hugo Milaneza - Maia 50"
5 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Alessio - Bianchi 53"
6 AUS19800727 Davis Allan Liberty Seguros 1.11.
7 POL19810508 Rutkiewicz Marek Action - Ati 1.12.
8 POL19700919 Brozyna Tomasz Action - Ati 1.14.
9 UKR19740602 Bondariew Bogdan Action - Ati 1.34.
10 POL19821202 Mazur Piotr Team Moser - AH -Trentino m.t.
11 POL19740612 Ciesielski Krystof DHL - Author DHL 1.36.
12 ESP19740411 Tauler Rodriguez Antonio Illes Baléars - Banesto 1.42.
13 FRA19760207 Brard Florent Chocolate Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 1.44.
14 ESP19760711 Lopez Gil José Antonio Illes Baléars - Banesto 1.45.
15 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Milaneza - Maia 1.54.
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Van Summeren Johan
2 Gesink Robert
2006 - ProTour
1 Schumacher Stefan
2 Evans Cadel
2005 - ProTour
1 Kirchen Kim
2 Weening Pieter
 
 
Women
2018-08-25 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2018-08-28 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2018-09-04 Lotto Belisol Belgium Tour
2018-09-05 Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche
2018-09-07 Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini
2018-09-09 Chrono Champenois
2018-09-16 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-07 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations
Men
2018-08-25 Tour d'Espagne
2018-08-26 Bretagne Classic - Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2018-08-27 Tour Ethiopian Meles Zenawi
2018-08-29 VN Kranja - Memorijal Filipa Majcna - GP Kranj
2018-08-31 Tour of Alberta
2018-09-05 Tour of Xingtai
2018-09-07 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2018-09-07 Tour de Hokkaido
2018-09-08 The Reading 120
2018-09-08 Tour de Chine
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018