Tour de Pologne 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Pologne 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Pologne 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Pologne 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Pologne 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Pologne 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Pologne 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Pologne 2002 - CyclingbaseTour de Pologne 2002 - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Friday 21 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Pologne 2002
2.2
2002-09-09 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour 29 h 38'21"
2 POL19700919 Brozyna Tomasz IBanesto.com 18"
3 POL19810508 Rutkiewicz Marek Cofidis 25"
4 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Domo Fram Frites 34"
5 CZE19751209 Sosenka Ondrej CCC - Polsat 37"
6 POL19671114 Zamana Cezary CCC - Polsat 48"
7 POL19770918 Kohut Slawomir Amore & Vitta - Beretta 1'40"
8 FRA19760827 Poilvet Benoît Crédit Agricole 2'01"
9 UKR19770215 Gustov Volodymir Fassa Bortolo 2'21"
10 POL19660501 Piatek Zbigniew Mroz - Supradyn Witaniny 2'40"
2002-09-09 : Gdansk - Sopot - 178 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Mapei - Quick Step 4 h 04'20"
2 POL19771010 Lewandowski Marcin Mikomax - Browar Staropolski m.t.
3 POL19700417 Mickiewicz Jazek CCC - Polsat m.t.
4 EST19760722 Tombak Janek Cofidis m.t.
5 EST19720522 Aug Andrus De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa m.t.
2002-09-10 : Gdynia - Koszalin - 246 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 EST19720522 Aug Andrus De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa 5 h 14'26"
2 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
3 LTU19800109 Lupeikis Remigius Mroz - Supradyn Witaniny m.t.
4 00000000 Gronkiwicz Grzegorz Weltour m.t.
5 LAT19730903 Vainsteins Romans Domo Fram Frites m.t.
2002-09-11 : Kolobrzeg - Szczecin - 178 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 EST19760722 Tombak Janek Cofidis 3 h 59'40"
2 SLO19691130 Hvastija Martin Alessio m.t.
3 ITA19660507 Tafi Andrea Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
4 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Mapei - Quick Step m.t.
5 POL19770918 Kohut Slawomir Amore & Vitta - Beretta m.t.
2002-09-12 : Stargard Szczecinski - Zi - 256 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LTU19800109 Lupeikis Remigius Mroz - Supradyn Witaniny 5 h 49'45"
2 SLO19691130 Hvastija Martin Alessio 02"
3 LTU19770705 Vilcinskas Raimondas Mroz - Supradyn Witaniny 09"
4 POL19810304 Szaniawski Pawel Weltour 24"
5 SVK19720927 Kruzic Jan De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa 4'28"
2002-09-13 : Kozuchów - Szklarska Pore - 165 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19780115 Pellizotti Franco Alessio 4 h 19'06"
2 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour 1'02"
3 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Domo Fram Frites 1'03"
4 ITA19770410 Lopeboselli Angelo Cofidis 1'09"
5 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Domo Fram Frites m.t.
2002-09-15 : Piechowice - Karpacz - 150 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POL19671114 Zamana Cezary CCC - Polsat 3 h 55'29"
2 POL19700919 Brozyna Tomasz IBanesto.com 05"
3 FRA19691119 Virenque Richard Domo Fram Frites 46"
4 POL19810508 Rutkiewicz Marek Cofidis 47"
5 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour m.t.
2002-09-15 : Jelenia Góra - Karpacz - 61 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19680326 Brochard Laurent Jean Delatour 1 h 38'41"
2 BUL19780130 Gabrovski Ivaïlo Jean Delatour 47"
3 BEL19710924 Van De Wouwer Kurt Lotto-Adecco 50"
4 POL19810508 Rutkiewicz Marek Cofidis 52"
5 POL19671114 Zamana Cezary CCC - Polsat 1'35"
2002-09-15 : Jelenia Góra - Karpacz - 19 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CZE19751209 Sosenka Ondrej CCC - Polsat 30'59"
2 KAZ19670920 Teteriuk Andreï CCC - Polsat 28"
3 BEL19741106 Vandenbroucke Franck Domo Fram Frites 34"
4 POL19700919 Brozyna Tomasz IBanesto.com 54"
5 POL19810508 Rutkiewicz Marek Cofidis 1'07"
historic
2007 - ProTour
1 Van Summeren Johan
2 Gesink Robert
2006 - ProTour
1 Schumacher Stefan
2 Evans Cadel
2005 - ProTour
1 Kirchen Kim
2 Weening Pieter
2004 - 2.2
1 Sosenka Ondrej
2 Sabido Hugo
2003 - 2.2
1 Zamana Cezary
2 Noe' Andréa
 
 
Women
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-07 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations
2018-10-21 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
Men
2018-09-25 Ruota d'Oro
2018-09-29 Tour of Almaty
2018-10-02 Jelajah Malaysia
2018-10-06 Tour of Taihu
2018-10-07 Paris-Tours Espoirs
2018-10-07 Piccolo Giro di Lombardia
2018-10-09 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
2018-10-13 Tour de Lombardie
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations U23
2018-10-14 Oita Urban Classic
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018