Tour de Zélande Centrale 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Zélande Centrale 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Zélande Centrale 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Zélande Centrale 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Zélande Centrale 2009 - CyclingbaseTour de Zélande Centrale 2009 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Sunday 19 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Zélande Centrale 2009
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2009-06-12 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Garmin - Slipstream GRM 8.13.33
2 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro LPR Brakes Farnese Vini LPR 11"
3 GER19830417 Wagner Robert Skil - Shimano SKS 13"
4 GER19741121 Schulze Andre PSK Whirlpool - Author PSK 20"
5 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Cervélo Test Team CTT 21"
6 NED19820831 Elijzen Michiel Silence - Lotto SIL m.t.
7 NED19811103 Traksel Bobbie Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 22"
8 BEL19800317 Boucher David Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
9 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Barloworld BAR 23"
10 NED19850117 Langeveld Sebastian Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
11 NED19830822 Bos Theo Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
12 GER19870614 Reimer Martin Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
13 BEL19861121 Goddaert Kristof Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV 24"
14 NED19741218 De Groot Bram Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
15 NZL19810110 Roulston Hayden Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
2009-06-12 : Hulst - Hulst Prologue - 3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Garmin - Slipstream GRM 3.08
2 NED19820831 Elijzen Michiel Silence - Lotto SIL 3"
3 NED19830411 Flens Rick Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 GER19741121 Schulze Andre PSK Whirlpool - Author PSK m.t.
5 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
6 BEL19800317 Boucher David Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 4"
7 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Barloworld BAR m.t.
8 UKR19810530 Abakoumov Igor ISD ISD m.t.
9 NED19830822 Bos Theo Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
10 BEL19861121 Goddaert Kristof Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV 5"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Garmin - Slipstream GRM Pts.
2009-06-13 : Middelburg - Goes - 186 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro LPR Brakes Farnese Vini LPR 3.59.10
2 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Garmin - Slipstream GRM m.t.
3 NED19811103 Traksel Bobbie Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
4 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
5 GER19741121 Schulze Andre PSK Whirlpool - Author PSK m.t.
6 NED19820930 Van Hummel Kenny Robert Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
7 ESP19820327 Pacheco Torres Francisco José Contentpolis Ampo MCO m.t.
8 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Willems Veranda Continental Cycling Team WIL m.t.
9 GER19870614 Reimer Martin Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
10 BEL19870210 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Garmin - Slipstream GRM Pts.
2009-06-14 : Terneuzen - Terneuzen - 180 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19830417 Wagner Robert Skil - Shimano SKS 4.11.34
2 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Garmin - Slipstream GRM m.t.
3 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro LPR Brakes Farnese Vini LPR m.t.
4 AUS19781012 Cooke Baden Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
5 NED19830822 Bos Theo Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
6 BEL19810114 Vanthourenhout Sven Sunweb Pro Job SUN m.t.
7 BEL19861121 Goddaert Kristof Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
8 FRA19860402 Houanard Steve Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
9 NED19811103 Traksel Bobbie Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
10 GER19870614 Reimer Martin Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
historic
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Sutton Chris
2 Wagner Robert
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Flahaut Denis
2 Van Dijk Stefan
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 De Jongh Steven
2 Cadamuro Simone
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 De Groot Bram
2 Eltink Theo
2004 - 1.2
1 Eeckhout Niko
2 McEwen Robbie
2003 - 1.2
1 Van Dijk Stefan
2 Omloop Geert
2002 - 1.2
1 McEwen Robbie
2 De Jongh Steven
2001 - 1.2
1 Eeckhout Niko
2 Omloop Geert
2000 - 1.2
1 Van Bon Léon
2 Eeckhout Niko
1999 - 1.2
1 Knaven Servais
2 Grabsch Ralf
1998 - 1.2
1 Zabel Erik
2 Svorada Jan
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017