All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Sunday 16 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Zélande Centrale 2010
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2010-06-11 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Garmin-Transitions GRM 9:10:21
2 NED19850218 Van Emden Jos Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 8"
3 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 9"
4 AUS19861002 Docker Mitchell Skil - Shimano SKS 10"
5 AUS19890713 Bobridge Jack Garmin-Transitions GRM 14"
6 NED19800312 Mouris Jens Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 17"
7 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José Carmiooro - NGC CMO m.t.
8 CAN19770509 Tuft Svein Garmin-Transitions GRM 19"
9 LTU19861026 Kruopis Aidis Palmans Cras PCO 22"
10 BEL19810509 Caethoven Steven Landbouwkrediet LAN 23"
11 RUS19850109 Belkov Maxim ISD - Neri ISD 26"
12 BRA19790616 Fischer Murillo Antonio Garmin-Transitions GRM 33"
13 GER19830417 Wagner Robert Skil - Shimano SKS 56"
14 NED19830411 Flens Rick Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 59"
15 NED19900420 Posthuma Jelle Cycling Team Jo Piels CJP 1.00.
2010-06-11 : Prologue Hulst - Hulst - 3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19850218 Van Emden Jos Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3:06
2 NED19830411 Flens Rick Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 2"
3 NED19810308 Posthuma Joost Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3"
4 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Garmin-Transitions GRM 4"
5 CAN19770509 Tuft Svein Garmin-Transitions GRM m.t.
6 NED19850515 Stamsnijder Tom Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 5"
7 NED19851230 Boom Lars Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 GER19830417 Wagner Robert Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
9 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 6"
10 AUS19890713 Bobridge Jack Garmin-Transitions GRM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19850218 Van Emden Jos Rabobank Cycling Team RAB Pts.
2010-06-12 : Middelburg - Goes - 191 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19861002 Docker Mitchell Skil - Shimano SKS 4:33:07
2 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Garmin-Transitions GRM m.t.
3 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 LTU19861026 Kruopis Aidis Palmans Cras PCO m.t.
5 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José Carmiooro - NGC CMO m.t.
6 AUS19890713 Bobridge Jack Garmin-Transitions GRM m.t.
7 NED19800312 Mouris Jens Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 2"
8 BEL19810509 Caethoven Steven Landbouwkrediet LAN m.t.
9 NED19850218 Van Emden Jos Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 RUS19850109 Belkov Maxim ISD - Neri ISD 5"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Garmin-Transitions GRM Pts.
2010-06-13 : Terneuzen - Terneuzen - 195 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19830417 Wagner Robert Skil - Shimano SKS 4:34:16
2 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Garmin-Transitions GRM m.t.
3 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 BEL19870213 Boeckmans Kris Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
5 NED19760122 Van Dijk Stefan Verandas Willems WIL m.t.
6 NED19770423 Schmitz Bram Van Vliet - EBH Elshof VVE m.t.
7 BEL19800317 Gardeyn Gorik Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
8 ESP19820327 Pacheco Torres Francisco José Xacobeo - Galicia XAC m.t.
9 BEL19880813 Van Staeyen Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
10 ITA19750724 Ongarato Alberto Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
historic
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Farrar Tyler
2 Petacchi Alessandro
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Sutton Chris
2 Wagner Robert
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Flahaut Denis
2 Van Dijk Stefan
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 De Jongh Steven
2 Cadamuro Simone
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 De Groot Bram
2 Eltink Theo
2004 - 1.2
1 Eeckhout Niko
2 McEwen Robbie
2003 - 1.2
1 Van Dijk Stefan
2 Omloop Geert
2002 - 1.2
1 McEwen Robbie
2 De Jongh Steven
2001 - 1.2
1 Eeckhout Niko
2 Omloop Geert
2000 - 1.2
1 Van Bon Léon
2 Eeckhout Niko
1999 - 1.2
1 Knaven Servais
2 Grabsch Ralf
1998 - 1.2
1 Zabel Erik
2 Svorada Jan
 
 
Women
Men
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018