Tour Alsace 2012 - CyclingbaseTour Alsace 2012 - CyclingbaseTour Alsace 2012 - CyclingbaseTour Alsace 2012 - CyclingbaseTour Alsace 2012 - CyclingbaseTour Alsace 2012 - CyclingbaseTour Alsace 2012 - CyclingbaseTour Alsace 2012 - CyclingbaseTour Alsace 2012 - CyclingbaseTour Alsace 2012 - CyclingbaseTour Alsace 2012 - CyclingbaseTour Alsace 2012 - Cyclingbase
 
 May, Friday 25 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour Alsace 2012
ME 2.2. UCI Européen
2012-07-25 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19841226 Tiernan-Locke Jonathan Endura Racing EDR 18:01:00
2 MDA19870113 Pliuschin Alexandr Leopard - Trek Continental team LET 26"
3 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren AC Lanester 56 2:17
4 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Itera - Katusha TIK 3:35
5 FRA19890220 Le Boulch Dimitri Auber 93 AUB 4:59
6 GBR19900729 Rowsell Erick Endura Racing EDR 9:42
7 AUS19920813 Howson Damien Team Jayco - Ais JAI 10:09
8 NED19921124 Olivier Daan Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 14:47
9 KAZ19910914 Umerbekov Nikita Continental Team Astana AS2 14:54
10 SUI19880416 Saggiorato Mirco EKZ Racing Team 15:12
2012-07-25 : Huningue - Huningue - 146.3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KAZ19870307 Tleubayev Ruslan Continental Team Astana AS2 3:19:18
2 GBR19900212 Thwaites Scott Endura Racing EDR m.t.
3 ITA19880919 Brambila Giorgio Leopard - Trek Continental team LET m.t.
4 FRA19821123 Haddou Said Team Europcar EUC m.t.
5 FRA19850831 Chiocca Mathieu CC Etupes ETU m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 KAZ19870307 Tleubayev Ruslan Continental Team Astana AS2 Pts.
2012-07-26 : Strasbourg - Bischoffsheim - 153.8 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19841226 Tiernan-Locke Jonathan Endura Racing EDR 3:51:35
2 MDA19870113 Pliuschin Alexandr Leopard - Trek Continental team LET m.t.
3 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren AC Lanester 56 58"
4 FRA19890220 Le Boulch Dimitri Auber 93 AUB m.t.
5 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Itera - Katusha TIK 3.53.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19841226 Tiernan-Locke Jonathan Endura Racing EDR Pts.
2012-07-27 : Beaucourt - Colmar - 160.3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA00000000 Lauber Edouard Team Remy Meder Haguenau 3:33:34
2 FRA19830316 Rousseau Nicolas Auber 93 AUB 18"
3 NED19910923 Van Der Lijke Nicky Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
4 BEL19900510 Broeckx Stig Lotto Belisol U23 m.t.
5 FRA19790604 Charteau Anthony Team Europcar EUC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19841226 Tiernan-Locke Jonathan Endura Racing EDR Pts.
2012-07-28 : Bollwiller - Le Markstein - 84.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19841226 Tiernan-Locke Jonathan Endura Racing EDR 2:09:57
2 RSA19920221 Meintjes Louis Equipe Nationnal d'Afrique du Sud RSA 4"
3 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Itera - Katusha TIK 11"
4 NED19921124 Olivier Daan Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 17"
5 FRA19851214 Lebas Thomas Team Bridgestone Anchor BGT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19841226 Tiernan-Locke Jonathan Endura Racing EDR Pts.
2012-07-28 : Cernay - Cernay CLM Ind - 17.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Itera - Katusha TIK 21:17
2 AUS19920813 Howson Damien Team Jayco - Ais JAI 11"
3 FRA19860820 Gaudin Damien Team Europcar EUC 23"
4 GBR19900729 Rowsell Erick Endura Racing EDR 31"
5 NOR19800410 Borgersen Reidar Bohlin Joker Merida TJM 36"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19841226 Tiernan-Locke Jonathan Endura Racing EDR Pts.
2012-07-29 : Ribeauvillé - Ballon d'Alsace - 156.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19880307 Fumeaux Jonathan Atlas Personal - Jakroo ARH 4:42:35
2 NOR19820604 Remme Stian Joker Merida TJM m.t.
3 NED19921124 Olivier Daan Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
4 BEL19880407 Verkinderen Frederik Equipe Nationale de Belgique BEL 25"
5 FRA19930609 Martin Guillaume Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon m.t.
historic
2011 - ME 2.2.
1 Pinot Thibaut
2 Remme Stian
2010 - ME 2.2.
1 Kelderman Wilco
2 Schwab Hubert
2009 - ME 2.2.
1 Zahner Simon
2 Petrus Lubomir
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 Bengsch Robert
2 Blank Hannes
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Luminet Benoît
2 Moucheraud Paul
 
 
Women
2018-05-26 Grand Prix de Plumelec-Morbihan Dames
2018-05-27 Gooik-Geraardsbergen-Gooik
2018-05-27 SwissEver GP Cham-Hagendorn
2018-05-28 Winston Salem Cycling Classic
2018-05-31 Grand Prix cycliste de Gatineau
2018-06-01 Chrono Gatineau
2018-06-02 Horizon Park Women Challenge
2018-06-02 Salverda Omloop van de IJsseldelta
2018-06-03 Dwars door de Westhoek
2018-06-03 Independence Cycling Classic
Men
2018-05-26 Grand Prix de Plumelec-Morbihan
2018-05-26 Circuit de wallonie
2018-05-27 Boucles de l'Aulne
2018-05-27 Race Horizon Park
2018-05-27 Paris-Roubaix Espoirs
2018-05-29 Course de la Paix
2018-05-30 Tour du Luxembourg
2018-05-30 Volta Ciclistica internacional do Paraná
2018-05-30 Tour de Corée
2018-05-31 Boucles de la Mayenne
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018