All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 March, Sunday 26 2017 1609915 guests - 560 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour du Maroc 2012
ME 2.2. UCI Africain
2012-03-23 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RSA19890203 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt MTN Qhubeka MTN 34:27:36
2 MAR19820714 Jelloul Adil Equipe Nationale du Maroc MAR 39"
3 BUL19780130 Gabrovski Ivaïlo Konya Torku Seker Spor KTS 41"
4 MAR19910202 Haddi Soufiane Equipe Nationale du Maroc MAR 2:21
5 MAR19860823 Lahsaïni Mouhssine Equipe Nationale du Maroc MAR m.t.
6 UKR19790206 Bileka Volodymir Konya Torku Seker Spor KTS m.t.
7 MAR19670101 Saadoune Abdelatif Equipe Nationale du Maroc MAR m.t.
8 BEL19741101 Scheirlinckx Bert GEOFCO-Ville d'Alger GVA m.t.
9 ERI19870312 Russon Meron MTN Qhubeka MTN 2:49
10 RSA19841019 Van Niekerk Dennis MTN Qhubeka MTN 2:53
2012-03-23 : Tanger - Tetouan
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RSA19890203 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt MTN Qhubeka MTN 3:24:36
2 MAR19820714 Jelloul Adil Equipe Nationale du Maroc MAR 38"
3 BUL19780130 Gabrovski Ivaïlo Konya Torku Seker Spor KTS 40"
4 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Konya Torku Seker Spor KTS 2.20.
5 ALG19850202 Hanachi Abdelbasat Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie GSP m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RSA19890203 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt MTN Qhubeka MTN Pts.
2012-03-24 : Ouazzane - Fes
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2012-03-25 : Fes - Khenifra
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RSA19850324 Brown Arran MTN Qhubeka MTN 4:12:02
2 RSA19890203 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
3 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Konya Torku Seker Spor KTS m.t.
4 FRA00000000 Garcin Steven Equipe Nationale de France FRA m.t.
5 SVK19921221 Kolar Michal Dukla Trencin Trek DUK m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RSA19890203 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt MTN Qhubeka MTN Pts.
2012-03-26 : Khenifra - Midelt
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RSA19850324 Brown Arran MTN Qhubeka MTN 3:28:41
2 RSA19890203 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
3 UKR19790206 Bileka Volodymir Konya Torku Seker Spor KTS m.t.
4 SVK19870916 Tybor Patrik Dukla Trencin Trek DUK m.t.
5 MAR19670101 Saadoune Abdelatif Equipe Nationale du Maroc MAR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RSA19890203 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt MTN Qhubeka MTN Pts.
2012-03-27 : Midelt - Er Rachidia
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RSA19890203 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt MTN Qhubeka MTN 3:36:48
2 RSA19850324 Brown Arran MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
3 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Konya Torku Seker Spor KTS m.t.
4 FRA19870131 Jullien Sébastien Equipe Nationale de France FRA m.t.
5 ALG19850202 Hanachi Abdelbasat Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie GSP m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RSA19890203 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt MTN Qhubeka MTN Pts.
2012-03-28 : Er Rachidia - Tinghir
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RSA19890203 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt MTN Qhubeka MTN 3:31:16
2 MAR19860226 Chaoufi Tarik Equipe Nationale du Maroc MAR m.t.
3 ALG19850202 Hanachi Abdelbasat Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie GSP m.t.
4 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Konya Torku Seker Spor KTS m.t.
5 FRA19791107 Maurin Jean-Marc Equipe Nationale de France FRA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RSA19890203 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt MTN Qhubeka MTN Pts.
2012-03-29 : Tinghir - Ouarzazate
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 MAR19860226 Chaoufi Tarik Equipe Nationale du Maroc MAR 4:11:07
2 MAR19770629 Elammoury Mohammed Said Equipe Nationale du Maroc MAR 8"
3 JPN19880915 Itami Kenji Team Bridgestone Anchor BGT 20"
4 MAR19830714 Aarbia Adnane Equipe Nationale du Maroc MAR 1.52.
5 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Konya Torku Seker Spor KTS 5.35.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RSA19890203 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt MTN Qhubeka MTN Pts.
2012-03-30 : Ouarzazate - Marrakech
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RSA19890203 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt MTN Qhubeka MTN 4:38:03
2 MAR19860823 Lahsaïni Mouhssine Equipe Nationale du Maroc MAR 1"
3 ESP19721217 Zugasti Arrese Ibon Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert STF m.t.
4 FRA00000000 Garcin Steven Equipe Nationale de France FRA m.t.
5 ALG19870410 Ben Youcef Abdalla Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie GSP m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RSA19890203 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt MTN Qhubeka MTN Pts.
2012-03-31 : Marrakech - El Jadida
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RSA19850324 Brown Arran MTN Qhubeka MTN 3:56:45
2 ALG19850202 Hanachi Abdelbasat Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie GSP m.t.
3 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Konya Torku Seker Spor KTS m.t.
4 RSA19890203 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
5 BEL19881107 Vernaeckt Thomas GEOFCO-Ville d'Alger GVA m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RSA19890203 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt MTN Qhubeka MTN Pts.
2012-04-01 : El Jadida - Casablanca
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RSA19850324 Brown Arran MTN Qhubeka MTN 3:22:43
2 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Konya Torku Seker Spor KTS m.t.
3 RSA19890203 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
4 MAR19910202 Haddi Soufiane Equipe Nationale du Maroc MAR m.t.
5 POL19860530 Gucwa Zbigniew Equipe nationale de Pologne POL m.t.
historic
2011 - ME 2.2.
1 Lahsaïni Mouhssine
2 Impey Daryl
2010 - ME 2.2.
1 Podgornik Dean
2 Kobzarenko Valeryi
2009 - ME 2.2.
1 Dymovskikh Alexandr
2 Matysiak Bartlomiej
2008 - ME 2.2.
1 Shchebelin Alexey
2 Kohut Slawomir
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Sipeky Jan
2 Bauer Alexey
 
 
Women
2017-03-29 Pajot Hills Classic
2017-03-30 Joe Martin Stage Race p/b Nature Valley
2017-04-02 Tour des Flandres
2017-04-03 Grand Prix de Dottignies
2017-04-05 Energiewacht Tour
2017-04-08 The Princess Maha Chackri Sirindhon's Cup "Women's Tour of Thailand"
2017-04-16 Amstel Gold Race
2017-04-19 La Flèche Wallonne Féminine
2017-04-23 Liège-Bastogne-Liège Femmes
2017-05-05 Tour of Chongming Island World Cup
Men
2017-04-02 Tour des Flandres
2017-04-03 Tour du Pays Basques
2017-04-09 Paris Roubaix
2017-04-16 Amstel Gold Race
2017-04-18 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
2017-04-19 La Flèche Wallonne
2017-04-23 Liège - Bastogne - Liège
2017-04-25 Tour de Romandie
2017-05-01 Grand Prix de Francfort
2017-05-06 Tour d'Italie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017