Tour of Hainan Island 2010 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2010 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2010 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2010 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2010 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2010 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2010 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2010 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2010 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2010 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2010 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2010 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2010 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2010 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2010 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2010 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2010 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2010 - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Thursday 19 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour of Hainan Island 2010
ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
2009-11-11 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José Carmiooro - NGC CMO 32:53:22
2 SLO19850813 Bole Grega Lampre - Farnese Vini LAM 17"
3 UKR19861024 Buts Vitaliy Equipe Nationale Ukraine UKR 27"
4 NZL19720309 McCaulay Gordon Subway - Avanti Cycling Team SWA 39"
5 AUT19891207 Brandle Matthias Footon-Servetto FOT 41"
6 ITA19820419 Colli Daniele Ceramica Flaminia FLM 44"
7 AHO19840215 De Maar Marc Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 46"
8 CHN19850101 Ma Hai Jun Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team TYD 47"
9 POL19830127 Janiaczyk Blazej Mroz Active Jet MRO 48"
10 UKR19810627 Zagorodny Volodymyr Equipe Nationale Ukraine UKR m.t.
11 POL19840619 Taciak Mateusz Mroz Active Jet MRO m.t.
12 GER19860713 Schlüter Jean-Mitja Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse TSP 49"
13 KAZ19870103 Jumaberov Nazar Equipe Nationale du Kazacstan KAZ m.t.
14 SLO19880527 Furdi Blaz Sava SAK 50"
15 CHN19881226 Meiyin Wang Marco Polo Cycling Team MPC m.t.
16 KOR19860101 Gong Hyo suk Seoul Cycling SCT m.t.
17 AUS19800609 Pell David Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC m.t.
18 AUS19830804 Crawford Jai Fly V Australia VAU 51"
19 RUS19810713 Shchebelin Alexey SP Tableware SPT m.t.
20 KAZ00000000 Shugaipov Ablay Equipe Nationale du Kazacstan KAZ 52"
2009-11-11 : Sanya-Lingshui-Baoting - 131 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 UKR19861024 Buts Vitaliy Equipe Nationale Ukraine UKR 2:46:46
2 UKR19750703 Khalilov Mikhaylo Team Katusha KAT m.t.
3 NZL19720309 McCaulay Gordon Subway - Avanti Cycling Team SWA 1"
4 KOR19840315 Park Sean ho Seoul Cycling SCT 8"
5 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José Carmiooro - NGC CMO m.t.
6 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Amore & Vita - Conad AMO m.t.
7 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Ckt Tmit - Champion System CKT m.t.
8 RUS19780929 Kudentsov Serguey Polygon Sweet Nice Team PSN m.t.
9 GER19830713 Schillinger Andreas Team NetApp APP m.t.
10 AUT19810411 Starzengruber Harald Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
11 RUS19820820 Shpilevsky Boris Katyusha Continental Team KTA m.t.
12 AUS19830321 Pearson Joel Genesys Wealth Advisers GEN m.t.
13 SLO19850813 Bole Grega Lampre - Farnese Vini LAM m.t.
14 POL19830127 Janiaczyk Blazej Mroz Active Jet MRO m.t.
15 HKG19840605 Tang Wang Yip Equipe nationale de Hong Kong HNK m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 UKR19861024 Buts Vitaliy Equipe Nationale Ukraine UKR Pts.
2009-11-12 : Baoting-Xinglong - 184 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19820820 Shpilevsky Boris Katyusha Continental Team KTA 4:45:56
2 SLO19850813 Bole Grega Lampre - Farnese Vini LAM m.t.
3 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José Carmiooro - NGC CMO m.t.
4 UKR19750703 Khalilov Mikhaylo Team Katusha KAT m.t.
5 GER19830713 Schillinger Andreas Team NetApp APP m.t.
6 USA19860601 Reijnen Kiel Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC m.t.
7 AUS19800609 Pell David Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC m.t.
8 POL19830127 Janiaczyk Blazej Mroz Active Jet MRO m.t.
9 CHN19850101 Ma Hai Jun Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team TYD m.t.
10 AUT19810411 Starzengruber Harald Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
11 CHN19820801 Guo Hui Champion System Racing - Max Success Sports MSS m.t.
12 CHN19820201 Ji Xi Tao Equipe Nationale de Chine CHN m.t.
13 NZL19820706 Yates Jeremy Qin Cycling Team QCT m.t.
14 KAZ00000000 Shugaipov Ablay Equipe Nationale du Kazacstan KAZ m.t.
15 KOR19860101 Gong Hyo suk Seoul Cycling SCT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 UKR19861024 Buts Vitaliy Equipe Nationale Ukraine UKR Pts.
2009-11-13 : Xinglong-Wenchang - 155 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Amore & Vita - Conad AMO 3:36:02
2 AUS19830321 Pearson Joel Genesys Wealth Advisers GEN m.t.
3 RUS19820820 Shpilevsky Boris Katyusha Continental Team KTA m.t.
4 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José Carmiooro - NGC CMO m.t.
5 KOR19840315 Park Sean ho Seoul Cycling SCT m.t.
6 RUS19780929 Kudentsov Serguey Polygon Sweet Nice Team PSN m.t.
7 AUT19810411 Starzengruber Harald Elk Haus - Simplon ELK m.t.
8 UKR19861024 Buts Vitaliy Equipe Nationale Ukraine UKR m.t.
9 INA19860425 Anuawar Ahmad Haidar Marco Polo Cycling Team MPC m.t.
10 SLO19850813 Bole Grega Lampre - Farnese Vini LAM m.t.
11 GER19830713 Schillinger Andreas Team NetApp APP m.t.
12 GER19870530 Janorschke Grischa Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse TSP m.t.
13 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Ckt Tmit - Champion System CKT m.t.
14 POL19800109 Mroz Mateusz DHL - Author DHL m.t.
15 GER19831225 Herz Serge Ckt Tmit - Champion System CKT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 UKR19861024 Buts Vitaliy Equipe Nationale Ukraine UKR Pts.
2009-11-14 : Wenchang-Dingan-Haikou - 150 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José Carmiooro - NGC CMO 3:39:32
2 RUS19820820 Shpilevsky Boris Katyusha Continental Team KTA m.t.
3 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Ckt Tmit - Champion System CKT m.t.
4 ITA19820419 Colli Daniele Ceramica Flaminia FLM m.t.
5 UKR19750703 Khalilov Mikhaylo Team Katusha KAT m.t.
6 SLO19850813 Bole Grega Lampre - Farnese Vini LAM m.t.
7 KAZ19840512 Iglinskiy Valentin Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
8 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse TSP m.t.
9 SLO19780220 Stare Matej Sava SAK m.t.
10 HKG19840605 Tang Wang Yip Equipe nationale de Hong Kong HNK m.t.
11 KOR19740615 Cho Ho-Sung Seoul Cycling SCT m.t.
12 TPE19831231 Peng Kuei Shiang Giant Asia Racing Team GNT m.t.
13 INA19860425 Anuawar Ahmad Haidar Marco Polo Cycling Team MPC m.t.
14 POL19830127 Janiaczyk Blazej Mroz Active Jet MRO m.t.
15 POL19830127 Janiaczyk Blazej Mroz Active Jet MRO m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José Carmiooro - NGC CMO Pts.
2009-11-15 : Haikou-Lingao-Chengmai - 159 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KOR19840315 Park Sean ho Seoul Cycling SCT 3:31:21
2 RUS19820820 Shpilevsky Boris Katyusha Continental Team KTA m.t.
3 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse TSP m.t.
4 AUS19830321 Pearson Joel Genesys Wealth Advisers GEN m.t.
5 ITA19820419 Colli Daniele Ceramica Flaminia FLM m.t.
6 UKR19750703 Khalilov Mikhaylo Team Katusha KAT m.t.
7 SLO19850813 Bole Grega Lampre - Farnese Vini LAM m.t.
8 INA19860425 Anuawar Ahmad Haidar Marco Polo Cycling Team MPC m.t.
9 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Amore & Vita - Conad AMO m.t.
10 SLO19880527 Furdi Blaz Sava SAK m.t.
11 NED19760520 Cuppens Tjarco Continental Cycling Team Differdange CCD m.t.
12 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José Carmiooro - NGC CMO m.t.
13 GBR19810628 Willamson James Subway - Avanti Cycling Team SWA m.t.
14 GER19870530 Janorschke Grischa Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse TSP m.t.
15 KAZ19840512 Iglinskiy Valentin Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19820820 Shpilevsky Boris Katyusha Continental Team KTA Pts.
2009-11-16 : Chengmai - Danzhou - 181 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19820820 Shpilevsky Boris Katyusha Continental Team KTA 4:23:42
2 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José Carmiooro - NGC CMO m.t.
3 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Amore & Vita - Conad AMO m.t.
4 GER19870530 Janorschke Grischa Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse TSP m.t.
5 EST19690717 Kirsipuu Jan Ckt Tmit - Champion System CKT m.t.
6 SLO19850813 Bole Grega Lampre - Farnese Vini LAM m.t.
7 INA19860425 Anuawar Ahmad Haidar Marco Polo Cycling Team MPC m.t.
8 ITA19820419 Colli Daniele Ceramica Flaminia FLM m.t.
9 KAZ00000000 Shugaipov Ablay Equipe Nationale du Kazacstan KAZ m.t.
10 USA19860601 Reijnen Kiel Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC m.t.
11 USA19830314 Reistad Nick Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC m.t.
12 POL19800109 Mroz Mateusz DHL - Author DHL m.t.
13 RUS19780929 Kudentsov Serguey Polygon Sweet Nice Team PSN m.t.
14 SLO19780220 Stare Matej Sava SAK m.t.
15 AUS19830321 Pearson Joel Genesys Wealth Advisers GEN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19820820 Shpilevsky Boris Katyusha Continental Team KTA Pts.
2009-11-17 : Danzhou - Dongfang - 187 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19850813 Bole Grega Lampre - Farnese Vini LAM 4:08:25
2 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José Carmiooro - NGC CMO m.t.
3 RUS19820820 Shpilevsky Boris Katyusha Continental Team KTA m.t.
4 UKR19861024 Buts Vitaliy Equipe Nationale Ukraine UKR m.t.
5 ITA19820419 Colli Daniele Ceramica Flaminia FLM m.t.
6 POL19830127 Janiaczyk Blazej Mroz Active Jet MRO m.t.
7 KAZ00000000 Shugaipov Ablay Equipe Nationale du Kazacstan KAZ m.t.
8 SLO19880527 Furdi Blaz Sava SAK m.t.
9 USA19860601 Reijnen Kiel Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC m.t.
10 AHO19840215 De Maar Marc Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
11 AUS19800609 Pell David Drapac Porsche Development Program DPC m.t.
12 HKG19840605 Tang Wang Yip Equipe nationale de Hong Kong HNK m.t.
13 CHN19881226 Meiyin Wang Marco Polo Cycling Team MPC m.t.
14 UKR19800413 Starchyk Volodymyr Amore & Vita - Conad AMO m.t.
15 GER19830713 Schillinger Andreas Team NetApp APP m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19820820 Shpilevsky Boris Katyusha Continental Team KTA Pts.
2009-11-18 : Dongfang - Sanya - 185 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19820820 Shpilevsky Boris Katyusha Continental Team KTA 4:21:11
2 AUS19830321 Pearson Joel Genesys Wealth Advisers GEN m.t.
3 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José Carmiooro - NGC CMO m.t.
4 RUS19780929 Kudentsov Serguey Polygon Sweet Nice Team PSN m.t.
5 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Amore & Vita - Conad AMO m.t.
6 KAZ19840512 Iglinskiy Valentin Pro Team Astana AST m.t.
7 CZE19761019 Krotky Rostislav AC Sparta Praha Cycling ASP m.t.
8 GER19830713 Schillinger Andreas Team NetApp APP m.t.
9 INA19860425 Anuawar Ahmad Haidar Marco Polo Cycling Team MPC m.t.
10 GBR19810628 Willamson James Subway - Avanti Cycling Team SWA m.t.
11 SLO19850813 Bole Grega Lampre - Farnese Vini LAM m.t.
12 KAZ00000000 Shugaipov Ablay Equipe Nationale du Kazacstan KAZ m.t.
13 POL19830127 Janiaczyk Blazej Mroz Active Jet MRO m.t.
14 GBR19870719 Spragg James Qin Cycling Team QCT m.t.
15 SLO19880527 Furdi Blaz Sava SAK m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19820820 Shpilevsky Boris Katyusha Continental Team KTA Pts.
2009-11-19 : Sanya Cruising race - 84 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19820820 Shpilevsky Boris Katyusha Continental Team KTA 1:41:11
2 SLO19850813 Bole Grega Lampre - Farnese Vini LAM m.t.
3 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José Carmiooro - NGC CMO m.t.
4 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Amore & Vita - Conad AMO m.t.
5 NZL19781215 Godfrey Hayden Subway - Avanti Cycling Team SWA m.t.
6 ITA19820419 Colli Daniele Ceramica Flaminia FLM m.t.
7 RUS19780929 Kudentsov Serguey Polygon Sweet Nice Team PSN m.t.
8 POL19820603 Dybel Wojciech Mroz Active Jet MRO m.t.
9 GER19831225 Herz Serge Ckt Tmit - Champion System CKT m.t.
10 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse TSP m.t.
11 INA19860425 Anuawar Ahmad Haidar Marco Polo Cycling Team MPC m.t.
12 CZE19850514 Nesveda Jiri AC Sparta Praha Cycling ASP m.t.
13 UKR19861024 Buts Vitaliy Equipe Nationale Ukraine UKR m.t.
14 USA19860601 Reijnen Kiel Jelly Belly P/B Kenda JBC m.t.
15 AUS19830321 Pearson Joel Genesys Wealth Advisers GEN m.t.
historic
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Shpilevsky Boris
2 McCann David
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Radosz Robert
2 Klimov Roman
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Kolesnikov Sergey
2 Hirose Satoshi
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
Men
2017-10-22 Japan Cup
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Guatemala
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-10-28 Tour of Hainan Island
2017-11-07 Tour of Malaysia
2017-11-08 Tour of Fuzhou
2017-11-12 Tour de Okinawa
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-11-18 Tour de Singkarak
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017