Tour of Hainan Island 2014 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2014 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2014 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2014 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2014 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2014 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2014 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2014 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2014 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2014 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2014 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2014 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2014 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2014 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2014 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2014 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2014 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2014 - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Sunday 24 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour of Hainan Island 2014
ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
2013-10-20 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 33:44:00
2 BEL19780216 Amorison Frédéric Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC 1:07
3 NED19851226 Leezer Thomas Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 1:14
4 NED19850218 Van Emden Jos Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 1:17
5 AUS19851031 Walker William Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP 1:21
6 UKR19871030 Kononenko Mykhailo Kolss Cycling Team KLS 1:22
7 POL19880227 Honkisz Adrian CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC 1:24
8 COL19840812 Hernández Henao Iván Dario Burgos BH BUR 1:31
9 UKR19810627 Zagorodny Volodymyr Kolss Cycling Team KLS 1:35
10 AUS19830304 Lapthorne Darren Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 1:35
11 UKR19870829 Vasylyuk Andriy Kolss Cycling Team KLS 1:38
12 NED19851230 Boom Lars Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 1:40
13 UKR19861024 Buts Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team KLS 1:45
14 BUL19880408 Mihaylov Nikolay CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC 1:45
15 UKR19870331 Polivoda Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team KLS 1:49
16 FRA19860920 Jules Justin Team La Pomme Marseille 13 LPM 1:50
17 CHN19850613 Jiao Pengda Gansu Sports Lottery Quick Cycling Team GTQ 1:50
17 CHN19850613 Jiao Pengda Champion System Cycling Team CSS 1:50
18 POL19840911 Matysiak Bartlomiej CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC 1:52
19 BEL19891122 Prémont Christophe Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC 1:52
20 EST19890716 Pruus Peeter Rietumu - Delfin RBD 1:52
2013-10-20 : Chengmai - Chengmai
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 1:46:36
2 BEL19780216 Amorison Frédéric Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC 6"
3 NED19851226 Leezer Thomas Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 17"
4 GER19901027 Schnaidt Fabian Team Vorarlberg VBG m.t.
5 UKR19871030 Kononenko Mykhailo Kolss Cycling Team KLS m.t.
6 POL19880227 Honkisz Adrian CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
7 BEL19870205 Peeters kevin Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team VGS m.t.
8 NED19850218 Van Emden Jos Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
9 AUS19851031 Walker William Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
10 POR19890213 Gonçalves José Team La Pomme Marseille 13 LPM m.t.
11 COL19840812 Hernández Henao Iván Dario Burgos BH BUR m.t.
12 AUS19811110 Williams Christopher Team Novo Nordisk TNN m.t.
13 UKR19810627 Zagorodny Volodymyr Kolss Cycling Team KLS 21"
14 IRL19880720 McConvey Conor Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
15 AUS19830304 Lapthorne Darren Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL Pts.
2013-10-21 : Chengmai - Haikou
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19830822 Bos Theo Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 4:16:56
2 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
3 FRA19880504 Martinez Yannick Team Europcar EUC m.t.
4 NED19851230 Boom Lars Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
5 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Torku Sekerspor TRK m.t.
6 GER19901027 Schnaidt Fabian Team Vorarlberg VBG m.t.
7 FRA19860920 Jules Justin Team La Pomme Marseille 13 LPM m.t.
8 BEL19870205 Peeters kevin Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team VGS m.t.
9 NZL19780425 Rogers Rico Dene Thomas OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team TSI m.t.
10 LAT19900206 Smirnovs Andris Rietumu - Delfin RBD m.t.
11 RUS19851128 Averin Maxim Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
12 CZE19840314 Lechner Petr Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer GWO m.t.
13 POL19840911 Matysiak Bartlomiej CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
14 GER19861118 Kurth Michael Team Kuota TKG m.t.
15 BEL19891122 Prémont Christophe Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL Pts.
2013-10-22 : Haikou - Qionghai
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19830822 Bos Theo Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 3:19:34
2 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
3 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Torku Sekerspor TRK m.t.
4 NED19851230 Boom Lars Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
5 FRA19860920 Jules Justin Team La Pomme Marseille 13 LPM m.t.
6 POR19890213 Gonçalves José Team La Pomme Marseille 13 LPM m.t.
7 GER19861118 Kurth Michael Team Kuota TKG m.t.
8 GER19901027 Schnaidt Fabian Team Vorarlberg VBG m.t.
9 GER19860304 Schweizer Christoph Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
10 AUS19851031 Walker William Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
11 RUS19820820 Shpilevsky Boris RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS m.t.
12 AUS19900628 Palmer Thomas Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
13 NZL19780425 Rogers Rico Dene Thomas OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team TSI m.t.
14 BEL19891122 Prémont Christophe Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC m.t.
15 POL19840911 Matysiak Bartlomiej CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL Pts.
2013-10-23 : Qionghai - Wanning
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19830822 Bos Theo Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 4:18:12
2 NZL19780425 Rogers Rico Dene Thomas OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team TSI m.t.
3 BEL19870205 Peeters kevin Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team VGS m.t.
4 RUS19820820 Shpilevsky Boris RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS m.t.
5 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Torku Sekerspor TRK m.t.
6 FRA19880504 Martinez Yannick Team Europcar EUC m.t.
7 MAS19861011 Manan Anuar Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
8 POL19840911 Matysiak Bartlomiej CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
9 POR19890213 Gonçalves José Team La Pomme Marseille 13 LPM m.t.
10 FRA19860920 Jules Justin Team La Pomme Marseille 13 LPM m.t.
11 GER19901027 Schnaidt Fabian Team Vorarlberg VBG m.t.
12 GER19861118 Kurth Michael Team Kuota TKG m.t.
13 CHN19940303 Jiang Zhi Hui Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling MSS m.t.
14 CHN19881026 Dong Xiaoyong Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team TYD m.t.
15 LAT19910116 Becis Armands Rietumu - Delfin RBD m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL Pts.
2013-10-24 : Wanning - Sanya
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19830822 Bos Theo Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 4:17:15
2 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
3 RUS19820820 Shpilevsky Boris RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS m.t.
4 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Torku Sekerspor TRK m.t.
5 FRA19880504 Martinez Yannick Team Europcar EUC m.t.
6 RUS19851128 Averin Maxim Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
7 POL19840911 Matysiak Bartlomiej CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
8 UKR19871030 Kononenko Mykhailo Kolss Cycling Team KLS m.t.
9 FRA19860920 Jules Justin Team La Pomme Marseille 13 LPM m.t.
10 LAT19900206 Smirnovs Andris Rietumu - Delfin RBD m.t.
11 AUS19890104 Rudolph Malcolm Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
12 NED19871202 Van Winden Dennis Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
13 GER19861118 Kurth Michael Team Kuota TKG m.t.
14 BEL19870205 Peeters kevin Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team VGS m.t.
15 BEL19891122 Prémont Christophe Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL Pts.
2013-10-25 : Sanya - Wuzhi Shan
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 2:36:43
2 NED19851230 Boom Lars Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
3 GER19860304 Schweizer Christoph Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
4 RUS19820820 Shpilevsky Boris RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS m.t.
5 NZL19780425 Rogers Rico Dene Thomas OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team TSI m.t.
6 RUS19851128 Averin Maxim Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
7 POL19840911 Matysiak Bartlomiej CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
8 BEL19870205 Peeters kevin Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team VGS m.t.
9 UKR19870829 Vasylyuk Andriy Kolss Cycling Team KLS m.t.
10 AUS19900628 Palmer Thomas Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
11 LAT19900206 Smirnovs Andris Rietumu - Delfin RBD m.t.
12 GER19861118 Kurth Michael Team Kuota TKG m.t.
13 CZE19840314 Lechner Petr Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer GWO m.t.
14 UKR19871030 Kononenko Mykhailo Kolss Cycling Team KLS m.t.
15 GER19901027 Schnaidt Fabian Team Vorarlberg VBG m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL Pts.
2013-10-26 : Wuzhi Shan - Dongfang
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19830822 Bos Theo Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 5:13:57
2 NED19851230 Boom Lars Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
3 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
4 NED19851226 Leezer Thomas Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
5 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Torku Sekerspor TRK m.t.
6 AUS19900628 Palmer Thomas Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
7 FRA19880504 Martinez Yannick Team Europcar EUC m.t.
8 LAT19900206 Smirnovs Andris Rietumu - Delfin RBD m.t.
9 NZL19780425 Rogers Rico Dene Thomas OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team TSI m.t.
10 BEL19891122 Prémont Christophe Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC m.t.
11 RUS19851128 Averin Maxim Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
12 FRA19860920 Jules Justin Team La Pomme Marseille 13 LPM m.t.
13 BEL19870205 Peeters kevin Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team VGS m.t.
14 BEL19870723 Werst Raymond Team Quantec - Indeland TRS m.t.
15 AUT19791125 Mueller Andreas Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer GWO m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL Pts.
2013-10-27 : Dongfang - Danzhou
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 4:18:53
2 UKR19861024 Buts Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team KLS m.t.
3 NED19851230 Boom Lars Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
4 UKR19871030 Kononenko Mykhailo Kolss Cycling Team KLS m.t.
5 RUS19851128 Averin Maxim Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
6 AUS19851031 Walker William Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
7 POL19840911 Matysiak Bartlomiej CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
8 BEL19780216 Amorison Frédéric Wallonie - Bruxelles WBC m.t.
9 FRA19860920 Jules Justin Team La Pomme Marseille 13 LPM m.t.
10 POL19810508 Rutkiewicz Marek CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
11 NED19831028 Honig Reiner Team Vorarlberg VBG m.t.
12 NED19851226 Leezer Thomas Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
13 EST19890716 Pruus Peeter Rietumu - Delfin RBD m.t.
14 UKR19870829 Vasylyuk Andriy Kolss Cycling Team KLS m.t.
15 ESP19810510 Duenas Nevada Moises Burgos BH BUR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL Pts.
2013-10-28 : Danzhou - Chengmai
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19830822 Bos Theo Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 3:37:01
2 NZL19780425 Rogers Rico Dene Thomas OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team TSI m.t.
3 GER19861118 Kurth Michael Team Kuota TKG m.t.
4 AUT19791125 Mueller Andreas Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer GWO m.t.
5 BEL19870205 Peeters kevin Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team VGS m.t.
6 AUS19900628 Palmer Thomas Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
7 LAT19900206 Smirnovs Andris Rietumu - Delfin RBD m.t.
8 UKR19871030 Kononenko Mykhailo Kolss Cycling Team KLS m.t.
9 FRA19860920 Jules Justin Team La Pomme Marseille 13 LPM m.t.
10 UKR19760104 Metlushenko Yuri Torku Sekerspor TRK m.t.
11 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
12 HKG00000000 Chan Yat Wai HKSI Pro Cycling Team HKS m.t.
12 HKG00000000 Chan Yat Wai Equipe nationale de Hong Kong HNK m.t.
13 GER19921009 Kendler Benedikt Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer GWO m.t.
14 EST19890716 Pruus Peeter Rietumu - Delfin RBD m.t.
15 GER19860304 Schweizer Christoph Synergy Baku Cycling Project BCP m.t.
historic
2013 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gruzdev Dmitriy
2 Iglinskiy Valentin
2012 - ME 2.HC.
1 Iglinskiy Valentin
2 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt
2011 - ME 2.HC.
1 Iglinskiy Valentin
2 Walker Johnny
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José
2 Bole Grega
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Shpilevsky Boris
2 McCann David
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Radosz Robert
2 Klimov Roman
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Kolesnikov Sergey
2 Hirose Satoshi
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
Men
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Guatemala
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-12-11 Gran Premio de San José
2017-12-13 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-13 Vuelta al Tachira
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017