Tour of Hainan Island 2015 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2015 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2015 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2015 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2015 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2015 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2015 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2015 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2015 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2015 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2015 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2015 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2015 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2015 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2015 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2015 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2015 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2015 - Cyclingbase
 
 September, Tuesday 26 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour of Hainan Island 2015
ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
2015-10-20 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM 35:26:51
2 KAZ19861214 Zeits Andrey Astana Pro Team AST 9"
3 FRA19850601 El Fares Julien Team Marseille 13 KTM M13 12"
4 ITA19840801 Gavazzi Francesco Southeast STH 24"
5 LAT19940818 Neilands Krists Rietumu - Delfin RBD 25"
6 FRA19920317 Bernard Julien Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
7 KAZ19920328 Kozhatayev Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
8 AUS19910823 Phelan Adam Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
9 POL00000000 Rekita Szymon Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
10 ITA00000000 Basso Leonardo Equipe nationale d'Italie ITA m.t.
11 ITA19930330 Conti Valerio Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
12 ROU19920904 Grosu Eduard Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP 35"
13 LTU19881230 Siskevicius Evaldas Team Marseille 13 KTM M13 m.t.
14 POL19900224 Owsian Lukasz CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 36"
15 EST19890716 Pruus Peeter Equipe nationale d'Estonie EST 39"
16 MAR19910202 Haddi Soufiane SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD m.t.
17 POL19880227 Honkisz Adrian CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 39"
18 POL19870417 Marycz Jaroslaw CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 1:03
19 CHN00000000 Jingbiao Zhao Hengxiang Cycling Team HEN 1:04
20 ITA19870922 Malaguti Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP 1:12
21 POR19851115 Faria Da Costa Mario Jorge Lampre - Merida LAM 1:14
22 KAZ19910828 Fominykh Daniil Astana Pro Team AST 1:17
23 UKR19861024 Buts Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team KLS 1:18
24 UKR19961129 Khripta Andriy Kyiv Capital Racing KCR 1.20
25 TUN19860126 Chtioui Rafaâ SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD 1:34
26 FRA19850731 Di Grégorio Rémy Team Marseille 13 KTM M13 1:35
27 COL19820122 Wilches Juan Pablo Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team TYD 1:47
28 CZE19930511 Cerny Josef CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC 1:48
29 UZB19961126 Sunnatov Akramjon Beijing Innova Cycling Team IAT 2:24
30 CHN19930312 Liu Jianpeng Hengxiang Cycling Team HEN 2:26
31 UZB19850918 Abrekov Yusuf Beijing Innova Cycling Team IAT 2:35
32 NZL00000000 Evans Brad Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 2:36
33 MAR19820714 Jelloul Adil SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD 2:44
34 UKR19870829 Vasylyuk Andriy Kolss Cycling Team KLS 2:49
35 UKR19871030 Kononenko Mykhailo Kolss Cycling Team KLS 3:00
36 USA19850509 Busche Matthew Trek Factory Racing TFR 3:25
37 CHN19881226 Wang Meiyin Hengxiang Cycling Team HEN 3:26
38 ITA19920117 Filosi Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP 3:31
39 KAZ19940127 Astafyev Stepan Vino 4ever V4E 3:58
40 IRI19880524 Alizadeh Hossein Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking TSR 4:03
2015-10-20 : Xinglong - Xinglong
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890616 Palini Andrea SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD 1:39:16
2 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
3 POR19900125 Silvestre Fabio Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
4 FRA19860123 Giraud Benjamin Team Marseille 13 KTM M13 m.t.
5 EST19930915 Laas Martin Equipe nationale d'Estonie EST m.t.
6 KAZ19910314 Kamyshev Arman Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
7 UKR19861024 Buts Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team KLS m.t.
8 ROU19920904 Grosu Eduard Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
9 NED19850504 Verschoor Martijn Team Novo Nordisk TNN m.t.
10 ITA19910430 Dal Col Andrea Southeast STH m.t.
11 LTU19881230 Siskevicius Evaldas Team Marseille 13 KTM M13 m.t.
12 LTU19820204 Vaitkus Tomas Rietumu - Delfin RBD m.t.
13 MAR19910202 Haddi Soufiane SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD m.t.
14 MAS19880915 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
15 POL19930822 Laton Eryk CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19890616 Palini Andrea SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD Pts.
2015-10-21 : Xinglong - Wenchang
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890616 Palini Andrea SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD 4:32:2
2 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
3 KAZ19870307 Tleubayev Ruslan Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
4 LTU19820204 Vaitkus Tomas Rietumu - Delfin RBD m.t.
5 AUS19911212 Jones Brenton Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
6 ROU19920904 Grosu Eduard Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
7 POR19900125 Silvestre Fabio Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
8 NED19850504 Verschoor Martijn Team Novo Nordisk TNN m.t.
9 POL19930822 Laton Eryk CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
10 ITA19820419 Colli Daniele Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
11 FRA19860123 Giraud Benjamin Team Marseille 13 KTM M13 m.t.
12 ITA19910430 Dal Col Andrea Southeast STH m.t.
13 ITA19830309 Ferrari Roberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
14 UKR19871030 Kononenko Mykhailo Kolss Cycling Team KLS m.t.
15 UKR19861024 Buts Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team KLS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19890616 Palini Andrea SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD Pts.
2015-10-22 : Wenchang - Haikou
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM 3:05:02
2 ITA19940430 Mareczko Jakub Southeast STH m.t.
3 ROU19920904 Grosu Eduard Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
4 EST19930915 Laas Martin Equipe nationale d'Estonie EST m.t.
5 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
6 KAZ19920328 Kozhatayev Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
7 UKR19871030 Kononenko Mykhailo Kolss Cycling Team KLS m.t.
8 POL19930822 Laton Eryk CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
9 POR19900125 Silvestre Fabio Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
10 LTU19881230 Siskevicius Evaldas Team Marseille 13 KTM M13 m.t.
11 ITA19820419 Colli Daniele Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
12 ALB19900404 Zhupa Eugeny Southeast STH m.t.
13 LTU19820204 Vaitkus Tomas Rietumu - Delfin RBD m.t.
14 FRA19860123 Giraud Benjamin Team Marseille 13 KTM M13 m.t.
15 AUS19911212 Jones Brenton Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19890616 Palini Andrea SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD Pts.
2015-10-23 : Haikou - Chengmai
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM 5:41:28
2 AUS19911212 Jones Brenton Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
3 FRA19860123 Giraud Benjamin Team Marseille 13 KTM M13 m.t.
4 ITA19890616 Palini Andrea SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD m.t.
5 ROU19920904 Grosu Eduard Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
6 NED19850504 Verschoor Martijn Team Novo Nordisk TNN m.t.
7 POR19900125 Silvestre Fabio Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
8 ITA19820419 Colli Daniele Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
9 KAZ19870307 Tleubayev Ruslan Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
10 LTU19881230 Siskevicius Evaldas Team Marseille 13 KTM M13 m.t.
11 MAS19920124 Marzuki Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
12 UKR19871030 Kononenko Mykhailo Kolss Cycling Team KLS m.t.
13 LAT19910116 Becis Armands Rietumu - Delfin RBD m.t.
14 POL19930822 Laton Eryk CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
15 KAZ19961023 Voloshin Alexey Vino 4ever V4E m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM Pts.
2015-10-24 : Chengmai - Qiongzhong
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19860123 Giraud Benjamin Team Marseille 13 KTM M13 4:33:04
2 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
3 ITA19890616 Palini Andrea SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD m.t.
4 POL19890324 Stepniak Grzegorz CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
5 ITA19840801 Gavazzi Francesco Southeast STH m.t.
6 UKR19820313 Kostyuk Denys Equipe Nationale Ukraine UKR m.t.
7 UKR19871030 Kononenko Mykhailo Kolss Cycling Team KLS m.t.
8 NZL00000000 Evans Brad Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
9 MAS19890609 Mat Amin Mohd Shahrul Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
10 NED19850504 Verschoor Martijn Team Novo Nordisk TNN m.t.
11 ITA19920117 Filosi Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
12 LAT19910116 Becis Armands Rietumu - Delfin RBD m.t.
13 POR19900125 Silvestre Fabio Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
14 HKG19871109 Ko Siu Wai HKSI Pro Cycling Team HKS m.t.
15 LTU19881230 Siskevicius Evaldas Team Marseille 13 KTM M13 m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM Pts.
2015-10-25 : Qiongzhong - Sanya
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19940430 Mareczko Jakub Southeast STH 4:21:26
2 ITA19890616 Palini Andrea SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD m.t.
3 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
4 FRA19860123 Giraud Benjamin Team Marseille 13 KTM M13 m.t.
5 POL19890324 Stepniak Grzegorz CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
6 ROU19920904 Grosu Eduard Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
7 POR19900125 Silvestre Fabio Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
8 KAZ19870307 Tleubayev Ruslan Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
9 MAS19880915 Saleh Mohd Harrif Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
10 ITA19910430 Dal Col Andrea Southeast STH m.t.
11 UKR19871030 Kononenko Mykhailo Kolss Cycling Team KLS m.t.
12 AUS19911212 Jones Brenton Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
13 NED19850504 Verschoor Martijn Team Novo Nordisk TNN m.t.
14 GER19860606 Thomel Tino RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS m.t.
15 HKG19871109 Ko Siu Wai HKSI Pro Cycling Team HKS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM Pts.
2015-10-26 : Sanya - Dongfang
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19860606 Thomel Tino RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS 3:46:46
2 ITA19940430 Mareczko Jakub Southeast STH m.t.
3 ITA19890616 Palini Andrea SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD m.t.
4 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
5 FRA19860123 Giraud Benjamin Team Marseille 13 KTM M13 m.t.
6 KAZ19870307 Tleubayev Ruslan Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
7 POR19900125 Silvestre Fabio Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
8 POL19890324 Stepniak Grzegorz CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
9 ROU19920904 Grosu Eduard Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
10 UKR19871030 Kononenko Mykhailo Kolss Cycling Team KLS m.t.
11 NED19850504 Verschoor Martijn Team Novo Nordisk TNN m.t.
12 POL19930822 Laton Eryk CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
13 AUS19911212 Jones Brenton Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
14 MAS19831210 Salleh Mohd Zamri Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
15 UKR19861024 Buts Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team KLS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM Pts.
2015-10-27 : Dongfang - Wuzhi Shan
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 KAZ19861214 Zeits Andrey Astana Pro Team AST 5:12:43
2 FRA19850601 El Fares Julien Team Marseille 13 KTM M13 2"
3 ESP19760309 Mancebo Perez Francisco SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD m.t.
4 UKR19870829 Vasylyuk Andriy Kolss Cycling Team KLS 7"
5 LAT19940818 Neilands Krists Rietumu - Delfin RBD m.t.
6 FRA19920317 Bernard Julien Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
7 ITA19840801 Gavazzi Francesco Southeast STH m.t.
8 AUS19910823 Phelan Adam Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
9 KAZ19920328 Kozhatayev Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
10 ITA00000000 Basso Leonardo Equipe nationale d'Italie ITA m.t.
11 MAR19820714 Jelloul Adil SkyDive Dubaï Pro Cycling Team SKD m.t.
12 USA19850509 Busche Matthew Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
13 KAZ19910828 Fominykh Daniil Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
14 ITA19930330 Conti Valerio Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
15 POL00000000 Rekita Szymon Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM Pts.
2015-10-28 : Wuzhi Shan - Xinglong
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19911212 Jones Brenton Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 2:35:03
2 POR19900125 Silvestre Fabio Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
3 FRA19860123 Giraud Benjamin Team Marseille 13 KTM M13 m.t.
4 GER19860606 Thomel Tino RTS-Santic Racing Team RTS m.t.
5 ITA19940430 Mareczko Jakub Southeast STH m.t.
6 POL19890324 Stepniak Grzegorz CCC Sprandi - Polkowice CCC m.t.
7 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
8 EST19930915 Laas Martin Equipe nationale d'Estonie EST m.t.
9 ROU19920904 Grosu Eduard Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
10 FRA00000000 Verardo Yoan GSC Blagnac m.t.
11 MAS19831210 Salleh Mohd Zamri Terengganu Cycling Team TSG m.t.
12 NED19850504 Verschoor Martijn Team Novo Nordisk TNN m.t.
13 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
14 AUS19910823 Phelan Adam Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
15 KAZ19870307 Tleubayev Ruslan Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
historic
2014 - ME 2.HC.
1 Hofland Moreno
2 Amorison Frédéric
2013 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gruzdev Dmitriy
2 Iglinskiy Valentin
2012 - ME 2.HC.
1 Iglinskiy Valentin
2 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt
2011 - ME 2.HC.
1 Iglinskiy Valentin
2 Walker Johnny
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José
2 Bole Grega
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Shpilevsky Boris
2 McCann David
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Radosz Robert
2 Klimov Roman
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Kolesnikov Sergey
2 Hirose Satoshi
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
Men
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
2017-10-10 Tour du Chili
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Guatemala
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017