Tour of Hainan Island 2018 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2018 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2018 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2018 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2018 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2018 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2018 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2018 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2018 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2018 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2018 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2018 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2018 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2018 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2018 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2018 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2018 - CyclingbaseTour of Hainan Island 2018 - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Thursday 18 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour of Hainan Island 2018
ME 2.HC. UCI Asiatique
2017-10-28 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2017-10-28 : Xinglong Cicuit Race - 88.3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19890328 Aberasturi Izaga Jon Euskadi Basque Country - Murias EUS 1:50:50
2 ITA19940430 Mareczko Jakub Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia WIL m.t.
3 AUS19901010 Freiberg Michael Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling Team BSC m.t.
4 SUI19931105 Page Dylan Equipe national Suisse SUI m.t.
5 LAT19921029 Liepins Emils One Pro Cycling ONE m.t.
6 EST19930915 Laas Martin Team Illiminate ILU m.t.
7 ITA19941225 Maronese Marco Bardiani CSF BRD m.t.
8 ALB19900404 Zhupa Eugeny Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia WIL m.t.
9 FRA19950102 Benhamouda Mehdi Team Novo Nordisk TNN m.t.
10 ITA19880910 Zanotti Marco 2 Monkey Town Continental Team MCT m.t.
11 ITA00000000 Poli Umberto Team Novo Nordisk TNN m.t.
12 GER19980319 Meiler Martin Team Vorarlberg Santic VOL m.t.
13 HUN19830325 Der Zolt Team Vorarlberg Santic VOL m.t.
14 ITA19921010 Simion Paolo Bardiani CSF BRD m.t.
2017-10-28 :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19890328 Aberasturi Izaga Jon Euskadi Basque Country - Murias EUS
2017-10-29 : Xinglong - Haikou - 230.2 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19940430 Mareczko Jakub Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia WIL 5:28:24
2 EST19930915 Laas Martin Team Illiminate ILU m.t.
3 SUI19931105 Page Dylan Equipe national Suisse SUI m.t.
4 CAN19940426 Nadon Marc-Antoine H&R Block Pro Cycling HRB m.t.
5 UKR19890830 Kulyk Andriy Kolss Cycling Team KLS m.t.
7 ITA19900304 Barbin Enrico Bardiani CSF BRD m.t.
9 ITA19941225 Maronese Marco Bardiani CSF BRD m.t.
10 AUS19901010 Freiberg Michael Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling Team BSC m.t.
11 ITA19921010 Simion Paolo Bardiani CSF BRD m.t.
12 ITA19880910 Zanotti Marco 2 Monkey Town Continental Team MCT m.t.
13 AUS19980916 Stannard Robert Mitchelton - Bikeexchange MBE m.t.
14 HUN19830325 Der Zolt Team Vorarlberg Santic VOL m.t.
15 LAT19921029 Liepins Emils One Pro Cycling ONE m.t.
2017-10-29 :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19940430 Mareczko Jakub Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia WIL
2017-10-30 : Haikou - Chengmai - 155.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19940430 Mareczko Jakub Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia WIL 3:28:11
2 ESP19890328 Aberasturi Izaga Jon Euskadi Basque Country - Murias EUS m.t.
3 AUS19860513 Giacoppo Anthony Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling Team BSC m.t.
4 CAN19940426 Nadon Marc-Antoine H&R Block Pro Cycling HRB m.t.
5 AUS19901010 Freiberg Michael Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling Team BSC m.t.
6 GRE19890103 Tzortzakis Polychronis Tarteletto - Isorex TIS m.t.
7 EST19930915 Laas Martin Team Illiminate ILU m.t.
8 UKR19890830 Kulyk Andriy Kolss Cycling Team KLS m.t.
9 SUI19931105 Page Dylan Equipe national Suisse SUI m.t.
10 SUI19930903 Lienhard Fabian Holowesko | Citadel P/B Arapahoe Resources HCA m.t.
10 SUI19930903 Lienhard Fabian Team Vorarlberg Santic VOL m.t.
11 ITA00000000 Poli Umberto Team Novo Nordisk TNN m.t.
12 GER19980319 Meiler Martin Team Vorarlberg Santic VOL m.t.
13 USA19910313 Rathe Jacob Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis JBC m.t.
14 UKR19790609 Gretchyn Serguei Hainan Jilun Cycling Team m.t.
15 SUI19960710 Bussard Dimitri Equipe national Suisse SUI m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19940430 Mareczko Jakub Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia WIL Pts.
2017-10-31 : Chengmai - Danzhou - 192.3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19940430 Mareczko Jakub Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia WIL 4:24:23
2 EST19930915 Laas Martin Team Illiminate ILU m.t.
3 AUS19860513 Giacoppo Anthony Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling Team BSC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19940430 Mareczko Jakub Wilier Triestina – Selle Italia WIL Pts.
2017-11-01 : Danzhou - Changjiang - 167.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2017-11-02 : Changjiang - Sanya - 219.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2017-11-03 : Sanya - Wuzhisan - 166.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2017-11-04 : Wuzhisan - Linghui - 197.4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2017-11-04 :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
2017-11-05 : Linghui - Wanning Xinglong - 153.8 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
historic
2016 - ME 2.HC.
1 Lutsenko Alexey
2 Niemiec Przemyslaw
2015 - ME 2.HC.
1 Modolo Sacha
2 Zeits Andrey
2014 - ME 2.HC.
1 Hofland Moreno
2 Amorison Frédéric
2013 - ME 2.HC.
1 Gruzdev Dmitriy
2 Iglinskiy Valentin
2012 - ME 2.HC.
1 Iglinskiy Valentin
2 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt
2011 - ME 2.HC.
1 Iglinskiy Valentin
2 Walker Johnny
2010 - ME 2.HC.
1 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José
2 Bole Grega
2009 - ME 2.HC.
1 Shpilevsky Boris
2 McCann David
2008 - ME 2.HC.
1 Radosz Robert
2 Klimov Roman
2007 - ME 2.HC.
1 Kolesnikov Sergey
2 Hirose Satoshi
 
 
Women
2018-10-21 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
Men
2018-10-21 Japan Cup
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018