Tour of Beijing 2014 - CyclingbaseTour of Beijing 2014 - CyclingbaseTour of Beijing 2014 - CyclingbaseTour of Beijing 2014 - CyclingbaseTour of Beijing 2014 - CyclingbaseTour of Beijing 2014 - CyclingbaseTour of Beijing 2014 - CyclingbaseTour of Beijing 2014 - CyclingbaseTour of Beijing 2014 - CyclingbaseTour of Beijing 2014 - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Wednesday 28 2017 1697663 guests - 670 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour of Beijing 2014
WorldTour UCI WorldTour
2014-10-10 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC 17:59:57
2 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Garmin-Sharp GRS 3"
3 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Orica GreenEDGE OGE 9"
4 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM 11"
5 RUS19900409 Chernetski Sergey Team Katusha KAT 23"
6 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
7 COL19880730 Arredondo Moreno Julian Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
8 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
9 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
10 FRA19860317 Chérel Mikael AG2R - La mondiale ALM 26"
11 BEL19881121 Serry Pieter Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
12 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Team Sky SKY m.t.
13 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
14 FRA19880317 Naulleau Bryan Team Europcar EUC 44"
15 NED19870607 Kruijswijk Steven Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 47"
16 CAN19801209 Hesjedal Ryder Garmin-Sharp GRS 48"
17 AUS19820208 Sutherland Rory Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 54"
18 IRL19830907 Deignan Philip Team Sky SKY m.t.
19 FRA19841204 Jeandesboz Fabrice Team Europcar EUC 1:00
20 RUS19820704 Gusev Vladimir Team Katusha KAT 1:06
21 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Team Sky SKY 1:32
22 AUT19880408 Zoidl Ricardo Trek Factory Racing TFR 1:40
23 AUS19810511 Hansen Adam Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 1:46
24 GER19831026 Martens Paul Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 2:04
25 FIN19810329 Veikkanen Jussi FDJ.fr FDJ 2:10
2014-10-10 : Chongli - Zhangjiakou
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19880627 Mezgec Luka Team Giant-Shimano GIA 4:22:58
2 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS m.t.
3 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
4 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
5 BEL19860409 Maes Nikolas Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
6 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
7 AUS19871231 Von Hoff Steele Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
8 NED19880118 Van Poppel Boy Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
9 ITA19890602 Apollonio Davide AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
10 FRA19930827 Le Gac Olivier FDJ.fr FDJ m.t.
11 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY m.t.
12 CAN19890525 Boivin Guillaume Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
13 ESP19890911 Sanz Enrique Movistar Team MOV m.t.
14 RSA19890203 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
15 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Movistar Team MOV m.t.
16 RUS19890624 Kuznetsov Viacheslav Team Katusha KAT m.t.
17 ITA19870312 Boaro Manuele Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
18 BEL19881121 Serry Pieter Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
19 FRA19871101 Hurel Tony Team Europcar EUC m.t.
20 FRA19860317 Chérel Mikael AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SLO19880627 Mezgec Luka Team Giant-Shimano GIA Pts.
2014-10-11 : Chongli - Beijing
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC 2:29:02
2 RSA19890203 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
3 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
4 RUS19900409 Chernetski Sergey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
5 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
6 BEL19881121 Serry Pieter Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
7 ESP19900726 Herrada Lopez Jesus Movistar Team MOV m.t.
8 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
9 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
10 FRA19860317 Chérel Mikael AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
11 GER19831026 Martens Paul Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
12 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
13 FRA19920612 Alaphilippe Julian Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
14 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
15 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
16 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
17 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Team Sky SKY m.t.
18 CAN19801209 Hesjedal Ryder Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
19 COL19880730 Arredondo Moreno Julian Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
20 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2014-10-12 : Beijing - Qianjiadian
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Garmin-Sharp GRS 4:15:46
2 SLO19880627 Mezgec Luka Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
3 BEL19860409 Maes Nikolas Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
4 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
5 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
6 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Team Sky SKY m.t.
7 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
8 NED19880118 Van Poppel Boy Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
9 ITA19890602 Apollonio Davide AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
10 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS m.t.
11 RSA19890203 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
12 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
13 AUS19871231 Von Hoff Steele Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
14 GER19831026 Martens Paul Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
15 POR19900125 Silvestre Fabio Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
16 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY m.t.
17 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
18 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
19 RUS19900409 Chernetski Sergey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
20 CAN19890525 Boivin Guillaume Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2014-10-13 : Beijing - Mentougou Miaofeng Mountain
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Garmin-Sharp GRS 4:12:14
2 COL19900117 Chaves Rubio Johan Esteban Orica GreenEDGE OGE 2"
3 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
4 POR19861005 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
5 COL19880730 Arredondo Moreno Julian Trek Factory Racing TFR 10"
6 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
7 FRA19911028 Barguil Warren Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
8 COL19870126 Uran Uran Rigoberto Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
9 RUS19900409 Chernetski Sergey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
10 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Team Sky SKY 13"
11 BEL19881121 Serry Pieter Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
12 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
13 FRA19860317 Chérel Mikael AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
14 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
15 NED19870607 Kruijswijk Steven Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL 18"
16 AUS19820208 Sutherland Rory Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 25"
17 IRL19830907 Deignan Philip Team Sky SKY m.t.
18 GER19880723 Thurau Bjorn Team Europcar EUC 31"
19 FRA19880317 Naulleau Bryan Team Europcar EUC m.t.
20 FRA19841204 Jeandesboz Fabrice Team Europcar EUC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19820705 Gilbert Philippe BMC Racing Team BMC Pts.
2014-10-14 : Beijing - Beijing
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM 2:40:10
2 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
3 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Team Sky SKY m.t.
4 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
5 NED19910831 Hofland Moreno Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
6 SLO19880627 Mezgec Luka Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
7 ITA19890602 Apollonio Davide AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
8 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY m.t.
9 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Equipe Nationale d'Australie AUS m.t.
10 ESP19890911 Sanz Enrique Movistar Team MOV m.t.
11 BEL19860409 Maes Nikolas Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
12 GER19890219 Selig Rüdiger Team Katusha KAT m.t.
13 RUS19900409 Chernetski Sergey Team Katusha KAT m.t.
14 CAN19890525 Boivin Guillaume Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
15 RSA19890203 Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
16 FRA19880317 Naulleau Bryan Team Europcar EUC m.t.
17 ITA19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
18 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
19 FRA19860317 Chérel Mikael AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
20 GER19911015 Koch Michel Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
historic
2013 - WorldTour
1 Intxausti Elorriaga Beñat
2 Martin Daniel
2012 - WorldTour
1 Martin Tony
2 Gavazzi Francesco
2011 - ProTour
1 Martin Tony
2 Millar David
2007 - ME 2.2.
1 Evans Cadel
2 Dyachenko Alexandr
 
 
Women
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017