Tour de San Luis 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de San Luis 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de San Luis 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de San Luis 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de San Luis 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de San Luis 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de San Luis 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de San Luis 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de San Luis 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de San Luis 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de San Luis 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de San Luis 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de San Luis 2013 - CyclingbaseTour de San Luis 2013 - Cyclingbase
 
 July, Monday 24 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de San Luis 2013
ME 2.1. UCI Pan-Américain
2013-01-21 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ARG19890707 Diaz Daniel San Luis Somos Todos SLS 24:03:16
2 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 33"
3 BRA19851020 Diniz Correia Alex Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao José Dos Campos FUN 39"
4 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST 1.02
5 BEL19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 1:47
6 ITA19841007 Santambrogio Mauro Vini Fantini- Selle Italia VIN 2:29
7 COL19841003 Rubiano Chavez Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 2:34
8 COL19851206 Acevedo Calle Janier Alexis Jamis - Hagens Berman JSH 3:00
9 BEL19860826 De Clercq Bart Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 3:14
10 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Pro Team Astana AST 3:17
11 CUB19820425 Alcolea Arnold Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB 3:25
12 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 3:32
13 ITA19840106 Montaguti Matteo AG2R - La mondiale ALM 4:08
14 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego Lampre - Merida LAM 4:12
15 POR19840903 Cardoso S. Martins Andre Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 4:20
2013-01-21 : San Luis - Villa Mercedes - 164 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 3:48:04
2 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox BAR m.t.
3 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
4 AUS19891018 Howard Leigh Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
5 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
6 BRA19871020 Andriato Rafael Vini Fantini- Selle Italia VIN m.t.
7 ITA19880329 Lasca Francesco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
8 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
9 BEL19841110 De Haes Kenny Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
10 COL19841003 Rubiano Chavez Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ Pts.
2013-01-22 : Tilisarao - Terrazas del Portezuelo - 171.4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox BAR 3:50:08
2 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
3 AUS19891018 Howard Leigh Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
4 BEL19890828 Debusschere Jens Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
5 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
6 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
7 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Vini Fantini- Selle Italia VIN m.t.
8 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
9 ITA19880329 Lasca Francesco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
10 GBR19900212 Thwaites Scott Team NetApp – Endura TNE m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox BAR Pts.
2013-01-23 : La Punta - Mirador del Potrero - 173.1 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BRA19851020 Diniz Correia Alex Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao José Dos Campos FUN 4:29:36
2 ITA19841007 Santambrogio Mauro Vini Fantini- Selle Italia VIN 24"
3 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
4 BEL19860826 De Clercq Bart Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 25"
5 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
6 BEL19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
7 ARG19890707 Diaz Daniel San Luis Somos Todos SLS 29"
8 ITA19890715 Ulissi Diego Lampre - Merida LAM 34"
9 COL19841003 Rubiano Chavez Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
10 POR19840903 Cardoso S. Martins Andre Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BRA19851020 Diniz Correia Alex Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao José Dos Campos FUN Pts.
2013-01-24 : San Luis – San Luis CLM Ind - 19.2 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CAN19770509 Tuft Svein Orica GreenEDGE OGE 22:14
2 ARG19790913 Messineo Leandro San Luis Somos Todos SLS 7"
3 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 11"
4 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Pro Team Astana AST 14"
5 ITA19880128 Malori Adriano Lampre - Merida LAM 19"
6 ARG19740621 Giacinti Jorge San Luis Somos Todos SLS 26"
7 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 33"
8 ESP19821120 Teruel Rovira Eloy Movistar Team MOV 34"
9 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 47"
10 BEL19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 52"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ Pts.
2013-01-25 : Juana Koslay - Carolina - 169.8 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ARG19890207 Guevara Emanuel San Luis Somos Todos SLS 4:17:48
2 ARG19890707 Diaz Daniel San Luis Somos Todos SLS 15"
3 COL19841003 Rubiano Chavez Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 1.17.
4 CUB19820425 Alcolea Arnold Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB m.t.
5 COL19851206 Acevedo Calle Janier Alexis Jamis - Hagens Berman JSH 1.21.
6 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST m.t.
7 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
8 BRA19851020 Diniz Correia Alex Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao José Dos Campos FUN m.t.
9 ITA19841007 Santambrogio Mauro Vini Fantini- Selle Italia VIN 1.41.
10 ITA19840106 Montaguti Matteo AG2R - La mondiale ALM 1.42.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ARG19890707 Diaz Daniel San Luis Somos Todos SLS Pts.
2013-01-26 : Quines - Merlo (Mirador del Sol) - 156.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19821206 Contador Velasco Alberto Team Saxo -Tinkoff TST 3:47:34
2 ARG19890707 Diaz Daniel San Luis Somos Todos SLS 2"
3 BRA19851020 Diniz Correia Alex Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao José Dos Campos FUN m.t.
4 CUB19820425 Alcolea Arnold Equipe Nationale de Cuba CUB 14"
5 ITA19841007 Santambrogio Mauro Vini Fantini- Selle Italia VIN m.t.
6 USA19880812 Van Garderen Tejay BMC Racing Team BMC 18"
7 ITA19900703 Aru Fabio Pro Team Astana AST 25"
8 ITA19840106 Montaguti Matteo AG2R - La mondiale ALM 30"
9 POR19850404 Pimanta Costa Mendes José Joao Team NetApp – Endura TNE 34"
10 BEL19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 42"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ARG19890707 Diaz Daniel San Luis Somos Todos SLS Pts.
2013-01-27 : San Luis – Juana Koslay - 154.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19830614 Gavazzi Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 3:25:48
2 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
3 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José Movistar Team MOV m.t.
4 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
5 POL19840911 Matysiak Bartlomiej CCC Polsat Polkowice CCC m.t.
6 ARG19810126 Haedo Juan Jose Jamis - Hagens Berman JSH m.t.
7 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox BAR m.t.
8 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
9 ARG19881116 Tolosa Sebastian Jose Buenos Aires Provincia BAP m.t.
10 BEL19890828 Debusschere Jens Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
historic
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Leipheimer Levi
2 Diaz Daniel
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Arriagada Marco Antonio
2 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Nibali Vincenzo
2 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Lucero Alfredo Orlando
2 Giacinti Jorge
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Garrido Mayorga Martin
2 Fernandez Gerardo
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Giacinti Jorge
2 Antogna Fernando
 
 
Women
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017