Tour de San Luis 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de San Luis 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de San Luis 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de San Luis 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de San Luis 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de San Luis 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de San Luis 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de San Luis 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de San Luis 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de San Luis 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de San Luis 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de San Luis 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de San Luis 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de San Luis 2014 - Cyclingbase
 
 May, Monday 29 2017 1671688 guests - 640 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de San Luis 2014
ME 2.1. UCI Pan-Américain
2014-01-20 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 24:48:48
2 USA19860128 Gaimon Phil Garmin-Sharp GRS 43"
3 ARG19880707 Godoy Sergio San Luis Somos Todos SLS 2:02
4 COL19880730 Arredondo Moreno Julian Trek Factory Racing TFR 2:54
5 ARG19890215 Moyano Enzo San Luis Somos Todos SLS 3:04
6 ARG19910613 Sepulveda Eduardo Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 3:43
7 AHO19840215 De Maar Marc Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 3:44
8 USA19870808 Stetina Peter BMC Racing Team BMC 3:51
9 COL19880115 Atapuma Hurtado Darwin BMC Racing Team BMC 3:57
10 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM 4:03
11 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica GreenEDGE OGE 4:35
12 COL19841003 Rubiano Chavez Miguel Angel Colombia COL 5:08
13 USA19831205 Euser Lucas Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 6:09
14 COL19910509 Bolivar Hernandez Isaac Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 6:10
15 COL19880811 Anacona Gomez Winner Andrew Lampre - Merida LAM 6:25
2014-01-20 : San Luis - Villa Mercedes - 164 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 USA19860128 Gaimon Phil Garmin-Sharp GRS 4:06:54
2 ARG19940701 Contreras Emiliano Equipe Nationale d'Argentine ARG 12"
3 AHO19840215 De Maar Marc Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 1:17
4 ARG19790913 Messineo Leandro San Luis Somos Todos SLS 1:26
5 BRA19870904 Da Rosa Cristian Egidio Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottechia DAT 3:52
6 CHI00000000 Alvarado Adrian Equipe Nationale du Chili CHI 3:52
7 CAN19850221 Meier Christian Orica GreenEDGE OGE 3:52
8 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM 4:35
9 BEL19841110 De Haes Kenny Lotto - Belisol Team LTB 4:35
10 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND 4:35
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19860128 Gaimon Phil Garmin-Sharp GRS Pts.
2014-01-21 : La Punta - Mirador del Potrero - 170.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19880730 Arredondo Moreno Julian Trek Factory Racing TFR 4:13:21
2 USA19870808 Stetina Peter BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
3 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 3"
4 COL19880115 Atapuma Hurtado Darwin BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
5 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM 5"
6 ESP19770401 Zubeldia Agirre Haimar Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
7 ITA19840430 Santaromita Ivan Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
8 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 8"
9 COL19841003 Rubiano Chavez Miguel Angel Colombia COL 8"
10 ARG19910613 Sepulveda Eduardo Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19860128 Gaimon Phil Garmin-Sharp GRS Pts.
2014-01-22 : Tilisarao - Juana Koslay - 175.8 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Trek Factory Racing TFR 4:14:19
2 ESP19820506 Ventoso Alberti Francisco José Movistar Team MOV m.t.
3 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
4 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
5 ITA19890602 Apollonio Davide AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
6 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
7 USA19900627 Phinney Taylor BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
8 COL19840708 Arango Juan Sebastian Colombia COL m.t.
9 COL19891121 Avila Vanegas Edwin Alcibiades Colombia COL m.t.
10 AHO19840215 De Maar Marc Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19860128 Gaimon Phil Garmin-Sharp GRS Pts.
2014-01-23 : El Potrero de los Funes - Alto del Amago - 168.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 4:15:33
2 ARG19880707 Godoy Sergio San Luis Somos Todos SLS 50"
3 COL19880115 Atapuma Hurtado Darwin BMC Racing Team BMC 1:32
4 ARG19890215 Moyano Enzo San Luis Somos Todos SLS 1:39
5 USA19831205 Euser Lucas Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 1:45
6 COL19841003 Rubiano Chavez Miguel Angel Colombia COL 2:09
7 USA19870808 Stetina Peter BMC Racing Team BMC 2:31
8 COL19880730 Arredondo Moreno Julian Trek Factory Racing TFR 2:46
9 ITA19870822 Brambilla Gianluca Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 3:04
10 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica GreenEDGE OGE 3:05
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 USA19860128 Gaimon Phil Garmin-Sharp GRS Pts.
2014-01-24 : San Luis CLM Ind - 19.2 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19880128 Malori Adriano Movistar Team MOV 22:11
2 USA19900627 Phinney Taylor BMC Racing Team BMC 3"
3 ARG19740621 Giacinti Jorge San Luis Somos Todos SLS 29"
4 USA19900628 Warbasse Lawrence BMC Racing Team BMC 48"
5 CRC19860829 Amador Bikkazakova Andrey Movistar Team MOV 52"
6 ITA19791030 Quinziato Manuel BMC Racing Team BMC 53"
7 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 57"
8 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Trek Factory Racing TFR 1:02
9 ESP19821120 Teruel Rovira Eloy Jamis - Hagens Berman JSH 1:03
10 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 1:05
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2014-01-25 : Las Chacras - Mirador del Sol - 184.4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19880730 Arredondo Moreno Julian Trek Factory Racing TFR 4:16:54
2 ARG19880707 Godoy Sergio San Luis Somos Todos SLS 1"
3 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 5"
4 BRA19840819 Weber de Almeida Cleberson Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottechia DAT 9"
5 COL19790417 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida LAM 10"
6 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico AG2R - La mondiale ALM 12"
7 USA19780313 Danielson Tom Garmin-Sharp GRS 14"
8 USA19860128 Gaimon Phil Garmin-Sharp GRS 14"
9 GBR19920807 Yates Adam Orica GreenEDGE OGE 30"
10 ARG19910613 Sepulveda Eduardo Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2014-01-26 : San Luis - Terrazas del Portezuelo - 148.1 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM 3:13:28
2 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
3 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
4 ARG19851207 Richeze Mauro Abel Equipe Nationale d'Argentine ARG m.t.
5 BEL19881123 Keukeleire Jens Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
6 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Trek Factory Racing TFR m.t.
7 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela AND m.t.
8 BEL19901128 Van Der Sande Tosh Lotto - Belisol Team LTB m.t.
9 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
10 USA19900627 Phinney Taylor BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
historic
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Diaz Daniel
2 Van Garderen Tejay
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Leipheimer Levi
2 Diaz Daniel
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Arriagada Marco Antonio
2 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Nibali Vincenzo
2 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Lucero Alfredo Orlando
2 Giacinti Jorge
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Garrido Mayorga Martin
2 Fernandez Gerardo
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Giacinti Jorge
2 Antogna Fernando
 
 
Women
2017-06-04 The Philadelphia Cycling Classic
2017-06-07 The Women's Tour
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
Men
2017-06-04 Critérium du Dauphiné
2017-06-10 Tour de Suisse
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017