All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 June, Thursday 22 2017 1692396 guests - 755 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de San Luis 2015
ME 2.1. UCI Pan-Américain
2015-01-19 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ARG19890707 Diaz Daniel Funvic - Sao Jose Dos Campos FUN 22:37:07
2 COL19870321 Torres Agudelo Rodolfo Andres Colombia COL 1:05
3 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 1:34
4 ARG19910613 Sepulveda Eduardo Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 2:02
5 COL19940602 Contreras Rodrigo Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL 3:16
6 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT 3:26
7 USA19910512 Dombrowski Joseph Lloyd Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 5:29
8 COL19910115 Jaramillo Díez Daniel Jamis - Hagens Berman JSH 5:35
9 ARG19790913 Messineo Leandro San Luis Somos Todos SLS 5:39
10 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha KAT 5:39
11 FRA19880601 Vuillermoz Alexis AG2R - La mondiale ALM 6:25
12 COL19841003 Rubiano Chavez Miguel Angel Colombia COL 6:25
13 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Lampre - Merida LAM 7:27
14 SLO19831218 Brajkovic Janez Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 7:50
15 ARG19890215 Moyano Enzo San Luis Somos Todos SLS 7:54
16 COL19940819 Diaz Cardenas Edward Fabian Colombia COL 8:34
17 ESP19830302 Anton Hernandez Igor Movistar Team MOV 8:42
18 COL00000000 Chavez Germán Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL 8:58
19 ESP19820228 Losada Alguacil Alberto Team Katusha KAT 9:46
20 COL19850517 Roldan Weimar Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL 9:49
20 COL19850517 Roldan Weimar EPM - UNE EPM 9:49
21 ARG19790208 Lucero Alfredo Orlando San Luis Somos Todos SLS 10:34
22 COL19920810 Quintana Rojas Dayer Uberney Movistar Team MOV 11:41
23 BRA19850824 Ramos da Silva Kleber Funvic - Sao Jose Dos Campos FUN 12:03
24 ARG19930703 Javier Gaston Emiliano Sindicato De Empleados Publicos De San Juan SEP 12:52
25 ARG19910125 Sivori Ariel Buenos Aires Provincia BAP 13:47
2015-01-19 : San Luis - Villa Mercedes - 186.8 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19940819 Gaviria Rendon Fernando Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL 4:40:13
2 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
3 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
4 ITA19930729 Marini Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
5 ARG19881116 Tolosa Sebastian Jose Buenos Aires Provincia BAP m.t.
6 ITA19850101 Gatto Oscar Androni Giocattoli AND m.t.
7 FRA19810625 Gené Yohann Team Europcar EUC m.t.
8 ITA19881226 Canola Marco Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
9 ITA19940430 Mareczko Jakub Southeast STH m.t.
10 FRA19890501 Fonseca Armindo Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19940819 Gaviria Rendon Fernando Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL Pts.
2015-01-20 : La Punta - Mirador de Potrero - 185.3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ARG19890707 Diaz Daniel Funvic - Sao Jose Dos Campos FUN 4:33:26
2 COL19870321 Torres Agudelo Rodolfo Andres Colombia COL 6"
3 BRA19850824 Ramos da Silva Kleber Funvic - Sao Jose Dos Campos FUN 24"
4 ARG19910613 Sepulveda Eduardo Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 27"
5 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT m.t.
6 BRA19851020 Diniz Correia Alex Funvic - Sao Jose Dos Campos FUN m.t.
7 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV m.t.
8 ARG19880707 Godoy Sergio San Luis Somos Todos SLS 29"
9 COL19910115 Jaramillo Díez Daniel Jamis - Hagens Berman JSH 36"
10 COL19940602 Contreras Rodrigo Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ARG19890707 Diaz Daniel Funvic - Sao Jose Dos Campos FUN Pts.
2015-01-21 : Concarán - Juana Koslay - 176.3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19940819 Gaviria Rendon Fernando Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL 3:48:44
2 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
3 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
4 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
5 ROU19920904 Grosu Eduard Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
6 ITA19930729 Marini Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
7 ITA19881226 Canola Marco Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
8 ARG19900621 Gaday Orozco Julian Paulo Buenos Aires Provincia BAP m.t.
9 ARG19890207 Guevara Emanuel San Luis Somos Todos SLS m.t.
10 ESP19850710 Milan Jimenez Diego Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team DCT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ARG19890707 Diaz Daniel Funvic - Sao Jose Dos Campos FUN Pts.
2015-01-22 : Villa Dolores (Córdoba) - Alto El Amago - 142.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ARG19890707 Diaz Daniel Funvic - Sao Jose Dos Campos FUN 3:29:25
2 BRA19851020 Diniz Correia Alex Funvic - Sao Jose Dos Campos FUN 52"
3 COL19870321 Torres Agudelo Rodolfo Andres Colombia COL 54"
4 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 56"
5 ARG19910613 Sepulveda Eduardo Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 1:19
6 COL19940602 Contreras Rodrigo Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL 1:57
7 ARG19790913 Messineo Leandro San Luis Somos Todos SLS 2:10
8 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT m.t.
9 COL19841003 Rubiano Chavez Miguel Angel Colombia COL 2:36
10 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha KAT 2:47
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ARG19890707 Diaz Daniel Funvic - Sao Jose Dos Campos FUN Pts.
2015-01-23 : San Luis - San Luis CLM Ind - 17.4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19880128 Malori Adriano Movistar Team MOV 20:07
2 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Etixx-Quickstep EQS 4"
3 CAN19900927 Houle Hugo AG2R - La mondiale ALM 5"
4 MDA19881229 Tvetcov Serghei Androni Giocattoli AND 29"
5 ARG19790913 Messineo Leandro San Luis Somos Todos SLS 32"
6 RUS19890915 Zakarin Ilnur Team Katusha KAT 33"
7 POL19800411 Niemiec Przemyslaw Lampre - Merida LAM 34"
8 CHI19811026 Oyarzun Carlos Keith Mobel - Partizan KMP 40"
8 CHI19811026 Oyarzun Carlos Equipe Nationale du Chili CHI 40"
9 ARG19910613 Sepulveda Eduardo Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 42"
10 ARG19890707 Diaz Daniel Funvic - Sao Jose Dos Campos FUN 42"
11 ESP19831124 Sanchez Gil Luis Leon Astana Pro Team AST 15"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ARG19890707 Diaz Daniel Funvic - Sao Jose Dos Campos FUN Pts.
2015-01-24 : Achiras (Córdoba) - Filo Sierras Comechingones - 117.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BRA19850824 Ramos da Silva Kleber Funvic - Sao Jose Dos Campos FUN 3:10:55
2 COL19870321 Torres Agudelo Rodolfo Andres Colombia COL 2"
3 ARG19890707 Diaz Daniel Funvic - Sao Jose Dos Campos FUN 6"
4 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 15"
5 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Team Katusha KAT 17"
6 ARG19910613 Sepulveda Eduardo Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE 22"
7 USA19910512 Dombrowski Joseph Lloyd Team Cannondale-Garmin TCG 34"
8 COL19940602 Contreras Rodrigo Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL 39"
9 FRA19880601 Vuillermoz Alexis AG2R - La mondiale ALM 50"
10 COL19910115 Jaramillo Díez Daniel Jamis - Hagens Berman JSH 1:23
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ARG19890707 Diaz Daniel Funvic - Sao Jose Dos Campos FUN Pts.
2015-01-25 : San Luis - San Luis - 122.4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Etixx-Quickstep EQS 2:33:29
2 COL19940819 Gaviria Rendon Fernando Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL m.t.
3 ITA19940430 Mareczko Jakub Southeast STH m.t.
4 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
5 BLR19831129 Hutarovich Yauheni Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
6 USA19820414 Hanson Ken Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
7 ITA19930729 Marini Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
8 BRA19810807 Chamorro Paiva Francisco Ramon Funvic - Sao Jose Dos Campos FUN m.t.
9 ARG19900621 Gaday Orozco Julian Paulo Buenos Aires Provincia BAP m.t.
10 GBR19920103 McLay Daniel Bretagne Séché Environnement BSE m.t.
historic
2014 - ME 2.1.
1 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander
2 Gaimon Phil
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Diaz Daniel
2 Van Garderen Tejay
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Leipheimer Levi
2 Diaz Daniel
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Arriagada Marco Antonio
2 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Nibali Vincenzo
2 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Lucero Alfredo Orlando
2 Giacinti Jorge
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Garrido Mayorga Martin
2 Fernandez Gerardo
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Giacinti Jorge
2 Antogna Fernando
 
 
Women
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017