Tour de San Luis 2016 - CyclingbaseTour de San Luis 2016 - CyclingbaseTour de San Luis 2016 - CyclingbaseTour de San Luis 2016 - CyclingbaseTour de San Luis 2016 - CyclingbaseTour de San Luis 2016 - CyclingbaseTour de San Luis 2016 - CyclingbaseTour de San Luis 2016 - CyclingbaseTour de San Luis 2016 - CyclingbaseTour de San Luis 2016 - CyclingbaseTour de San Luis 2016 - CyclingbaseTour de San Luis 2016 - CyclingbaseTour de San Luis 2016 - CyclingbaseTour de San Luis 2016 - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Sunday 17 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de San Luis 2016
ME 2.1. UCI Pan-Américain
2016-01-18 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19920810 Quintana Rojas Dayer Uberney Movistar Team MOV 22:52:12
2 ARG19910613 Sepulveda Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC 20"
3 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 35"
4 COL19940204 Lopez Moreno Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team AST 38"
5 BLR19910320 Koshevoy Ilia Lampre - Merida LAM 1:42
6 COL19870321 Torres Agudelo Rodolfo Andres Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND 2:15
7 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff TNK 2:31
8 COL19851206 Acevedo Calle Janier Alexis Team Jamis JAM 2:44
9 CRC19900624 Villalobos Roman Equipe national du Costa Rica CRC 2:59
10 POR19840903 Cardoso S. Martins Andre Fernando Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 3:31
11 COL19880416 Millan Jonathan Strongman Campagnolo Wilier SCQ 4:09
12 FRA19880601 Vuillermoz Alexis AG2R - La mondiale ALM 4:25
13 COL00000000 Calderon Steven Strongman Campagnolo Wilier SCQ 4.38.
14 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Pro Team AST 5:13
15 USA19900401 Squire Robert Víctor Holowesko / Citadel P/B Hincapie Sportwear HSD 5:34
16 CRC19880709 Gonzalez Josue Coopenae Extralum CEE 6:01
17 ARG19870131 Perez Ignacio Sindicato De Empleados Publicos De San Juan SEP 6.05.
18 ESP19860217 Fernandez Cruz Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM DMP 6:07
19 MEX19871230 Álvarez Miguel Luis Equipe Nationnale du Mexique MEX 6.10.
20 MEX00000000 Moctezuma Eder Frayre Equipe Nationnale du Mexique MEX 6.12.
21 MEX19900126 De Luna Flavio Team Illiminate ILU 7.15.
22 POL19900506 Poljanski Pawel Tinkoff TNK 8:10
23 SLO19920506 Polanc Jan Lampre - Merida LAM 8:40
24 COL19850514 Sanchez Oscar Eduardo Strongman Campagnolo Wilier SCQ 8.55.
25 URU19961017 Maldonado Anderson Equipe Nationnale Uruguay URU 9:40
2016-01-18 El Durazno - El Durazno 21
Rank Code Teams Nation   Time/Gap
1 EQS Etixx-Quickstep 23:53
2 MOV Movistar Team 8"
3 AST Astana Pro Team 17"
4 TNK Tinkoff 23"
5 UHC Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling 54"
6 ALM AG2R - La mondiale 56"
7 DMP Delko Marseille Provence KTM 58"
8 AND Androni Giocattoli 59"
9 CPT Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 59"
10 DPC Drapac Professional Cycling 1.00.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Etixx-Quickstep EQS Pts.
2016-01-19 : San Luis - Villa Mercedes - 181.9 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19940819 Gaviria Rendon Fernando Etixx-Quickstep EQS 4:23:54
2 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Tinkoff TNK m.t.
3 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Team Sky SKY m.t.
4 ROU19920904 Grosu Eduard Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
5 ARG19830418 Haedo Lucas Sebastien Team Jamis JAM m.t.
6 ARG19851207 Richeze Mauro Abel San Luis Somos Todos SLS m.t.
7 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND m.t.
8 AUS19941214 Lowndes Jason Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
9 ITA19940430 Mareczko Jakub Wilier Triestina - Southeast WIL m.t.
10 ITA19881226 Canola Marco Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19940819 Gaviria Rendon Fernando Etixx-Quickstep EQS Pts.
2016-01-20 : Potrero de los Funes - La Punta - 131 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19901203 Koning Peter Drapac Professional Cycling DPC 3:08:41
2 COL19940819 Gaviria Rendon Fernando Etixx-Quickstep EQS 1.37.
3 USA19890512 McCabe Travis Holowesko / Citadel P/B Hincapie Sportwear HSD m.t.
4 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Tinkoff TNK m.t.
5 ARG19851207 Richeze Mauro Abel San Luis Somos Todos SLS m.t.
6 FRA19880601 Vuillermoz Alexis AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
7 FRA19850111 Loubet Julien Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC m.t.
8 ESP19810905 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Movistar Team MOV m.t.
9 COL19920810 Quintana Rojas Dayer Uberney Movistar Team MOV m.t.
10 COL19940204 Lopez Moreno Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19901203 Koning Peter Drapac Professional Cycling DPC Pts.
2016-01-21 : San Luis - Cerro del Amago - 140 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ARG19910613 Sepulveda Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC 4.00.35.
2 COL19851206 Acevedo Calle Janier Alexis Team Jamis JAM 54"
3 CRC19900624 Villalobos Roman Equipe national du Costa Rica CRC 1.31.
4 COL19920810 Quintana Rojas Dayer Uberney Movistar Team MOV m.t.
5 BLR19910320 Koshevoy Ilia Lampre - Merida LAM 1.43.
6 COL19940204 Lopez Moreno Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team AST 2.10.
7 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff TNK m.t.
8 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV m.t.
9 COL19880416 Millan Jonathan Strongman Campagnolo Wilier SCQ 2.12.
10 URU19961017 Maldonado Anderson Equipe Nationnale Uruguay URU 2.14.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ARG19910613 Sepulveda Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC Pts.
2016-01-22 : Renca - Juana Koslay - 168.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19951031 Tivani Perez German Nicolas Equipe Nationale de Colombie COL 3.37.39
2 ARG19890707 Diaz Daniel Delko Marseille Provence KTM DMP m.t.
3 ARG19820120 Ibarra Emiliano Equipe Nationale d'Argentine ARG m.t.
3 ARG19820120 Ibarra Emiliano Sindicato De Empleados Publicos De San Juan SEP m.t.
4 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Team Sky SKY 1.34.
5 ARG19830418 Haedo Lucas Sebastien Team Jamis JAM m.t.
6 ROU19920904 Grosu Eduard Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
7 ITA19890813 Cimolai Davide Lampre - Merida LAM m.t.
8 FRA19880504 Martinez Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM DMP m.t.
9 ITA19881226 Canola Marco Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
10 SLO19850813 Bole Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ARG19910613 Sepulveda Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC Pts.
2016-01-23 : La Toma - Filo Sierras Comechingones - 159.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 COL19940204 Lopez Moreno Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team AST 4.35.39
2 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 2"
3 COL19920810 Quintana Rojas Dayer Uberney Movistar Team MOV 4"
4 BLR19910320 Koshevoy Ilia Lampre - Merida LAM 23"
5 ARG19910613 Sepulveda Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC m.t.
6 COL19870321 Torres Agudelo Rodolfo Andres Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND 41"
7 POL19890912 Majka Rafal Tinkoff TNK 58"
8 ITA19841114 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Pro Team AST m.t.
9 CRC19900624 Villalobos Roman Equipe national du Costa Rica CRC 1.38.
10 COL19851206 Acevedo Calle Janier Alexis Team Jamis JAM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 COL19920810 Quintana Rojas Dayer Uberney Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2016-01-24 : San Luis - San Luis - 119.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19940430 Mareczko Jakub Wilier Triestina - Southeast WIL 2:36:51
2 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Team Sky SKY m.t.
3 AUS19941214 Lowndes Jason Drapac Professional Cycling DPC m.t.
4 SVK19900126 Sagan Peter Tinkoff TNK m.t.
5 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
6 ARG19851207 Richeze Mauro Abel San Luis Somos Todos SLS m.t.
7 SLO19850813 Bole Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini NIP m.t.
8 COL19830323 Alzate Escobar Carlos Eduardo Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
9 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec AND m.t.
10 ARG19900621 Gaday Orozco Julian Paulo Los Matanceros LMC m.t.
historic
2015 - ME 2.1.
1 Diaz Daniel
2 Torres Agudelo Rodolfo Andres
2014 - ME 2.1.
1 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander
2 Gaimon Phil
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Diaz Daniel
2 Van Garderen Tejay
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Leipheimer Levi
2 Diaz Daniel
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Arriagada Marco Antonio
2 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Nibali Vincenzo
2 Serpa Perez José Rodolfo
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Lucero Alfredo Orlando
2 Giacinti Jorge
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Garrido Mayorga Martin
2 Fernandez Gerardo
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Giacinti Jorge
2 Antogna Fernando
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017