Tour de Hesse 2003 - CyclingbaseTour de Hesse 2003 - CyclingbaseTour de Hesse 2003 - CyclingbaseTour de Hesse 2003 - CyclingbaseTour de Hesse 2003 - CyclingbaseTour de Hesse 2003 - Cyclingbase
 
 August, Tuesday 21 2018 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Hesse 2003
2.3
2003-09-03 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric Cofidis 22h35'16"
2 FRA19800527 Hary Maryan Brioche La Boulangère 3"
3 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Lotto - Domo 7"
4 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Brioche La Boulangère 37"
5 FRA19700720 Gabriel Fréderic MBK - Oktos - St Quentin 39"
6 GER19730505 Glasner Björn Team Lamonta 57"
7 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Team CSC - Imax 58"
8 FRA19730222 Gaumont Philippe Cofidis 59"
9 BEL19770506 Brandt Christophe Lotto - Domo m.t.
10 KAZ19760421 Yakovlev Sergueï Team Telekom m.t.
11 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Gerolsteiner 3'07"
12 UZB19760510 Krushevsky Sergey MBK - Oktos - St Quentin 3'08"
13 GER19680122 Sievers Holger Team Lamonta 3'10"
14 GER19680810 Liese Thomas Team Bianchi m.t.
15 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Cofidis m.t.
16 GER19760115 Klier Andreas Team Telekom m.t.
17 BEL19730613 Marichal Thierry Lotto - Domo m.t.
18 SUI19770222 Hungerbühler Pascal Volksbank - Ideal 9'35"
19 UKR19810530 Abakoumov Igor Van Hemert Groep 11'21"
20 GER19690425 Hundertmarck Kai Team Telekom 13'33"
2003-09-03 : Frankfurt - Griesheim - 177 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric Cofidis 4h08'15"
2 FRA19800527 Hary Maryan Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
3 BEL19720808 Merckx Axel Lotto - Domo m.t.
4 FRA19700720 Gabriel Fréderic MBK - Oktos - St Quentin 26"
5 FRA19810321 Chavanel Sébastien Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
6 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Team CSC - Imax 46"
7 GER19730505 Glasner Björn Team Lamonta m.t.
8 FRA19730222 Gaumont Philippe Cofidis m.t.
9 BEL19770506 Brandt Christophe Lotto - Domo m.t.
10 KAZ19760421 Yakovlev Sergueï Team Telekom m.t.
11 GER19680810 Liese Thomas Team Bianchi 2'57"
12 UZB19760510 Krushevsky Sergey MBK - Oktos - St Quentin m.t.
13 BEL19710717 Mattan Nico Cofidis m.t.
14 BEL19730613 Marichal Thierry Lotto - Domo m.t.
15 GER19680122 Sievers Holger Team Lamonta m.t.
2003-09-04 : Darmstadt - Gelnhausen - 188 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19690313 Michaelsen Lars Team CSC - Imax 4h28'14"
2 ITA19720802 Nardello Daniele Team Telekom m.t.
3 GER19660810 Bölts Udo Gerolsteiner m.t.
4 POL19790126 Zarebski Jaroslaw CCC - Polsat m.t.
5 BEL19690818 Baguet Serge Lotto - Domo m.t.
6 GER19690825 Poitschke Enrico Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
7 KAZ19790130 Gourov Maxim MBK - Oktos - St Quentin m.t.
8 FRA19800609 Geslin Anthony Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
9 DEN19730309 Piil Jakob Team CSC - Imax 3"
10 GER19800321 Baumann Eric Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 5'39"
11 FRA19800804 Martias Rony Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
12 GER19800612 Holsche Patrick WINfix-Arnolds Siche 5'42"
13 BEL19800514 Commeyne Davy Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 5'46"
14 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven Team Bianchi 5'50"
15 GER19780127 Förster Robert Gerolsteiner 8'19"
2003-09-05 : Gelnhaussen - Allendorf - 208 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19690425 Hundertmarck Kai Team Telekom 5h01'56"
2 GER19801124 Ziegler Thomas Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig 10"
3 GER19780424 Scholz Ronny Gerolsteiner 12"
4 GER19720409 Ganser Markus Team ComNet - Senges 9'04"
6 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain Brioche La Boulangère 14'59"
7 GER19800321 Baumann Eric Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
8 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric Cofidis m.t.
9 DEN19690313 Michaelsen Lars Team CSC - Imax m.t.
10 UZB19760510 Krushevsky Sergey MBK - Oktos - St Quentin m.t.
11 FRA19800527 Hary Maryan Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
12 GER19800412 Schüler Tilo Team Rose Versand - Merlin Logistic m.t.
13 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven Team Bianchi m.t.
14 BEL19740503 Detilloux Christophe Lotto - Domo m.t.
15 FRA19700720 Gabriel Fréderic MBK - Oktos - St Quentin m.t.
2003-09-06 : Battenberg - Wetzlar - 156 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven Team Bianchi 4h04'47"
2 GER19800321 Baumann Eric Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig m.t.
3 FRA19800609 Geslin Anthony Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
4 NED19700101 Hoffman Tristan Team CSC - Imax m.t.
5 GER19760820 Wiese Wolfram Team ComNet - Senges m.t.
6 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Telekom 37"
7 GER19780312 Becke Daniel Team Bianchi m.t.
8 GER19781019 Radochla Steffen Team Bianchi m.t.
9 GER19680810 Liese Thomas Team Bianchi m.t.
10 GER19780127 Förster Robert Gerolsteiner m.t.
12 AUT19740530 Wrolich Peter Gerolsteiner m.t.
13 FRA19700818 Vasseur Cédric Cofidis m.t.
14 GER19730505 Glasner Björn Team Lamonta m.t.
15 GER19680122 Sievers Holger Team Lamonta m.t.
2003-09-07 : Wetzlar - Wiesbaden - 170 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19720802 Nardello Daniele Team Telekom 4h23'06"
2 FRA19740411 Rénier Franck Brioche La Boulangère m.t.
3 BEL19690818 Baguet Serge Lotto - Domo m.t.
4 GER19720818 Teutenberg Sven Team Bianchi 3'01"
5 AUT19770915 Haselbacher René Gerolsteiner 5'16"
6 GER19740104 Hondo Danilo Team Telekom m.t.
7 POL19790126 Zarebski Jaroslaw CCC - Polsat m.t.
8 GER19741214 Urban Malte Team Bianchi m.t.
9 GER19730505 Glasner Björn Team Lamonta m.t.
10 FRA19730413 Jalabert Nicolas Team CSC - Imax m.t.
11 GER19680810 Liese Thomas Team Bianchi m.t.
12 FRA19730222 Gaumont Philippe Cofidis m.t.
13 GER00000000 Denke Sebastian Team Rose Versand - Merlin Logistic m.t.
14 BEL19770506 Brandt Christophe Lotto - Domo m.t.
15 KAZ19790130 Gourov Maxim MBK - Oktos - St Quentin m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Dekker Thomas
2 Voigt Jens
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Lang Sebastian
2 Sinkewitz Patrik
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Zamana Cezary
2 Boom Bart
2004 - 2.3
1 Lang Sebastian
2 Schumacher Stefan
 
 
Women
2018-08-25 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2018-08-28 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2018-09-04 Lotto Belisol Belgium Tour
2018-09-05 Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche
2018-09-07 Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini
2018-09-09 Chrono Champenois
2018-09-16 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
2018-10-06 Giro dell Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-07 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite
2018-10-14 Chrono des Nations
Men
2018-08-25 Tour d'Espagne
2018-08-26 Bretagne Classic - Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2018-08-27 Tour Ethiopian Meles Zenawi
2018-08-29 VN Kranja - Memorijal Filipa Majcna - GP Kranj
2018-08-31 Tour of Alberta
2018-09-05 Tour of Xingtai
2018-09-07 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2018-09-07 Tour de Hokkaido
2018-09-08 The Reading 120
2018-09-08 Tour de Chine
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2018