All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Saturday 21 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Grande Bretagne 2007
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2007-09-09 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Agritubel AGR 21.21.33
2 ESP19760218 Palomares Villaplana Adrian Fuerteventura - Canarias m.t.
3 AUS19770125 Roberts Luke Team CSC 6"
4 ARG19741109 Garrido Mayorga Martin Duja - Tavira 12"
5 NED19800816 Rooijakkers Piet Skil - Shimano SKS 13"
6 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon SouthAustralia.Com-AIS 17"
7 NED19771105 Tjallingii Maarten Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
8 AUS19810704 Bates Gene SouthAustralia.Com-AIS 18"
9 ESP19790609 Munoz Banoz David Fuerteventura - Canarias 21"
10 ESP19750303 Blanco Rodriguez David Duja - Tavira 24"
11 NED19880325 Keizer Martijn Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 42"
12 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Tinkoff Credit Systems m.t.
13 ESP19750109 Bernabeu Armengol David Fuerteventura - Canarias 1.08.
14 BEL19831121 Pauwels Serge Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
15 BEL19840627 Verbist Evert Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 1.10.
2007-09-09 : Crystal Palace Part CLM Ind - 3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark T-Mobile Team 2.27.
2 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Tinkoff Credit Systems 1"
3 RUS19821112 Serov Alexander Tinkoff Credit Systems 3"
4 AUS19870927 Dempster Zakkari SouthAustralia.Com-AIS m.t.
5 AUS19770125 Roberts Luke Team CSC 4"
6 CZE19830926 Rabon Frantisek T-Mobile Team m.t.
7 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Barloworld BAR m.t.
8 GBR19850312 Clancy Edward Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner LAN m.t.
9 GBR19730929 Newton Christopher Recycling.co.uk m.t.
10 FRA19830113 Berges Emilien-Benoît Agritubel AGR 6"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark T-Mobile Team Pts.
2007-09-10 : Reading - Southampton - 139 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark T-Mobile Team 3.07.46
2 BEL19810509 Caethoven Steven Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
3 ARG19810126 Haedo Juan Jose Team CSC m.t.
4 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger T-Mobile Team m.t.
5 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Barloworld BAR m.t.
6 ARG19741109 Garrido Mayorga Martin Duja - Tavira m.t.
7 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon SouthAustralia.Com-AIS m.t.
8 AUS19861105 Goss Matthew Harley Team CSC m.t.
9 NED19840914 Veelers Tom Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
10 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark T-Mobile Team Pts.
2007-09-11 : Yeovilton - Taunton - 170 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Tinkoff Credit Systems 3.58.53
2 AUS19770125 Roberts Luke Team CSC m.t.
3 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Agritubel AGR m.t.
4 AUS19831205 Sulzberger Bernard DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed m.t.
5 ESP19750303 Blanco Rodriguez David Duja - Tavira m.t.
6 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon SouthAustralia.Com-AIS m.t.
7 GBR19821003 Fleeman Daniel DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed m.t.
8 NED19831030 Goesinnen Floris Skil - Shimano SKS m..
9 BEL19840627 Verbist Evert Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
10 GBR19820108 Oliphant Evan DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Tinkoff Credit Systems Pts.
2007-09-12 : Worcester - Wolverhampton - 152 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19861105 Goss Matthew Harley Team CSC 3.48.41
2 FRA19790909 Bichot Freddy Agritubel AGR m.t.
3 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger T-Mobile Team m.t.
4 NED19830727 Maaskant Martijn Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
5 AUS19870927 Dempster Zakkari SouthAustralia.Com-AIS 4"
6 GBR19741106 Manning Paul Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner LAN 7"
7 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR 1.52.
8 GBR19850911 Partridge Robert Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR 2.45.
9 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark T-Mobile Team 6.00.
10 GBR19880816 Bellis Jonathan Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2007-09-13 : Rother Valley Country Park - Bradford - 164 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19760218 Palomares Villaplana Adrian Fuerteventura - Canarias 2.43.41
2 BEL19810526 Stubbe Tom Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
3 ESP19750303 Blanco Rodriguez David Duja - Tavira m.t.
4 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Agritubel AGR 12"
5 RUS19821112 Serov Alexander Tinkoff Credit Systems m.t.
6 ESP19790609 Munoz Banoz David Fuerteventura - Canarias m.t.
7 GBR19880816 Bellis Jonathan Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR m.t.
8 ARG19741109 Garrido Mayorga Martin Duja - Tavira m.t.
9 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon SouthAustralia.Com-AIS m.t.
10 NED19800816 Rooijakkers Piet Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19760218 Palomares Villaplana Adrian Fuerteventura - Canarias Pts.
2007-09-14 : Liverpool - Kendal - 170 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19821112 Serov Alexander Tinkoff Credit Systems 4.00.53
2 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark T-Mobile Team 1.43.
3 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Agritubel AGR 1.45.
4 CZE19830926 Rabon Frantisek T-Mobile Team 1.47.
5 ARG19741109 Garrido Mayorga Martin Duja - Tavira m.t.
6 BEL19840627 Verbist Evert Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 1.49.
7 ESP19760218 Palomares Villaplana Adrian Fuerteventura - Canarias m.t.
8 AUS19770125 Roberts Luke Team CSC m.t.
9 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Tinkoff Credit Systems m.t.
10 GBR19880816 Bellis Jonathan Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ESP19760218 Palomares Villaplana Adrian Fuerteventura - Canarias Pts.
2007-09-15 : Dumfries - Glasgow - 156 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19741106 Manning Paul Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner LAN 3.31.04
2 ITA19750328 Commesso Salvatore Tinkoff Credit Systems 7"
3 BEL19810602 Hovelynck Kurt Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
4 DEN19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Team CSC m.t.
5 NED19830727 Maaskant Martijn Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
6 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark T-Mobile Team 17"
7 ARG19741109 Garrido Mayorga Martin Duja - Tavira m.t.
8 AUS19770125 Roberts Luke Team CSC m.t.
9 NED19840914 Veelers Tom Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
10 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon SouthAustralia.Com-AIS m.t.
historic
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
Men
2017-10-22 Japan Cup
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Guatemala
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-10-28 Tour of Hainan Island
2017-11-07 Tour of Malaysia
2017-11-08 Tour of Fuzhou
2017-11-12 Tour de Okinawa
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-11-18 Tour de Singkarak
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017