All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 October, Wednesday 18 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Grande Bretagne 2006
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2006-08-29 : Classment Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19830415 Pedersen Martin Team CSC 21.51.24.
2 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Unibet.com Cycling Team 51"
3 ITA19810910 Pozzato Filippo Quick Step - Innergetic 2.11.
4 BEL19800505 Nuyens Nick Quick Step - Innergetic 2.46.
5 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael T-Mobile Team m.t.
6 BEL19821221 Keisse Iljo Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 3.06.
7 SUI19820701 Tschopp Johann Phonak Hearing Systems 3.07.
8 LUX19850610 Schleck Andy Team CSC 3.14.
9 GBR19780823 Downing Russel DFL - Cyclingnews 3.16.
10 NED19771105 Tjallingii Maarten Skil - Shimano SKS 3.18.
11 NED19800816 Rooijakkers Piet Skil - Shimano SKS 3.25.
12 ITA19811019 Allegrini Mirko Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 3.27.
13 POR19791214 Sabido Hugo Barloworld BAR 3.34.
14 BEL19790430 Cappelle Andy Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 3.35.
15 BEL19700806 Thijs Erwin Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
2006-08-29 : Glasgow - Castle Douglas
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 DEN19830415 Pedersen Martin Team CSC 4.03.38.
2 ESP19791002 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
3 AUS19861105 Goss Matthew Harley SouthAustralia.Com-AIS m.t.
4 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Quick Step - Innergetic 2.36.
5 ITA19810910 Pozzato Filippo Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
6 GBR19780823 Downing Russel DFL - Cyclingnews m.t.
7 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Team Sparkasse m.t.
8 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
9 DEN19840609 Rasmussen Alex Team Odense Energi m.t.
10 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19830415 Pedersen Martin Team CSC Pts.
2006-08-30 : Blackpool - Liverpool
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 3.54.15.
2 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
3 GBR19780823 Downing Russel DFL - Cyclingnews m.t.
4 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Team Sparkasse m.t.
5 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
6 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
7 DEN19840609 Rasmussen Alex Team Odense Energi m.t.
8 ITA19760311 Degano Enrico Barloworld BAR m.t.
9 GER19781211 Weissinger René Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
10 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19861105 Goss Matthew Harley SouthAustralia.Com-AIS Pts.
2006-08-31 : Bradford - Sheffield
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19810910 Pozzato Filippo Quick Step - Innergetic 4.28.18.
2 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael T-Mobile Team 32"
3 BEL19800505 Nuyens Nick Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
4 DEN19830415 Pedersen Martin Team CSC m.t.
5 SUI19820701 Tschopp Johann Phonak Hearing Systems m.t.
6 LUX19850610 Schleck Andy Team CSC 39"
7 BEL19821221 Keisse Iljo Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 1.02.
8 GBR19780823 Downing Russel DFL - Cyclingnews m.t.
9 ITA19811019 Allegrini Mirko Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 1.06.
10 GBR19791006 House Kristian Recycling.co.uk 1.08.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19830415 Pedersen Martin Team CSC Pts.
2006-09-01 : Wolverhampton - Birmingham
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19790908 Willems Frederik Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 2.54.12.
2 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Team Sparkasse 2"
3 GBR19741106 Manning Paul Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 6"
4 ESP19760424 Garate Cepa Juan Manuel Quick Step - Innergetic 13"
5 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR 15"
6 AUS19790427 Jennings Cameron DFL - Cyclingnews 19"
7 GBR19850911 Partridge Robert Recycling.co.uk 28"
8 BEL19810204 Van Summeren Johan Davitamon - Lotto 31"
9 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Quick Step - Innergetic 5.20.
10 BEL19810622 Lisabeth kenny Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19830415 Pedersen Martin Team CSC Pts.
2006-09-02 : Rochester - Canterbury
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19801127 Chicchi Francesco Quick Step - Innergetic 4.24.42.
2 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Team Sparkasse m.t.
3 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
4 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
5 GBR19780823 Downing Russel DFL - Cyclingnews m.t.
6 NED19801113 Ten Dam Laurens Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
7 SWE19790115 Ljungblad Jonas Unibet.com Cycling Team m.t.
8 AUS19791115 Lancaster Brett Ceramica Panaria - Navigare m.t.
9 NED19771105 Tjallingii Maarten Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
10 BEL19821221 Keisse Iljo Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 DEN19830415 Pedersen Martin Team CSC Pts.
2006-09-03 : Greenwich - The Mall
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19801015 Boonen Tom Quick Step - Innergetic 2.00.41.
2 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team m.t.
3 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Team Sparkasse m.t.
4 BEL19821221 Keisse Iljo Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
5 NED19720128 Van Bon Léon Davitamon - Lotto m.t.
6 NED19700301 Vierhouten Aart Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
7 GBR19780823 Downing Russel DFL - Cyclingnews m.t.
8 AUS19770125 Roberts Luke Team CSC m.t.
9 ITA19810910 Pozzato Filippo Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
10 NED19771105 Tjallingii Maarten Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Feillu Romain
2 Palomares Villaplana Adrian
 
 
Women
2017-10-24 Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Colombia Femenina Oro y Paz
2017-11-19 947 Cycle Challenge
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
Men
2017-10-19 Gree-Tour of Guangxi
2017-10-22 Japan Cup
2017-10-24 Vuelta a Guatemala
2017-10-27 Tour du Faso
2017-10-28 Tour of Hainan Island
2017-11-07 Tour of Malaysia
2017-11-08 Tour of Fuzhou
2017-11-12 Tour de Okinawa
2017-11-12 Tour du Rwanda
2017-11-18 Tour de Singkarak
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017