Tour de Grande Bretagne 2008 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2008 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2008 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2008 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2008 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2008 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2008 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2008 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2008 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2008 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2008 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2008 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2008 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2008 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2008 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2008 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Monday 20 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Grande Bretagne 2008
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2008-09-07 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19810630 Lequatre Geoffroy Agritubel AGR 27.21.49.
2 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen Barloworld BAR 05"
3 GBR19870525 Stannard Ian Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner LAN 14"
4 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Garmin - Chipotle presented by H30 15"
5 ITA19800806 Bosisio Gabriele LPR Brakes - Ballan 16"
6 BEL19800723 De Schrooder Benny An Post - M.Donnely - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly 20"
7 GBR19821003 Fleeman Daniel An Post - M.Donnely - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly 25"
8 BEL19780904 Veuchelen Frederik Topsport Vlaanderen 29"
9 FRA19830113 Berges Emilien-Benoît Agritubel AGR 50"
10 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Pinarello Racing Team 1.25.
11 POR19811023 Marques Porto Alejandro Manuel Palmeiras Resort - Tavira PRT 1.48.
12 GBR19880816 Bellis Jonathan Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR 1.50.
13 GBR19791006 House Kristian Rapha Condor - Recycling.co.uk m.t.
14 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger Team Columbia 1.53.
15 RSA19760223 George David Team MTN MTN 1.55.
2008-09-07 : London Circuit
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro LPR Brakes - Ballan 1.51.54.
2 GBR19740305 Haynes Hamish Robert Planet X/Cycling Plus m.t.
3 SWE19750130 Backstedt Magnus Garmin - Chipotle presented by H30 m.t.
4 GBR19750124 Downing Dean Rapha Condor - Recycling.co.uk m.t.
5 USA19820213 Bahati Rahsaan Rock Racing RRC m.t.
6 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger Team Columbia m.t.
7 BEL19861121 Goddaert Kristof Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
8 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Barloworld BAR m.t.
9 AUS19870927 Dempster Zakkari SouthAustralia.Com-AIS m.t.
10 GBR19880816 Bellis Jonathan Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro LPR Brakes - Ballan Pts.
2008-09-08 : Milton Keynes to Newbury - 145 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19861105 Goss Matthew Harley Team CSC - Saxo Bank 3.25.11.
2 NZL19750128 Dean Julian Garmin - Chipotle presented by H30 m.t.
3 AUS19840910 Sutton Chris Garmin - Chipotle presented by H30 m.t.
4 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger Team Columbia m.t.
5 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Team Columbia m.t.
6 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro LPR Brakes - Ballan m.t.
7 BEL19861121 Goddaert Kristof Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
8 AUS19870927 Dempster Zakkari SouthAustralia.Com-AIS m.t.
9 GBR19610701 Elliott Malcolm Pinarello Racing Team m.t.
10 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro LPR Brakes - Ballan Pts.
2008-09-09 : Chard to Burnham-on-Sea - 185 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 FRA19830113 Berges Emilien-Benoît Agritubel AGR 4.49.22.
2 FRA19810630 Lequatre Geoffroy Agritubel AGR 30"
3 ITA19800806 Bosisio Gabriele LPR Brakes - Ballan m.t.
4 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Garmin - Chipotle presented by H30 m.t.
5 BEL19800723 De Schrooder Benny An Post - M.Donnely - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly m.t.
6 GBR19870525 Stannard Ian Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner LAN m.t.
7 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen Barloworld BAR m.t.
8 GBR19821003 Fleeman Daniel An Post - M.Donnely - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly m.t.
9 BEL19780904 Veuchelen Frederik Topsport Vlaanderen 39"
10 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Pinarello Racing Team 1.45.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19830113 Berges Emilien-Benoît Agritubel AGR Pts.
2008-09-10 : Worcester to Stoke-on-Trent - 156 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Team Columbia 3.36.11.
2 ITA19810407 Ermeti Giairo LPR Brakes - Ballan m.t.
3 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo LPR Brakes - Ballan 4"
4 NZL19750128 Dean Julian Garmin - Chipotle presented by H30 m.t.
5 BEL19861121 Goddaert Kristof Topsport Vlaanderen m.t.
6 GBR19750124 Downing Dean Rapha Condor - Recycling.co.uk 7"
7 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen Barloworld BAR m.t.
8 GBR19800811 Lloyd Daniel An Post - M.Donnely - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly 9"
9 FRA19810630 Lequatre Geoffroy Agritubel AGR m.t.
10 AUS19861105 Goss Matthew Harley Team CSC - Saxo Bank m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19810630 Lequatre Geoffroy Agritubel AGR Pts.
2008-09-11 : Kingston upon Hull to Dalby Forest - 168 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Team Columbia 3.46.23.
2 AUS19861105 Goss Matthew Harley Team CSC - Saxo Bank 4"
3 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo LPR Brakes - Ballan 7"
4 COL19740710 Pena Grisales Victor Hugo Rock Racing RRC 11"
5 NZL19750128 Dean Julian Garmin - Chipotle presented by H30 m.t.
6 GBR19880816 Bellis Jonathan Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR m.t.
7 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR m.t.
8 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger Team Columbia m.t.
9 ITA19800806 Bosisio Gabriele LPR Brakes - Ballan m.t.
10 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Pinarello Racing Team m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19810630 Lequatre Geoffroy Agritubel AGR Pts.
2008-09-12 : Darlington to NewcastleGateshead - 156 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro LPR Brakes - Ballan 3.45.09.
2 GBR19740305 Haynes Hamish Robert Planet X/Cycling Plus m.t.
3 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Team Columbia m.t.
4 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Pinarello Racing Team m.t.
5 GBR19610701 Elliott Malcolm Pinarello Racing Team m.t.
6 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR m.t.
7 GBR19880816 Bellis Jonathan Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR m.t.
8 FRA19840416 Feillu Romain Agritubel AGR m.t.
9 BEL19810622 Lisabeth kenny An Post - M.Donnely - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly m.t.
10 AUS19840910 Sutton Chris Garmin - Chipotle presented by H30 m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19810630 Lequatre Geoffroy Agritubel AGR Pts.
2008-09-13 : Glasgow to Drumlanrig Castle - 153 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Team Columbia 3.45.18.
2 AUS19861105 Goss Matthew Harley Team CSC - Saxo Bank m.t.
3 RSA19841206 Impey Daryl Barloworld BAR m.t.
4 ITA19760102 Di Luca Danilo LPR Brakes - Ballan m.t.
5 NZL19750128 Dean Julian Garmin - Chipotle presented by H30 m.t.
6 USA19730903 Rodriguez Fred Rock Racing RRC 5"
7 AUS19880111 Meyer Cameron SouthAustralia.Com-AIS m.t.
8 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Team Columbia 26"
9 BEL19861121 Goddaert Kristof Topsport Vlaanderen 2.18.
10 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger Team Columbia m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 FRA19810630 Lequatre Geoffroy Agritubel AGR Pts.
2008-09-14 : Blackpool to Liverpool - 110 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro LPR Brakes - Ballan 2.19.25.
2 NZL19750128 Dean Julian Garmin - Chipotle presented by H30 m.t.
3 RSA19770422 Hunter Robert Barloworld BAR m.t.
4 AUS19861105 Goss Matthew Harley Team CSC - Saxo Bank m.t.
5 GBR19740305 Haynes Hamish Robert Planet X/Cycling Plus m.t.
6 AUS19840910 Sutton Chris Garmin - Chipotle presented by H30 m.t.
7 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger Team Columbia m.t.
8 RSA19860924 Van Heerden Juan Team MTN MTN m.t.
9 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Pinarello Racing Team m.t.
10 BEL19810622 Lisabeth kenny An Post - M.Donnely - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Feillu Romain
2 Palomares Villaplana Adrian
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Pedersen Martin
2 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Nuyens Nick
2 Blaudzun Michael
2004 - 2.3
1 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto
2 Dean Julian
2002 - 2.3
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017