All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Saturday 25 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Grande Bretagne 2009
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2009-09-12 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Team Columbia - HTC THR 28:06:24
2 AUS19840910 Sutton Chris Garmin - Slipstream GRM 23"
3 GER19870614 Reimer Martin Cervélo Test Team CTT 25"
4 NED19850311 Reus Kai Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 26"
5 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Candi TV - Pinarello RT CTV 39"
6 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Barloworld BAR 43"
7 FRA19810630 Lequatre Geoffroy Agritubel AGR m.t.
8 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon Amica Chips - Knauf AMI 47"
9 NED19831028 Honig Reiner Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 49"
10 GBR19791006 House Kristian Rapha Condor RCR m.t.
11 NED19861112 Ruijgh Rob Equipe nationale du Pays Bas NED m.t.
12 BEL19831121 Pauwels Serge Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
13 NED19850515 Stamsnijder Tom Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 50"
14 ITA19850830 Canuti Federico CSF Group - Navigare CSF 51"
15 ITA19860605 De Negri Pier Paolo Lucchini Neri Nuova Comauto 52"
2009-09-12 : Scunthorpe - York - 172 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19840910 Sutton Chris Garmin - Slipstream GRM 4:07:59
2 ITA19840807 Merlo Michele Barloworld BAR m.t.
3 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Katusha KAT m.t.
4 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Candi TV - Pinarello RT CTV m.t.
5 BEL19870210 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
6 NED19831028 Honig Reiner Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
7 GER19870614 Reimer Martin Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
8 FRA19820426 Mondory Lloyd AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
9 GBR19790414 Wilkinson Ian Team Halfords HAF m.t.
10 BEL19860207 Mertens Tim Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19840910 Sutton Chris Garmin - Slipstream GRM Pts.
2009-09-13 : Darlington - NewcastleGateshead - 153 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19850311 Reus Kai Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3:38:32
2 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Joker Bianchi Team TJB 9"
3 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Team Columbia - HTC THR m.t.
4 GER19870614 Reimer Martin Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
5 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Team Katusha KAT m.t.
6 ITA19840807 Merlo Michele Barloworld BAR m.t.
7 GBR19610701 Elliott Malcolm Candi TV - Pinarello RT CTV m.t.
8 ITA19860605 De Negri Pier Paolo Lucchini Neri Nuova Comauto m.t.
9 AUS19840910 Sutton Chris Garmin - Slipstream GRM m.t.
10 BEL19870210 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19850311 Reus Kai Rabobank Cycling Team RAB Pts.
2009-09-14 : Peebles - Gretna Green - 153 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Team Columbia - HTC THR 3:38:01
2 ITA19840807 Merlo Michele Barloworld BAR m.t.
3 AUS19840910 Sutton Chris Garmin - Slipstream GRM m.t.
4 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Team Katusha KAT m.t.
5 ITA19890602 Apollonio Davide Hopplà Seano Bellissima m.t.
6 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Candi TV - Pinarello RT CTV m.t.
7 NOR19870705 Kristoff Alexander Joker Bianchi Team TJB m.t.
8 ITA19860605 De Negri Pier Paolo Lucchini Neri Nuova Comauto m.t.
9 AUS19790409 Brown Graeme Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
10 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Barloworld BAR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19850311 Reus Kai Rabobank Cycling Team RAB Pts.
2009-09-15 : Blackpool - Blackpool - 148 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Team Columbia - HTC THR 3:32:04
2 AUS19840910 Sutton Chris Garmin - Slipstream GRM m.t.
3 GER19870614 Reimer Martin Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
4 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Candi TV - Pinarello RT CTV m.t.
5 ESP19810913 Fernandez de Larrea Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
6 GER19850423 Martin Tony Team Columbia - HTC THR m.t.
7 FRA19780106 Dion Renaud AG2R - La mondiale ALM m.t.
8 ITA19850510 Finetto Mauro CSF Group - Navigare CSF m.t.
9 GBR19830714 Briggs Graham Candi TV - Pinarello RT CTV m.t.
10 GBR19610701 Elliott Malcolm Candi TV - Pinarello RT CTV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19850311 Reus Kai Rabobank Cycling Team RAB Pts.
2009-09-16 : Britannia Stadium - Stoke-on-Trent - 134 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Team Columbia - HTC THR 3:15:57
2 ITA19810910 Pozzato Filippo Team Katusha KAT m.t.
3 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Candi TV - Pinarello RT CTV m.t.
4 ESP19791108 Galdos Alonso Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
5 AUS19860718 Clarke Simon Amica Chips - Knauf AMI m.t.
6 NED19831028 Honig Reiner Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
7 ITA19860605 De Negri Pier Paolo Lucchini Neri Nuova Comauto m.t.
8 ITA19830531 Scognamiglio Carlo Barloworld BAR m.t.
9 AUS19840910 Sutton Chris Garmin - Slipstream GRM m.t.
10 ITA19850510 Finetto Mauro CSF Group - Navigare CSF m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Team Columbia - HTC THR Pts.
2009-09-17 : Frome - Bideford - 183 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Team Columbia - HTC THR 4:05:20
2 GER19870614 Reimer Martin Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
3 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Candi TV - Pinarello RT CTV m.t.
4 ESP19810913 Fernandez de Larrea Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
5 ITA19860605 De Negri Pier Paolo Lucchini Neri Nuova Comauto m.t.
6 ITA19840807 Merlo Michele Barloworld BAR m.t.
7 AUS19840910 Sutton Chris Garmin - Slipstream GRM m.t.
8 NED19831028 Honig Reiner Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
9 ITA19840716 Marangoni Alan CSF Group - Navigare CSF m.t.
10 ITA19890602 Apollonio Davide Hopplà Seano Bellissima m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2009-09-18 : Hatherleigh - Yeovil - 159 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Katusha KAT 3:52:19
2 ITA19810910 Pozzato Filippo Team Katusha KAT m.t.
3 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Team Columbia - HTC THR m.t.
4 ITA19850510 Finetto Mauro CSF Group - Navigare CSF m.t.
5 ITA19840716 Marangoni Alan CSF Group - Navigare CSF m.t.
6 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Barloworld BAR m.t.
7 NED19850311 Reus Kai Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
8 AUS19840910 Sutton Chris Garmin - Slipstream GRM m.t.
9 BEL19850405 Vandewalle Kristof Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
10 NED19840901 Duyn Huub Garmin - Slipstream GRM m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NOR19870517 Boasson Hagen Edvald Team Columbia - HTC THR Pts.
2009-09-19 : London - 92 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19840807 Merlo Michele Barloworld BAR 1:56:55
2 ESP19810913 Fernandez de Larrea Koldo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS m.t.
3 AUS19840910 Sutton Chris Garmin - Slipstream GRM m.t.
4 ITA19860605 De Negri Pier Paolo Lucchini Neri Nuova Comauto m.t.
5 GBR19730121 Hayles Robert Team Halfords HAF m.t.
6 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Candi TV - Pinarello RT CTV m.t.
7 NED19831028 Honig Reiner Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
8 GBR19861213 Williams Peter Candi TV - Pinarello RT CTV m.t.
9 GBR19610701 Elliott Malcolm Candi TV - Pinarello RT CTV m.t.
10 ITA19810131 Napolitano Danilo Team Katusha KAT m.t.
historic
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Lequatre Geoffroy
2 Cummings Stephen
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Feillu Romain
2 Palomares Villaplana Adrian
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Pedersen Martin
2 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Nuyens Nick
2 Blaudzun Michael
2004 - 2.3
1 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto
2 Dean Julian
2002 - 2.3
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017