Tour de Grande Bretagne 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2010 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2010 - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Monday 18 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Grande Bretagne 2010
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2010-09-11 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Team HTC - Columbia THR 29:23:47
2 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 1.05.
3 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 1.10.
4 AUS19850130 Porte Richie Team Saxo bank SAX 1.13.
5 NED19830513 Hoogerland Johnny Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 1.32.
6 GER19801020 Sinkewitz Patrik ISD - Neri ISD 2.12.
7 CAN19850221 Meier Christian Garmin-Transitions GRM 2.30.
8 GBR19850911 Partridge Robert Endura Racing EDR 2.32.
9 NED19820908 De Kort Koen Skil - Shimano SKS 2.35.
10 ITA19850330 Frapporti Marco Colnago - CSF Inox COG 3.31.
11 ARG19830418 Haedo Lucas Sebastien Team Saxo bank SAX 10.19.
12 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 11.01.
13 GBR19861220 Bibby Ian Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta MPT 11.10.
14 GBR19830621 Richardson Simon Sigma Sport - Specialized SGS 11.51.
15 NZL19850407 Bauer Jack Endura Racing EDR 12.18.
2010-09-11 : Rochdale - Blackpool
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Team HTC - Columbia THR 3:16:48
2 ITA19851014 Belletti Manuel Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
3 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
4 DEN19840609 Rasmussen Alex Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
5 GER19870614 Reimer Martin Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
6 GER19830417 Wagner Robert Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
7 ITA19870822 Brambilla Gianluca Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
8 GBR19850312 Clancy Edward Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta MPT m.t.
9 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
10 BEL19880813 Van Staeyen Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Team HTC - Columbia THR Pts.
2010-09-12 : Stoke On Trent
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 3:59:52
2 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Team HTC - Columbia THR m.t.
3 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
4 NED19820908 De Kort Koen Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
5 GER19801020 Sinkewitz Patrik ISD - Neri ISD m.t.
6 AUS19890608 Meyer Travis Garmin-Transitions GRM 3"
7 POL19840429 Golas Michal Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
8 NED19830513 Hoogerland Johnny Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
9 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
10 NAM19830201 Craven Dan Rapha Condor - Sharp RCS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY Pts.
2010-09-13 : Newtown - Swansea
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Team HTC - Columbia THR 3:40:37
2 GBR19861220 Bibby Ian Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta MPT 8"
3 BEL19850914 Neirynck Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
4 AUS19880111 Meyer Cameron Garmin-Transitions GRM 21"
5 GBR19890720 McNally Mark An Post - Sean Kelly Team SKT 28"
6 GBR19830621 Richardson Simon Sigma Sport - Specialized SGS 31"
7 AUS19850130 Porte Richie Team Saxo bank SAX 1.15.
8 NZL19850407 Bauer Jack Endura Racing EDR 1.16.
9 GER19850423 Martin Tony Team HTC - Columbia THR 1.18.
10 NED19830513 Hoogerland Johnny Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 1.24.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Team HTC - Columbia THR Pts.
2010-09-14 : Minehead - Teignmouth
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19871001 Poels Wout Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 4:30:35
2 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 5"
3 NED19820908 De Kort Koen Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
4 NZL19850407 Bauer Jack Endura Racing EDR m.t.
5 GER19801020 Sinkewitz Patrik ISD - Neri ISD m.t.
6 AUS19850130 Porte Richie Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
7 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Team HTC - Columbia THR m.t.
8 NED19830513 Hoogerland Johnny Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
9 ITA19821130 Pozzovivo Domenico Colnago - CSF Inox COG 11"
10 DEN19840609 Rasmussen Alex Team Saxo bank SAX 15"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Team HTC - Columbia THR Pts.
2010-09-15 : Tavistock - Glastonbury
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19850330 Frapporti Marco Colnago - CSF Inox COG 4:16:10
2 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 13"
3 ARG19830418 Haedo Lucas Sebastien Team Saxo bank SAX 32"
4 ESP19790314 Camano Ortuzar Iker Endura Racing EDR m.t.
5 POL19840429 Golas Michal Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
6 BEL19820613 Ghyllebert Pieter An Post - Sean Kelly Team SKT 50"
7 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Garmin-Transitions GRM 51"
8 NED19880927 Van Zandbeek Ronan Van Vliet - EBH Elshof VVE 6.36.
9 NED19880616 Ligthart Pim Avc Aix-En-Provence AVC 9.18.
10 BEL19850914 Neirynck Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Team HTC - Columbia THR Pts.
2010-09-16 : King s Lynn - Great Yarmouth
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Team HTC - Columbia THR 4:09:05
2 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
3 ARG19830418 Haedo Lucas Sebastien Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
4 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
5 ITA19860605 De Negri Pier Paolo ISD - Neri ISD m.t.
6 BEL19850914 Neirynck Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
7 NED19820908 De Kort Koen Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
8 ITA19850330 Frapporti Marco Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
9 GER19830417 Wagner Robert Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
10 GBR19850312 Clancy Edward Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta MPT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Team HTC - Columbia THR Pts.
2010-09-17 : Bury St Edmunds - Colchester
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC 3:24:15
2 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
3 AUS19850130 Porte Richie Team Saxo bank SAX 3"
4 ITA19860605 De Negri Pier Paolo ISD - Neri ISD m.t.
5 NED19820908 De Kort Koen Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
6 GBR19890802 McEvoy Jonathan Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta MPT m.t.
7 BEL19850914 Neirynck Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
8 FRA19810307 Blain Alexandre Endura Racing EDR 6"
9 NZL19850407 Bauer Jack Endura Racing EDR m.t.
10 AUS19870927 Dempster Zakkari Rapha Condor - Sharp RCS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 SUI19801220 Albasini Michael Team HTC - Columbia THR Pts.
2010-09-18 : London
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Team HTC - Columbia THR 1:57:07
2 ARG19830418 Haedo Lucas Sebastien Team Saxo bank SAX m.t.
3 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger Cervélo Test Team CTT m.t.
4 NZL19760910 Henderson Gregory Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
5 SLO19800808 Bozic Borut Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team VAC m.t.
6 GER19830417 Wagner Robert Skil - Shimano SKS m.t.
7 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
8 GBR19850312 Clancy Edward Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta MPT m.t.
9 ITA19850330 Frapporti Marco Colnago - CSF Inox COG m.t.
10 AUS19870927 Dempster Zakkari Rapha Condor - Sharp RCS m.t.
historic
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Boasson Hagen Edvald
2 Sutton Chris
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Lequatre Geoffroy
2 Cummings Stephen
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Feillu Romain
2 Palomares Villaplana Adrian
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Pedersen Martin
2 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Nuyens Nick
2 Blaudzun Michael
2004 - 2.3
1 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto
2 Dean Julian
2002 - 2.3
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
2018-01-28 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017