All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 April, Sunday 30 2017 1646219 guests - 705 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Grande Bretagne 2005
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2005-08-30 : Classement Général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19800505 Nuyens Nick Quick Step - Innergetic 19.04.32
2 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Team CSC 08"
3 ESP19801210 Cherro Molina Javier Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber 22"
4 USA19740320 Zajicek Phil Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 33"
5 AUS19780724 Day Benjamin MrBookmaker.com SportsTech 35"
6 BEL19780904 Veuchelen Frederik Chocolade Jacques - T interim 39"
7 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Quick Step - Innergetic 1.09.
8 BEL19770209 Van De Walle Jürgen Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 1.20.
9 GBR19800106 Barker Yanto Driving Force Logistics 1.24.
10 BEL19700806 Thijs Erwin MrBookmaker.com SportsTech 1.28.
11 DEN19840905 Sörensen Chris Anker Team Designa Køkken DES 1.35.
12 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN 1.48.
13 USA19821202 Mazur Peter Equipe nationale de Pologne POL 2.09.
14 GER19720127 Steinhauser Tobias T-Mobile Team 2.16.
15 RSA19760223 George David Team Barloworld - Valsir 2.28.
2005-08-30 : Glasgow - Castle Douglas - 185 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19800505 Nuyens Nick Quick Step - Innergetic 4.24.32
2 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Team CSC 02"
3 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy MrBookmaker.com SportsTech 03"
4 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Quick Step - Innergetic 04"
5 BEL19750721 De Waele Bert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
6 GBR19800106 Barker Yanto Driving Force Logistics m.t.
7 BEL19700806 Thijs Erwin MrBookmaker.com SportsTech 05"
8 NED19821104 Giling Bastiann T-Mobile Team m.t.
9 ESP19801210 Cherro Molina Javier Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber m.t.
10 USA19821202 Mazur Peter Equipe nationale de Pologne POL m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19800505 Nuyens Nick Quick Step - Innergetic Pts.
2005-08-31 : Carlisle - Blackpool - 160 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 3.58.48
2 GBR19791208 Sharman Robin Recycling.CO.UK - MG-Xpower - Litespeed 05"
3 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Team Sparkasse 10"
4 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
5 GER19800321 Baumann Eric T-Mobile Team m.t.
6 GBR19740312 Hunt Jeremy MrBookmaker.com SportsTech m.t.
7 ESP19801210 Cherro Molina Javier Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber m.t.
8 DEN19690313 Michaelsen Lars Team CSC m.t.
9 JPN19730809 Mizutani Takehiro Team Bridgestone Anchor BGT m.t.
10 BEL19780826 Van Landschoot James Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19800505 Nuyens Nick Quick Step - Innergetic Pts.
2005-09-01 : Leeds - Sheffield. - 170 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Quick Step - Innergetic 4.27.24
2 NED19770423 Schmitz Bram T-Mobile Team m.t.
3 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Recycling.CO.UK - MG-Xpower - Litespeed 02"
4 BEL19711215 Bracke Tony Landbouwkrediet - Colnago LAN m.t.
5 RSA19790409 Cox Ryan Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
7 ESP19790427 Martinez Jimenez José Luis Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber 08"
8 GBR19750124 Downing Dean Recycling.CO.UK - MG-Xpower - Litespeed 10"
9 BEL19820307 Van Der Linden Wesley Chocolade Jacques - T interim 11"
10 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR 1.05.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19800505 Nuyens Nick Quick Step - Innergetic Pts.
2005-09-02 : Buxton - Nottingham - 186 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 RUS19750305 Ivanov Sergueï T-Mobile Team 4.24.17
2 GBR19820108 Oliphant Evan Recycling.CO.UK - MG-Xpower - Litespeed m.t.
3 JPN19810217 Inoue Kazuo Team Bridgestone Anchor BGT m.t.
4 GBR19741106 Manning Paul Recycling.CO.UK - MG-Xpower - Litespeed m.t.
5 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Quick Step - Innergetic 10.06.
6 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Team Sparkasse m.t.
7 JPN19870227 Miyazawa Takashi Team Bridgestone Anchor BGT m.t.
8 BEL19800505 Nuyens Nick Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
9 DEN19690313 Michaelsen Lars Team CSC m.t.
10 ESP19801210 Cherro Molina Javier Comunidad Valenciana - elche - J'hayber m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2005-09-03 : Birmingham - Birmingham
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19800505 Nuyens Nick Quick Step - Innergetic 4.54.
2 NOR19750209 Arvesen Kurt Asle Team CSC m.t.
3 DEN19730430 Blaudzun Michael Team CSC 01"
4 GBR19741106 Manning Paul Recycling.CO.UK - MG-Xpower - Litespeed 3"
5 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Quick Step - Innergetic 05"
6 AUS19780724 Day Benjamin MrBookmaker.com SportsTech 09"
7 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Quick Step - Innergetic 11"
8 GER19800321 Baumann Eric T-Mobile Team m.t.
9 GBR19730929 Newton Christopher Recycling.CO.UK - MG-Xpower - Litespeed 12"
10 NED19770423 Schmitz Bram T-Mobile Team m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19800505 Nuyens Nick Quick Step - Innergetic Pts.
2005-09-04 : Londres - Londres - 60 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19770117 Paolini Luca Quick Step - Innergetic 1.30.54
2 ITA19760311 Degano Enrico Team Barloworld - Valsir m.t.
3 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team m.t.
4 IRL19760508 Power Ciaran Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
5 DEN19690313 Michaelsen Lars Team CSC m.t.
6 ITA19770524 Camponogara Siro Navigators Insurance Cycling Team m.t.
7 JPN19730809 Mizutani Takehiro Team Bridgestone Anchor BGT m.t.
8 IRL19780603 Healion Paul Driving Force Logistics m.t.
9 BEL19800505 Nuyens Nick Quick Step - Innergetic m.t.
10 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Recycling.CO.UK - MG-Xpower - Litespeed m.t.
historic
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Feillu Romain
2 Palomares Villaplana Adrian
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Pedersen Martin
2 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis
 
 
Women
2017-05-05 Tour of Chongming Island World Cup
2017-05-11 Tour of California Women's Race
2017-06-04 The Philadelphia Cycling Classic
2017-06-07 The Women's Tour
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
Men
2017-05-01 Grand Prix de Francfort
2017-05-06 Tour d'Italie
2017-05-14 Tour of California
2017-06-04 Critérium du Dauphiné
2017-06-10 Tour de Suisse
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017