All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 July, Saturday 22 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Grande Bretagne 2011
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2011-09-11 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19851230 Boom Lars Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 26:57:35
2 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 36"
3 CZE19841207 Barta Jan Team NetApp APP 55"
4 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus Team Leopard - Trek LEO 57"
5 GBR19841226 Tiernan-Locke Jonathan Rapha Condor - Sharp RCS 1:03
6 ESP19790314 Camano Ortuzar Iker Endura Racing EDR 1:07
7 BEL19890511 Wallays Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV 1:12
8 NED19810308 Posthuma Joost Team Leopard - Trek LEO 1:13
9 CZE19871115 König Leopold Team NetApp APP 1:19
10 GBR19800811 Lloyd Daniel Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 1:25
11 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 1:30
12 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 1:55
13 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark HTC - Highroad THR 2:23
14 NED19880118 Van Poppel Boy Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 2:52
15 GBR19900701 Fenn Andrew An Post - Sean Kelly Team SKT 2:53
2011-09-11 : Peebles - Dumfries - 170.3 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark HTC - Highroad THR 4:41:06
2 AUS19821022 Renshaw Mark HTC - Highroad THR m.t.
3 NED19830822 Bos Theo Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
4 NED19910717 Markus Barry Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
5 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
6 GER19780127 Förster Robert Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
7 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
8 NED19851230 Boom Lars Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
9 GBR19740130 Hammond Roger Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
10 GBR19790414 Wilkinson Ian Endura Racing EDR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark HTC - Highroad THR Pts.
2011-09-12 : Kendal - Blackpool - 137.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
2011-09-13 : Stoke-On-Trent - 140 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19851230 Boom Lars Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3:23:42
2 AUS19900926 Matthews Michael Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
4 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
5 GBR19861220 Bibby Ian Motorpoint MPT m.t.
5 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark HTC - Highroad THR m.t.
7 GBR19841226 Tiernan-Locke Jonathan Rapha Condor - Sharp RCS m.t.
8 BEL19890511 Wallays Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
9 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus Team Leopard - Trek LEO m.t.
10 GBR19900701 Fenn Andrew An Post - Sean Kelly Team SKT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19851230 Boom Lars Rabobank Cycling Team RAB Pts.
2011-09-14 : Welshpool - Caerphilly - 182 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 4:32:22
2 NED19851230 Boom Lars Rabobank Cycling Team RAB m.t.
3 ITA19870803 Benedetti Cesare Team NetApp APP m.t.
4 GBR19861220 Bibby Ian Motorpoint MPT m.t.
5 NED19880118 Van Poppel Boy Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
6 CZE19841207 Barta Jan Team NetApp APP m.t.
7 BEL19850914 Neirynck Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
8 CZE19871115 König Leopold Team NetApp APP m.t.
9 ESP19790314 Camano Ortuzar Iker Endura Racing EDR m.t.
10 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus Team Leopard - Trek LEO m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19851230 Boom Lars Rabobank Cycling Team RAB Pts.
2011-09-15 : Exeter - Exmouth
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19821022 Renshaw Mark HTC - Highroad THR 4:17:38
2 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark HTC - Highroad THR m.t.
3 GER19780127 Förster Robert Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
4 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
5 GBR19900701 Fenn Andrew An Post - Sean Kelly Team SKT m.t.
6 AUS19780420 Hayman Mathew Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
7 AUS19870927 Dempster Zakkari Rapha Condor - Sharp RCS m.t.
8 BEL19850914 Neirynck Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
9 AUT19881021 Schorn Daniel Team NetApp APP m.t.
10 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Team Leopard - Trek LEO m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19851230 Boom Lars Rabobank Cycling Team RAB Pts.
2011-09-16 : Taunton - Wells
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19851230 Boom Lars Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 3:19:02
2 FRA19830106 Pichot Alexandre Team Europcar EUC m.t.
3 CZE19871115 König Leopold Team NetApp APP m.t.
4 CZE19841207 Barta Jan Team NetApp APP m.t.
5 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
6 GER19820916 Gerdemann Linus Team Leopard - Trek LEO m.t.
7 NZL19850407 Bauer Jack Endura Racing EDR m.t.
8 NZL19750128 Dean Julian Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM m.t.
9 POL19801027 Huzarski Bartosz Team NetApp APP m.t.
10 ESP19790314 Camano Ortuzar Iker Endura Racing EDR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19851230 Boom Lars Rabobank Cycling Team RAB Pts.
2011-09-17 : Bury Saint Edmunds - Sandringham - 199.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 LTU19851226 Bagdonas Gediminas An Post - Sean Kelly Team SKT 4.33.17.
2 GBR19790414 Wilkinson Ian Endura Racing EDR m.t.
3 FRA19830317 Claude Mathieu Team Europcar EUC m.t.
4 BEL19850914 Neirynck Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
5 GBR19900910 Handley Richard Team Raleigh RAL 4"
6 NED19850220 Sybrandy Wouter Sigma Sport - Specialized SGS 11"
7 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark HTC - Highroad THR 1.23.
8 GBR19900701 Fenn Andrew An Post - Sean Kelly Team SKT m.t.
9 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Team Leopard - Trek LEO m.t.
10 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19851230 Boom Lars Rabobank Cycling Team RAB Pts.
2011-09-18 : London CLM IND
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19881003 Dowsett Alex Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 10:14
2 NED19851230 Boom Lars Rabobank Cycling Team RAB 5"
3 NED19820911 Westra Lieuwe Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
4 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 9"
5 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 16"
6 SWE19860412 Wetterhall Alexander Endura Racing EDR 19"
7 AUS19791220 Rogers Michael Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
8 NOR19780118 Hushovd Thor Team Garmin - Cervelo GRM 23"
9 FRA19860820 Gaudin Damien Team Europcar EUC 25"
10 NED19810308 Posthuma Joost Team Leopard - Trek LEO 26"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19851230 Boom Lars Rabobank Cycling Team RAB Pts.
2011-09-18 : London - London
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark HTC - Highroad THR 1:59:13
2 AUS19821022 Renshaw Mark HTC - Highroad THR m.t.
3 GER19780127 Förster Robert Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
4 GBR19860525 Thomas Geraint Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
5 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
6 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Team Leopard - Trek LEO m.t.
7 GBR19861007 Tobyn Horton Motorpoint MPT m.t.
8 GBR19900701 Fenn Andrew An Post - Sean Kelly Team SKT m.t.
9 NAM19830201 Craven Dan Rapha Condor - Sharp RCS m.t.
10 BEL19850914 Neirynck Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator TSV m.t.
historic
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Albasini Michael
2 Bozic Borut
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Boasson Hagen Edvald
2 Sutton Chris
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Lequatre Geoffroy
2 Cummings Stephen
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Feillu Romain
2 Palomares Villaplana Adrian
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Pedersen Martin
2 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Nuyens Nick
2 Blaudzun Michael
2004 - 2.3
1 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto
2 Dean Julian
2002 - 2.3
 
 
Women
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017