Tour de Grande Bretagne 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2012 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2012 - Cyclingbase
 
 November, Tuesday 21 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Grande Bretagne 2012
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2012-09-09 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19841226 Tiernan-Locke Jonathan Endura Racing EDR 33:11:22
2 AUS19890312 Haas Nathan Garmin-Sharp GRS 18"
3 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ 23"
4 AUS19891018 Howard Leigh Orica GreenEDGE OGE 1:02
5 USA19790806 Jones Christopher Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 1:12
6 POL19801027 Huzarski Bartosz Team NetApp APP 2:01
7 FRA19791230 Le Lay David Saur - Sojasun SAU 2:01
8 NED19880118 Van Poppel Boy Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 2:14
9 GER19810305 Knees Christian Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 2:35
10 FRA19860806 Coppel Jeróme Saur - Sojasun SAU 4:30
11 CZE19871115 König Leopold Team NetApp APP 4:52
12 GBR19790520 Clarke David Node 4 - Giordana Racing NGR 4:54
13 GER19860326 Voss Paul Endura Racing EDR 5:43
14 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 6:02
15 FRA19840607 Cazaux Pierre Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 6:15
2012-09-09 : Ipswich - Norfolk - 199.6 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19900310 Rowe Luke Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 4:51:05
2 NED19880118 Van Poppel Boy Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
3 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Endura Racing EDR m.t.
4 FRA19830408 Galland Jérémy Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
5 FRA19800804 Martias Rony Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
6 IRL19851216 Hawkins Peter Team IG - Sigma Sport IGS m.t.
7 NED19910717 Markus Barry Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
8 ITA19801210 Longo Borghini Paolo Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ m.t.
9 GBR19841226 Tiernan-Locke Jonathan Endura Racing EDR m.t.
10 AUS19900406 Grenda Ben Rapha Condor - Sharp RCS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY Pts.
2012-09-10 : Nottingham - Knowsley - 177.8 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19891018 Howard Leigh Orica GreenEDGE OGE 4:31:09
2 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
3 NED19880118 Van Poppel Boy Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
4 AUS19871231 Von Hoff Steele Chipotle - First Solar Development Team CDT m.t.
5 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Endura Racing EDR m.t.
6 BEL19880728 Vanmarcke Sep Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
7 NED19901104 Kreder Wesley Rabobank - Continental Team RB3 m.t.
8 AUS19890312 Haas Nathan Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
9 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam An Post - Sean Kelly Team SKT 1"
10 GBR19900310 Rowe Luke Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19880118 Van Poppel Boy Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC Pts.
2012-09-11 : Jedburgh - Dumfries - 161.4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 3:54:30
2 AUS19891018 Howard Leigh Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
3 LTU19861026 Kruopis Aidis Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
4 GBR19900310 Rowe Luke Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
5 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam An Post - Sean Kelly Team SKT m.t.
6 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Endura Racing EDR m.t.
7 NED19880118 Van Poppel Boy Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
8 GBR19890802 McEvoy Jonathan Endura Racing EDR m.t.
9 NED19910717 Markus Barry Vacansoleil – DCM Procycling Team VCD m.t.
10 GBR19800106 Barko Yanto UK Youth Cycling UKY m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19891018 Howard Leigh Orica GreenEDGE OGE Pts.
2012-09-12 : Carlisle - Blackpool - 156 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 3:51:33
2 AUS19871231 Von Hoff Steele Chipotle - First Solar Development Team CDT m.t.
3 AUS19891018 Howard Leigh Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
4 NED19880118 Van Poppel Boy Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
5 AUT19881021 Schorn Daniel Team NetApp APP m.t.
6 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Endura Racing EDR m.t.
7 SWE19750130 Backstedt Magnus UK Youth Cycling UKY m.t.
8 BEL19880728 Vanmarcke Sep Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
9 FRA19800804 Martias Rony Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
10 GBR19900310 Rowe Luke Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY Pts.
2012-09-13 : The stoke on trent - 146.9 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AHO19840215 De Maar Marc Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC 3:30:26
2 BEL19880728 Vanmarcke Sep Garmin-Sharp GRS 15"
3 NED19880118 Van Poppel Boy Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
4 AUS19890312 Haas Nathan Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
5 AUS19891018 Howard Leigh Orica GreenEDGE OGE m.t.
6 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam An Post - Sean Kelly Team SKT m.t.
7 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ m.t.
8 CZE19871115 König Leopold Team NetApp APP m.t.
9 GBR19841226 Tiernan-Locke Jonathan Endura Racing EDR m.t.
10 FRA19860806 Coppel Jeróme Saur - Sojasun SAU m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19891018 Howard Leigh Orica GreenEDGE OGE Pts.
2012-09-14 : Welshpool - Caerphilly - 189.8 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 CZE19871115 König Leopold Team NetApp APP 4:38:02
2 GBR19841226 Tiernan-Locke Jonathan Endura Racing EDR 2"
3 AUS19890312 Haas Nathan Garmin-Sharp GRS 19"
4 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ m.t.
5 GBR19900310 Rowe Luke Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
6 GER19860326 Voss Paul Endura Racing EDR m.t.
7 USA19790806 Jones Christopher Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
8 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR m.t.
9 POL19801027 Huzarski Bartosz Team NetApp APP m.t.
10 GBR19880222 Holohan Liam Team Raleigh - Gac RAL m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19841226 Tiernan-Locke Jonathan Endura Racing EDR Pts.
2012-09-15 : Barnstaple - Dartmouth - 170.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ESP19800329 Urtasun Perez Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 4:20:31
2 AHO19840215 De Maar Marc Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
3 ITA19771126 Basso Ivan Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ m.t.
4 ESP19780205 Sanchez Gonzalez Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS 2"
5 CZE19871115 König Leopold Team NetApp APP 38"
6 AUS19890312 Haas Nathan Garmin-Sharp GRS 46"
7 AUS19831205 Sulzberger Bernard Team Raleigh - Gac RAL m.t.
8 GBR19841226 Tiernan-Locke Jonathan Endura Racing EDR m.t.
9 POL19801027 Huzarski Bartosz Team NetApp APP m.t.
10 ITA19871012 Caruso Damiano Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19841226 Tiernan-Locke Jonathan Endura Racing EDR Pts.
2012-09-16 : Reigate - Guildford - 147.7 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 3:33:05
2 NED19880118 Van Poppel Boy Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
3 ITA19850218 Sabatini Fabio Liquigas – Cannondale LIQ m.t.
4 GBR19780823 Downing Russel Endura Racing EDR m.t.
5 ITA19870803 Benedetti Cesare Team NetApp APP 3"
6 GBR19800106 Barko Yanto UK Youth Cycling UKY m.t.
7 BEL19820613 Ghyllebert Pieter An Post - Sean Kelly Team SKT m.t.
8 AUS19831205 Sulzberger Bernard Team Raleigh - Gac RAL m.t.
9 BEL19910716 Wytinck Niels An Post - Sean Kelly Team SKT m.t.
10 AUS19890223 Lang Richard Rapha Condor - Sharp RCS m.t.
historic
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Boom Lars
2 Cummings Stephen
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Albasini Michael
2 Bozic Borut
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Boasson Hagen Edvald
2 Sutton Chris
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Lequatre Geoffroy
2 Cummings Stephen
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Feillu Romain
2 Palomares Villaplana Adrian
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Pedersen Martin
2 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Nuyens Nick
2 Blaudzun Michael
2004 - 2.3
1 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto
2 Dean Julian
2002 - 2.3
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-02 Vuelta Baja
2017-12-02 Tour of Quanzhou Bay
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017