All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 April, Thursday 27 2017 1643386 guests - 465 guests today. 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Grande Bretagne 2013
ME 2.1. UCI Européen
2013-09-15 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 29:45:22
2 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin IAM Cycling IAM 26"
3 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR 1:03
4 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 1:08
5 NZL19850407 Bauer Jack Garmin-Sharp GRS 1:14
6 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio MTN Qhubeka MTN 1:16
7 GBR19870525 Stannard Ian Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 1:34
8 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien IAM Cycling IAM 1:42
9 POL19840429 Golas Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 1:46
10 SUI19860625 Wyss Marcel IAM Cycling IAM 1:57
11 LTU19881230 Siskevicius Evaldas Sojasun SOJ 2:19
12 ITA19900901 Bongiorno Manuel Francesco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox BAR 2:29
13 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Garmin-Sharp GRS 2:55
14 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 2:59
15 ITA19870803 Benedetti Cesare Team NetApp – Endura TNE 3:07
2013-09-15 : Peebles - Drumlanrig Castle
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN 6:04:43
2 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
3 GER19860919 Ciolek Gerald MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
4 ITA19880822 Coledan Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox BAR m.t.
5 ITA19890121 Pelucchi Matteo IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
6 LTU19881230 Siskevicius Evaldas Sojasun SOJ m.t.
7 NZL19890202 Archbold Shane An Post - Chainreaction SKT m.t.
8 GBR19940212 Dibben Jonathan Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR m.t.
9 AUS19871231 Von Hoff Steele Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
10 NZL19890327 Williamson James Node 4 - Giordana Racing NGR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN Pts.
2013-09-16 : Carlisle - Kendal
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19860919 Ciolek Gerald MTN Qhubeka MTN 5:01:01
2 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam An Post - Chainreaction SKT m.t.
3 SWE19840404 Lovkvist Thomas IAM Cycling IAM 6"
4 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR m.t.
5 POL19840429 Golas Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
6 NZL19850407 Bauer Jack Garmin-Sharp GRS 9"
7 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
8 ITA19880822 Coledan Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox BAR m.t.
9 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
10 BEL19890726 Vermote Julien Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19860919 Ciolek Gerald MTN Qhubeka MTN Pts.
2013-09-17 : Knowsley - Knowsley CLM Ind
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 19:54
2 GBR19870525 Stannard Ian Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 36"
3 NZL19850407 Bauer Jack Garmin-Sharp GRS 42"
4 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin IAM Cycling IAM 54"
5 GBR19881003 Dowsett Alex Movistar Team MOV 56"
6 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY 1:16
7 SWE19860412 Wetterhall Alexander Team NetApp – Endura TNE 1:20
8 ITA19870311 Pirazzi Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox BAR 1:22
9 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio MTN Qhubeka MTN 1:25
10 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 1:26
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY Pts.
2013-09-18 : Stoke-on-Trent - Llanberis
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 4:45:42
2 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
3 AUS19871231 Von Hoff Steele Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
4 ITA19890121 Pelucchi Matteo IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
5 ESP19850608 Rojas Gil Jose Joaquin Movistar Team MOV m.t.
6 GBR19930502 Doull Owain Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR m.t.
7 LTU19881230 Siskevicius Evaldas Sojasun SOJ m.t.
8 GBR19900212 Thwaites Scott Team NetApp – Endura TNE m.t.
9 GBR19870722 Opie Chris UK Youth Cycling UKY m.t.
10 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam An Post - Chainreaction SKT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY Pts.
2013-09-19 : Machynlleth - Caerphilly
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam An Post - Chainreaction SKT 4:35:29
2 POL19840429 Golas Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
3 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
4 FRA19791230 Le Lay David Sojasun SOJ m.t.
5 NZL19850407 Bauer Jack Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
6 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR m.t.
7 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
8 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
9 GBR19870525 Stannard Ian Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
10 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY Pts.
2013-09-20 : Sidmouth - Haytor
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19920807 Yates Simon Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR 3:23:44
2 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin IAM Cycling IAM 2"
3 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
4 ESP19840116 Pardilla Bellon Sergio MTN Qhubeka MTN 5"
5 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
6 COL19900204 Quintana Rojas Nairo Alexander Movistar Team MOV 7"
7 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY m.t.
8 ITA19900901 Bongiorno Manuel Francesco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox BAR 12"
9 SUI19860625 Wyss Marcel IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
10 LTU19881230 Siskevicius Evaldas Sojasun SOJ 31"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY Pts.
2013-09-21 : Epsom - Guildford
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 3:46:57
2 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
3 GER19860919 Ciolek Gerald MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
4 SLO19880717 Jarc Blaz Team NetApp – Endura TNE m.t.
5 USA19910313 Rathe Jacob Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
6 ITA19890121 Pelucchi Matteo IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
7 GBR19870722 Opie Chris UK Youth Cycling UKY m.t.
8 SUI19780923 Elmiger Martin IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
9 ITA19840716 Bazzana Alessandro Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling UHC m.t.
10 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam An Post - Chainreaction SKT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Sky Pro Cycling Team SKY Pts.
2013-09-22 : London - London
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 1:47:23
2 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam An Post - Chainreaction SKT m.t.
3 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling CAN m.t.
4 ITA19890121 Pelucchi Matteo IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
5 GBR19870722 Opie Chris UK Youth Cycling UKY m.t.
6 LTU19881230 Siskevicius Evaldas Sojasun SOJ m.t.
7 ITA19870619 Modolo Sacha Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox BAR m.t.
8 ITA19740103 Petacchi Alessandro Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
9 ESP19890911 Sanz Enrique Movistar Team MOV m.t.
10 SLO19880717 Jarc Blaz Team NetApp – Endura TNE m.t.
historic
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Tiernan-Locke Jonathan
2 Haas Nathan
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Boom Lars
2 Cummings Stephen
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Albasini Michael
2 Bozic Borut
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Boasson Hagen Edvald
2 Sutton Chris
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Lequatre Geoffroy
2 Cummings Stephen
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Feillu Romain
2 Palomares Villaplana Adrian
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Pedersen Martin
2 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Nuyens Nick
2 Blaudzun Michael
2004 - 2.3
1 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto
2 Dean Julian
2002 - 2.3
 
 
Women
2017-05-05 Tour of Chongming Island World Cup
2017-05-11 Tour of California Women's Race
2017-06-04 The Philadelphia Cycling Classic
2017-06-07 The Women's Tour
2017-06-30 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile
2017-07-20 La Course by Le Tour de France
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
Men
2017-05-01 Grand Prix de Francfort
2017-05-06 Tour d'Italie
2017-05-14 Tour of California
2017-06-04 Critérium du Dauphiné
2017-06-10 Tour de Suisse
2017-07-01 Tour de France
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017