Tour de Grande Bretagne 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2014 - CyclingbaseTour de Grande Bretagne 2014 - Cyclingbase
 
 December, Monday 11 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Grande Bretagne 2014
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2014-09-07 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19920521 Van Baarle Dylan Garmin-Sharp GRS 32:22:50
2 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 10"
3 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Team Sky SKY 22"
4 ITA19891102 Zardini Edoardo Bardiani CSF BAR 37"
5 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 42"
6 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV 46"
7 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain IAM Cycling IAM 50"
8 GBR19881003 Dowsett Alex Movistar Team MOV 54"
9 CZE19841207 Barta Jan Team NetApp – Endura TNE 1:09
10 BEL19920301 Teuns Dylan BMC Development Team 1:10
11 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Team Sky SKY 1:11
12 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien IAM Cycling IAM 1:11
13 LTU19851208 Konovalovas Ignatas MTN Qhubeka MTN 1:19
14 DEN19890706 Juul Jensen Christopher Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 1:24
15 GBR19950330 Geoghegan Hart Tao Bissell Development Team BDT 1:52
16 AUS19820208 Sutherland Rory Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 1:53
17 ITA19900901 Bongiorno Manuel Francesco Bardiani CSF BAR 1:59
18 GBR19840302 Lampier Steven Giordana Racing Team VGR 2:06
19 FRA19890511 Boulo Matthieu Raleigh - GAC RAL 2:13
20 NZL19850407 Bauer Jack Garmin-Sharp GRS 2:16
2014-09-07 : Liverpool - Liverpool
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19880511 Kittel Marcel Team Giant-Shimano GIA 2:16:35
2 ITA19901214 Ruffoni Nicola Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
3 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
4 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
5 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY m.t.
6 NED19910717 Markus Barry Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
7 GBR19920103 McLay Daniel Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR m.t.
8 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
9 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
10 ESP19890911 Sanz Enrique Movistar Team MOV m.t.
11 GBR19940331 Peters Alex Madison Genesis MGT m.t.
12 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam Team NetApp – Endura TNE m.t.
13 DEN19910311 Lander Sebastian BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
14 GER19931207 Zabel Rick BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
15 GBR19800106 Barker Yanto Raleigh - GAC RAL m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19880511 Kittel Marcel Team Giant-Shimano GIA Pts.
2014-09-08 : Knowsley - Llandudno
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19821022 Renshaw Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 4:38:54
2 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY m.t.
3 IRL19901016 Bennett Sam Team NetApp – Endura TNE m.t.
4 USA19840602 Farrar Tyler Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
5 GER19931207 Zabel Rick BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
6 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
7 FRA19800102 Pineau Jérôme IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
8 NED19840518 Terpstra Niki Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
9 ITA19901214 Ruffoni Nicola Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
10 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
11 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Team Sky SKY m.t.
12 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
13 GBR19940331 Peters Alex Madison Genesis MGT m.t.
14 GBR19900212 Thwaites Scott Team NetApp – Endura TNE m.t.
15 NZL19850407 Bauer Jack Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 AUS19821022 Renshaw Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ Pts.
2014-09-09 : Newtown - The Tumble
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 ITA19891102 Zardini Edoardo Bardiani CSF BAR 4:35:02
2 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 9"
3 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 11"
4 BEL19920301 Teuns Dylan BMC Development Team m.t.
5 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Team Sky SKY 14"
6 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni Movistar Team MOV m.t.
7 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Team Sky SKY m.t.
8 SUI19890528 Reichenbach Sébastien IAM Cycling IAM 16"
9 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV m.t.
10 CZE19871115 König Leopold Team NetApp – Endura TNE m.t.
11 FRA19810321 Chavanel Sébastien FDJ.fr FDJ 32"
12 NED19920521 Van Baarle Dylan Garmin-Sharp GRS 35"
13 GBR19840302 Lampier Steven Giordana Racing Team VGR 45"
14 CZE19910809 Hnik Karel Etixx ETI m.t.
15 NZL19850407 Bauer Jack Garmin-Sharp GRS 47"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 ITA19891102 Zardini Edoardo Bardiani CSF BAR Pts.
2014-09-10 : Worcester - Bristol
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 4:19:09
2 NED19850613 Timmer Albert Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
3 BEL19920301 Teuns Dylan BMC Development Team m.t.
4 NZL19850407 Bauer Jack Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
5 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV m.t.
6 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
7 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY 6"
8 GER19931207 Zabel Rick BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
9 ITA19900517 Colbrelli Sonny Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
10 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
11 ESP19810513 Lopez Garcia David Team Sky SKY m.t.
12 FRA19890511 Boulo Matthieu Raleigh - GAC RAL m.t.
13 ITA19891117 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
14 CZE19871115 König Leopold Team NetApp – Endura TNE m.t.
15 SVK19850221 Velits Peter BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ Pts.
2014-09-11 : Exmouth - Exeter
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUT19891207 Brandle Matthias IAM Cycling IAM 4:32:03
2 NZL19890202 Archbold Shane An Post - Chainreaction SKT 8"
3 BEL19820513 Wynants Maarten Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
4 ITA19900517 Colbrelli Sonny Bardiani CSF BAR 14"
5 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY m.t.
6 GER19931207 Zabel Rick BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
7 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
8 BEL19841122 Ista Kevin IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
9 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
10 NZL19850407 Bauer Jack Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
11 NED19850613 Timmer Albert Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
12 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
13 FRA19890511 Boulo Matthieu Raleigh - GAC RAL m.t.
14 ITA19891102 Zardini Edoardo Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
15 ITA19891117 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ Pts.
2014-09-12 : Bath - Hemel Hempstead
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUT19891207 Brandle Matthias IAM Cycling IAM 4:44:49
2 GBR19881003 Dowsett Alex Movistar Team MOV 1"
3 GBR19900109 Stewart Thomas Madison Genesis MGT m.t.
4 ITA19900517 Colbrelli Sonny Bardiani CSF BAR 1.51.
5 ITA19901214 Ruffoni Nicola Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
6 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY m.t.
7 SUI19850717 Kohler Martin BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
8 AUS19840225 Haussler Heinrich IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
9 GER19931207 Zabel Rick BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
10 NED19840914 Veelers Tom Team Giant-Shimano GIA m.t.
11 GBR19900212 Thwaites Scott Team NetApp – Endura TNE m.t.
12 GBR19930502 Doull Owain An Post - Chainreaction SKT m.t.
13 NED19920521 Van Baarle Dylan Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
14 GER19870122 Stauff Andreas MTN Qhubeka MTN m.t.
15 GBR19891001 Blythe Adam NFTO NPC m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19881003 Dowsett Alex Movistar Team MOV Pts.
2014-09-13 : Camberley - Brighton
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19890726 Vermote Julien Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 5:12:34
2 LTU19851208 Konovalovas Ignatas MTN Qhubeka MTN 23"
3 NED19920521 Van Baarle Dylan Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
4 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 1.20.
5 NOR19840514 Nordhaug Lars-Petter Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
6 BEL19841122 Ista Kevin IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
7 BEL19920301 Teuns Dylan BMC Development Team m.t.
8 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
9 ITA19900901 Bongiorno Manuel Francesco Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
10 ITA19891102 Zardini Edoardo Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
11 FRA19890511 Boulo Matthieu Raleigh - GAC RAL m.t.
12 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV m.t.
13 POL19830902 Bialobloski Marcin Giordana Racing Team VGR m.t.
14 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Team Sky SKY m.t.
15 CZE19841207 Barta Jan Team NetApp – Endura TNE m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19920521 Van Baarle Dylan Garmin-Sharp GRS Pts.
2014-09-14 : London - London CLM IND
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19800428 Wiggins Bradley Team Sky SKY 9:50
2 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain IAM Cycling IAM 8"
3 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen BMC Racing Team BMC 9"
4 CZE19841207 Barta Jan Team NetApp – Endura TNE 14"
5 AUT19891207 Brandle Matthias IAM Cycling IAM 15"
6 POL19900602 Kwiatkowski Michal Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ 16"
7 IRL19940807 Mullen Ryan An Post - Chainreaction SKT 20"
8 GBR19881003 Dowsett Alex Movistar Team MOV m.t.
9 DEN19890706 Juul Jensen Christopher Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 24"
10 SUI19850717 Kohler Martin BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
11 NED19920521 Van Baarle Dylan Garmin-Sharp GRS m.t.
12 ITA19870312 Boaro Manuele Tinkoff-Saxo TCS 26"
13 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV m.t.
14 DEN19920211 Hansen Lasse Norman Garmin-Sharp GRS 28"
15 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 NED19920521 Van Baarle Dylan Garmin-Sharp GRS Pts.
2014-09-14 : London - London
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19880511 Kittel Marcel Team Giant-Shimano GIA 1:50:33
2 GBR19850521 Cavendish Mark Omega Pharma - QuickStep OPQ m.t.
3 ITA19901214 Ruffoni Nicola Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
4 ESP19890911 Sanz Enrique Movistar Team MOV m.t.
5 GER19931207 Zabel Rick BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
6 GBR19790414 Wilkinson Ian Raleigh - GAC RAL m.t.
7 GBR19920103 McLay Daniel Eq. Nationale de Grande Bretagne GBR m.t.
8 RUS19850702 Trusov Nikolay Tinkoff-Saxo TCS m.t.
9 GBR19891001 Blythe Adam NFTO NPC m.t.
10 NZL19890202 Archbold Shane An Post - Chainreaction SKT m.t.
11 NED19910717 Markus Barry Belkin Pro Cycling Team BEL m.t.
12 FRA19790630 Chavanel Sylvain IAM Cycling IAM m.t.
13 ITA19881028 Peron Andrea 2 Team Novo Nordisk TNN m.t.
14 ESP19890204 Izagirre Insausti Ion Movistar Team MOV m.t.
15 FRA19870831 Kneisky Morgan Raleigh - GAC RAL m.t.
historic
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Wiggins Bradley
2 Elmiger Martin
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Tiernan-Locke Jonathan
2 Haas Nathan
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Boom Lars
2 Cummings Stephen
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Albasini Michael
2 Bozic Borut
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Boasson Hagen Edvald
2 Sutton Chris
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Lequatre Geoffroy
2 Cummings Stephen
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Feillu Romain
2 Palomares Villaplana Adrian
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Pedersen Martin
2 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Nuyens Nick
2 Blaudzun Michael
2004 - 2.3
1 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto
2 Dean Julian
2002 - 2.3
 
 
Women
2018-01-11 Santos Women's Tour
2018-01-27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2018-01-31 Womens Herald Sun Tour
2018-02-08 Asian Cycling Championships CLM ind.  
2018-02-11 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne  
2018-02-15 Tour of Eftalia Hotels & Velo Alanya
2018-02-28 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite
2018-03-03 Strade Bianche
2018-03-08 Le Samyn des Dames
2018-03-09 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld
Men
2017-12-18 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica
2018-01-15 Tropicale Amissa Bongo
2018-01-16 Tour Down Under
2018-01-17 New Zealand Cycle Classic
2018-01-23 Tour de San Luis
2018-01-24 Sharjah International Cycling Tour
2018-01-25 Tour d'Indonesia
2018-01-26 Trofeo Lloseta - Andratx
2018-01-27 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2018-01-27 Gravel and Tar
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017