All results and palmares of cycling from 1982 to the present day. - Cyclingbase
 
 July, Friday 28 2017 
 
 
 
 
Results
Tour de Grande Bretagne 2016
ME 2.HC. UCI Européen
2016-09-04 : Classement général
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen Dimension Data DDD 31:30:45
2 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan BMC Racing Team BMC 26"
3 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 38"
4 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto-Soudal LTS 1:02
5 NED19920521 Van Baarle Dylan Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 1:21
6 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas Team Sky SKY 1:26
7 BEL19920131 Meurisse Xandro Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team CRV 1:48
8 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY 1:52
9 BEL19890726 Vermote Julien Etixx-Quickstep EQS 2:12
10 ITA19930829 Mosca Jacopo G.S.C.Viris-Maserati-Sisal-Matchpoint 2:32
11 FRA19930609 Martin Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 2:52
12 GBR19901120 Christian Mark Team Wiggins WGN 4:02
13 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Etixx-Quickstep EQS 5:10
14 GBR19950330 Geoghegan Hart Tao Axeon - Hagens Berman AHB 5:23
15 GBR19900729 Rowsell Erick Madison Genesis MGT 5:41
16 NZL19930303 Smith Dion One Pro Cycling ONE 6:10
17 GBR19840302 Lampier Steven JLT Condor JLT 7:05
18 POR19890213 Goncalves Domingos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 8:11
19 ITA19891102 Zardini Edoardo Bardiani CSF BAR 8:15
20 GER19930129 Zepuntke Ruben Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 8:42
21 GBR19920910 Brabury Edmund NFTO NPC 9:32
22 GBR19780823 Downing Russel JLT Condor JLT 9:54
23 NZL19850407 Bauer Jack Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 11:04
24 ITA19830113 Visconti Giovanni Movistar Team MOV 11:35
25 ITA19900901 Bongiorno Manuel Francesco Bardiani CSF BAR 12:39
26 NED19930909 Tusveld Martijn Rabobank Development Team RDT 12:50
27 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 13:59
28 FRA19820202 Moinard Amael BMC Racing Team BMC 15:23
29 ITA19820322 Gasparotto Enrico Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 16:19
30 ESP19910613 Rubio Hernandez Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR 16:20
31 BEL19931220 Vliegen Loic BMC Racing Team BMC 16:20
32 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY 16:52
33 BEL19900221 Vereecken Nicolas An Post - Chainreaction SKT 17:32
34 BEL19820513 Wynants Maarten Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 17:58
35 NED19921021 Hoekstra Jochem Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC 18:15
36 GBR19900109 Stewart Thomas Madison Genesis MGT 18:29
37 GBR19930211 Slater Alistair JLT Condor JLT 19:55
38 ESP19821110 Txurruka Ansola Amets Orica-BikeExchange OBE 20:04
39 ITA19890927 Boem Nicola Bardiani CSF BAR 21:03
40 ESP19840718 Moreno Bazan Javier Movistar Team MOV 21:32
2016-09-04 : Glasgow - Castle Douglas
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto-Soudal LTS 3:52:40
2 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
3 NED19890209 Sinkeldam Ramon Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
4 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
5 ITA19890130 Nizzolo Giacomo Trek Segafredo TRF m.t.
6 ITA19901214 Ruffoni Nicola Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
7 AUS19871231 Von Hoff Steele One Pro Cycling ONE m.t.
8 GBR19940206 Latham Christopher Team Wiggins WGN m.t.
9 GBR19920103 McLay Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC m.t.
10 BEL19890828 Debusschere Jens Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
11 ITA19921010 Simion Paolo Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
12 BEL19900221 Vereecken Nicolas An Post - Chainreaction SKT m.t.
13 POR19890213 Goncalves Domingos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
14 ESP19931106 Saez Benito Hector Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
15 CAN19861012 Woods Michael Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto-Soudal LTS Pts.
2016-09-05 : Carlisle - Kendal - 188.2 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 BEL19890726 Vermote Julien Etixx-Quickstep EQS 4:40:50
2 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen Dimension Data DDD 2"
3 IRL19860820 Martin Daniel Etixx-Quickstep EQS 58"
4 BEL19920131 Meurisse Xandro Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team CRV m.t.
5 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
6 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY m.t.
7 FRA19930609 Martin Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG 1.02.
8 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
9 NED19920521 Van Baarle Dylan Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
10 ITA19930829 Mosca Jacopo G.S.C.Viris-Maserati-Sisal-Matchpoint 1.06.
11 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas Team Sky SKY 1.07.
12 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
13 GBR19901120 Christian Mark Team Wiggins WGN 2.50.
14 GER19930129 Zepuntke Ruben Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 4.23.
15 GBR19920910 Brabury Edmund NFTO NPC 4.27.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19890726 Vermote Julien Etixx-Quickstep EQS Pts.
2016-09-06 : Congleton - Tatton Park, Knutsford - 179.4 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GBR19870525 Stannard Ian Team Sky SKY 4:14:12
2 GBR19830714 Briggs Graham JLT Condor JLT 1.46.
3 GBR19791006 House Kristian One Pro Cycling ONE m.t.
4 ITA19901214 Ruffoni Nicola Bardiani CSF BAR 5:43
5 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Team Sky SKY m.t.
6 NED19890209 Sinkeldam Ramon Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
7 GBR19940206 Latham Christopher Team Wiggins WGN m.t.
8 GER19931207 Zabel Rick BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
9 NED19920521 Van Baarle Dylan Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
10 SLO19880627 Mezgec Luka Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
11 NED19880118 Van Poppel Boy Trek Segafredo TRF m.t.
12 GBR19861220 Bibby Ian NFTO NPC m.t.
13 ESP19910613 Rubio Hernandez Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
14 BEL19900221 Vereecken Nicolas An Post - Chainreaction SKT m.t.
15 CAN19861012 Woods Michael Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19890726 Vermote Julien Etixx-Quickstep EQS Pts.
2016-09-07 : Denbigh - Builth Wells - 218 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19930621 Groenewegen Dylan Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ 5:28:49
2 GBR19920103 McLay Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC m.t.
3 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY m.t.
4 ESP19910429 Barbero Cuesta Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
5 BEL19890726 Vermote Julien Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
6 NED19880118 Van Poppel Boy Trek Segafredo TRF m.t.
7 SLO19880627 Mezgec Luka Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
8 BEL19900221 Vereecken Nicolas An Post - Chainreaction SKT m.t.
9 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
10 ESP19910613 Rubio Hernandez Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
11 NED19851226 Leezer Thomas Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
12 ITA19890927 Boem Nicola Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
13 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
14 GER19931207 Zabel Rick BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
15 GBR19780823 Downing Russel JLT Condor JLT m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19890726 Vermote Julien Etixx-Quickstep EQS Pts.
2016-09-08 : Aberdare - Bath - 194.5 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NZL19850407 Bauer Jack Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 4:45:25
2 FRA19820202 Moinard Amael BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
3 GBR19900729 Rowsell Erick Madison Genesis MGT m.t.
4 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
5 NED19930621 Groenewegen Dylan Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
6 NED19880118 Van Poppel Boy Trek Segafredo TRF m.t.
7 BEL19890828 Debusschere Jens Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
8 GBR19920103 McLay Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC m.t.
9 ITA19901214 Ruffoni Nicola Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
10 POR19890213 Goncalves Domingos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
11 ESP19840718 Moreno Bazan Javier Movistar Team MOV m.t.
12 ESP19910429 Barbero Cuesta Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
13 BEL19900221 Vereecken Nicolas An Post - Chainreaction SKT m.t.
14 NZL19930303 Smith Dion One Pro Cycling ONE m.t.
15 BEL19890726 Vermote Julien Etixx-Quickstep EQS m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 BEL19890726 Vermote Julien Etixx-Quickstep EQS Pts.
2016-09-09 : Sidmouth - Haytor, Dartmoor - 149.9 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 NED19871001 Poels Wout Team Sky SKY 3:56:15
2 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan BMC Racing Team BMC 7"
3 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 8"
4 NED19920521 Van Baarle Dylan Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 12"
5 BEL19920131 Meurisse Xandro Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team CRV 17"
6 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas Team Sky SKY m.t.
7 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
8 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen Dimension Data DDD 21"
9 GBR19900729 Rowsell Erick Madison Genesis MGT 31"
10 ESP19871007 Izagirre Insausti Gorka Movistar Team MOV m.t.
11 ITA19930829 Mosca Jacopo G.S.C.Viris-Maserati-Sisal-Matchpoint m.t.
12 FRA19930609 Martin Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
13 GBR19950330 Geoghegan Hart Tao Axeon - Hagens Berman AHB 35"
14 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY 38"
15 GBR19901120 Christian Mark Team Wiggins WGN m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen Dimension Data DDD Pts.
2016-09-10 : Bristol Presented by OVO Energy CLM Ind - 14.2 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 GER19850423 Martin Tony Etixx-Quickstep EQS 18:06
2 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan BMC Racing Team BMC 3"
3 NED19901111 Dumoulin Tom Team Giant-Alpecin TGA 5"
4 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen Dimension Data DDD 16"
5 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto-Soudal LTS 25"
6 ESP19871007 Izagirre Insausti Gorka Movistar Team MOV 25"
7 GBR19881003 Dowsett Alex Movistar Team MOV 35"
8 IRL19840703 Roche Nicolas Team Sky SKY 36"
9 IRL19940807 Mullen Ryan Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT 39"
10 NED19920521 Van Baarle Dylan Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
11 USA19900627 Phinney Taylor BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
12 GBR19950330 Geoghegan Hart Tao Axeon - Hagens Berman AHB m.t.
13 NED19921021 Hoekstra Jochem Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team PVC 47"
14 ESP19920708 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team MOV 48"
15 NED19930909 Tusveld Martijn Rabobank Development Team RDT 49"
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen Dimension Data DDD Pts.
2016-09-10 : Bristol Presented by OVO Energy - 90 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19900528 Dennis Rohan BMC Racing Team BMC 1:58:42
2 ARG19830307 Richeze Ariel Maximiliano Etixx-Quickstep EQS 6"
3 NED19930621 Groenewegen Dylan Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
4 NED19930726 Van Poppel Danny Team Sky SKY m.t.
5 ESP19910429 Barbero Cuesta Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
6 BEL19920131 Meurisse Xandro Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team CRV m.t.
7 SLO19880627 Mezgec Luka Orica-BikeExchange OBE m.t.
8 FRA19880524 Gallopin Tony Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
9 ITA19840211 Marcato Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert WGG m.t.
10 NED19920521 Van Baarle Dylan Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
11 NZL19930303 Smith Dion One Pro Cycling ONE m.t.
12 GBR19871105 Swift Ben Team Sky SKY m.t.
13 GBR19780823 Downing Russel JLT Condor JLT m.t.
14 ITA19930829 Mosca Jacopo G.S.C.Viris-Maserati-Sisal-Matchpoint m.t.
15 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen Dimension Data DDD m.t.
Leader :
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Uci Points
1 GBR19810319 Cummings Stephen Dimension Data DDD Pts.
2016-09-11 : The London Stage presented by TfL - 100 km
Rank UCI Code Name First name Nation Teams Code Time/Gap Uci Points
1 AUS19940711 Ewan Caleb Orica-BikeExchange OBE 2:09:24
2 NED19930621 Groenewegen Dylan Team Lotto NL - Jumbo TLJ m.t.
3 BEL19890828 Debusschere Jens Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
4 NED19880118 Van Poppel Boy Trek Segafredo TRF m.t.
5 ITA19890207 Viviani Elia Team Sky SKY m.t.
6 GER19820716 Greipel André Lotto-Soudal LTS m.t.
7 GBR19920103 McLay Daniel Fortuneo - Vital Concept FVC m.t.
8 AUS19871231 Von Hoff Steele One Pro Cycling ONE m.t.
9 ITA19901214 Ruffoni Nicola Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
10 ITA19921010 Simion Paolo Bardiani CSF BAR m.t.
11 ESP19910429 Barbero Cuesta Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA CJR m.t.
12 NED19791227 Curvers Roy Team Giant-Alpecin TGA m.t.
13 GBR19780823 Downing Russel JLT Condor JLT m.t.
14 GER19931207 Zabel Rick BMC Racing Team BMC m.t.
15 NED19920521 Van Baarle Dylan Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team CPT m.t.
historic
2015 - ME 2.HC.
1 Boasson Hagen Edvald
2 Poels Wout
2014 - ME 2.HC.
1 Van Baarle Dylan
2 Kwiatkowski Michal
2013 - ME 2.1.
1 Wiggins Bradley
2 Elmiger Martin
2012 - ME 2.1.
1 Tiernan-Locke Jonathan
2 Haas Nathan
2011 - ME 2.1.
1 Boom Lars
2 Cummings Stephen
2010 - ME 2.1.
1 Albasini Michael
2 Bozic Borut
2009 - ME 2.1.
1 Boasson Hagen Edvald
2 Sutton Chris
2008 - ME 2.1.
1 Lequatre Geoffroy
2 Cummings Stephen
2007 - ME 2.1.
1 Feillu Romain
2 Palomares Villaplana Adrian
2006 - ME 2.1.
1 Pedersen Martin
2 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis
2005 - ME 2.1.
1 Nuyens Nick
2 Blaudzun Michael
2004 - 2.3
1 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto
2 Dean Julian
2002 - 2.3
 
 
Women
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017