Summary of the season 2017 - Cyclingbase
 
 July, Monday 24 2017 
 
 
 
 
82' 83' 84' 85' 86' 87' 88' 89' 90' 91' 92' 93' 94' 95' 96' 97' 98' 99' 00' 01' 02' 03' 04' 05' 06' 07' 08' 09' 10' 11' 12' 13' 14' 15' 16' 17' 18' 19'
Résumé Saison 2017
Date Course Vainqueur Catégorie
16/11 KZN Summer Series Race I Vita Heine (Norvège) 1.2
17/11 KZN Summer Series Race II Vita Heine (Norvège) 1.2
20/11 947 Cycle Challenge Charlotte Becker (Allemagne) 1.1
05/01 Championnat National d'Australie CLM Ind Katrin Garfoot (Australie) Championnat
06/01 Championnat National de Nouvelle-Zelande CLM Ind Jaime Nielsen (Nouvelle Zélande) Championnat
07/01 Championnat National de Nouvelle-Zelande Rushlee Buchanan (Nouvelle Zélande) Championnat
08/01 Championnat National d'Australie Katrin Garfoot (Australie) Championnat
13/01 Vuelta al Tachira ME 2.2.
14/01 Santos Women's Tour Amanda Spratt (Australie) 2.2
17/01 Tour Down Under Richie Porte (Australie) WorldTour
22/01 New Zealand Cycle Classic Joseph Cooper (Nouvelle Zélande) ME 2.2.
23/01 Tour de San Luis Bauke Mollema (Pays-Bas) ME 2.1.
26/01 Trofeo Santanyi-SesSalines-Campos André Greipel (Allemagne) ME 1.1.
27/01 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana Tim Wellens (Belgique) ME 1.1.
28/01 Trofeo Andratx-Mirador des Colomer Tim Wellens (Belgique) ME 1.1.
28/01 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race Annemiek Van Vleuten (Pays-Bas) 1.2
29/01 Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise Arthur Vichot (France) ME 1.1.
29/01 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race Nikias Arndt (Allemagne) WorldTour
29/01 Trofeo Palma Daniel McLay (Grande Bretagne) ME 1.1.
31/01 Dubai Tour ME 2.HC.
01/02 Herald Sun Tour Damien Howson (Australie) ME 2.1.
01/02 Tour de Valence ME 2.1.
01/02 Etoile de Bessèges Lilian Calmejane (France) ME 2.1.
03/02 Championnat national de Namibie CLM Ind Vera Adrian (Namibie) Championnat
03/02 Les challenges de la Marche verte - GP Sakia El Hamra ME 1.2.
05/02 Grand Prix de la cote des Etrusques ME 1.1.
05/02 Championnat national de Namibie Vera Adrian (Namibie) Championnat
05/02 Les challenges de la Marche verte - GP Oued Eddahab ME 1.2.
06/02 Les challenges de la Marche verte - GP Al Massira Ahmet Orken (Turquie) ME 1.2.
09/02 Challenge du Prince - Trophée Princier Thomas Vaubourzeix (France) ME 1.2.
11/02 Tour de Murcie Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Espagne) ME 1.1.
11/02 Challenge du Prince - Trophée de l'Anniversaire Umberto Marengo (Italie) ME 1.2.
12/02 Trophée Laigueglia Fabio Felline (Italie) ME 1.HC.
12/02 Clasica de Almeria Magnus Cort Nielsen (Danemark) ME 1.1.
12/02 Challenge du Prince - Trophée de la Maison Royale Ahmed Galdoune (Maroc) ME 1.2.
14/02 Tour of Oman ME 2.HC.
14/02 Championnat Africain CLM Ind Ch. Conti. CLM
15/02 Vuelta Ciclista a Costa Rica ME 2.1.
15/02 Tour d'Andalousie (Ruta Del Sol) ME 2.HC.
15/02 Tour de l'Algarve ME 2.HC.
16/02 Champ. Continentaux d'Afrique CLM Ind Aurelie Halbwachs (Ile Maurice) Ch. Conti. CLM
18/02 Champ. Continentaux d'Afrique en ligne Aurelie Halbwachs (Ile Maurice) Ch. Conti. Line
18/02 Tour of the Philippines ME 2.2.
18/02 Tour du Haut Var ME 2.1.
19/02 Championnat Africain sur Route Ch. Conti. Line
19/02 GP Laguna ME 1.2.
21/02 Tour Cycliste International La Provence ME 2.1.
22/02 Tour de Langkawi Ryan Gibbons (Afrique du Sud) ME 2.HC.
22/02 Tour de l'Alentejo Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Espagne) ME 2.1.
23/02 Abu Dhabi Tour WorldTour
25/02 Asian Cycling Championships CLM Ch. Conti. CLM
25/02 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad-Femmes Elite Lucinda Brand (Pays-Bas) 1.1
25/02 Circuit Het Nieuwsblad - Circuit Het Volk WorldTour
25/02 Les Boucles du Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech ME 1.1.
26/02 Vuelta Ciclista Independencia ME 2.2.
26/02 La Drôme Classic ME 1.1.
26/02 Omloop van het Hageland - Tielt-Winge Jolien D'Hoore (Belgique) 1.1
26/02 Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne ME 1.HC.
26/02 Grand Prix de Lugano ME 1.HC.
27/02 Tropicale Amissa Bongo Yohann Gené (France) ME 2.1.
28/02 Asian Cycling Championships - en ligne Qianyu Yang (Hong-Kong) Ch. Conti. Line
01/03 Le Samyn des Dames Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Espagne) 1.2
01/03 Memorial Samyn - GP Fina Fayt-le-Franc Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Belgique) ME 1.1.
02/03 Asian Cycling Championships Ch. Conti. Line
04/03 Strade Bianche Elisa Longo Borghini (Italie) WorldTour
04/03 Montepaschi Strade Bianche - Eroica WorldTour
05/03 Dwars door West-Vlaanderen - 3 jours de la Flandre Occidentale Jos Van Emden (Pays-Bas) ME 1.1.
05/03 Paris Nice WorldTour
08/03 Semaina Ciclista Valenciana Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Danemark) 2.2
08/03 Tirreno - Adriatico WorldTour
09/03 Oceania Cycling Championships - CLM. ind Lucy Kennedy (Australie) Ch. Conti. CLM
10/03 Oceania Cycling Championships - en ligne Lisen Hockings (Australie) Ch. Conti. Line
11/03 Boels Rental Ronde van Drenthe Amalie Dideriksen (Danemark) WorldTour
11/03 Tour du Cameroun Nikodemus Holler (Allemagne) ME 2.2.
12/03 Molecaten Drentse Acht van Westerveld Chloe Hosking (Australie) 1.2
18/03 Milan - San Remo Michal Kwiatkowski (Pologne) WorldTour
18/03 Classic Loire Atlantique Laurent Pichon (France) ME 1.1.
19/03 Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio Coryn Rivera (Etats-Unis) WorldTour
20/03 Tour de Normandie Anthony Delaplace (France) ME 2.2.
20/03 Tour de Catalogne Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Espagne) WorldTour
22/03 Dwars door Vlaanderen / A travers la Flandre Lotta Lepistö (Finlande) 1.1
22/03 A travers les Flandres Yves Lampaert (Belgique) WorldTour
23/03 Semaine Internationale Coppi et Bartali Lilian Calmejane (France) ME 2.1.
24/03 Grand Prix E3 - Harelbeke Greg Van Avermaet (Belgique) WorldTour
26/03 Gand - Wevelgem Greg Van Avermaet (Belgique) WorldTour
26/03 Gent-Wevelgem Women Elite Lotta Lepistö (Finlande) WorldTour
26/03 Tour de Taiwan Benjamí Prades Reverter (Espagne) ME 2.1.
29/03 Pajot Hills Classic Annette Edmondson (Australie) 1.2
30/03 Joe Martin Stage Race p/b Nature Valley Ruth Winder (Etats-Unis) 2.2
31/03 Route Adélie Laurent Pichon (France) ME 1.1.
01/04 Grand Prix Miguel Indurain Simon Yates (Grande Bretagne) ME 1.1.
02/04 Tour des Flandres Coryn Rivera (Etats-Unis) WorldTour
02/04 Tour de Rioja Rory Sutherland (Australie) ME 1.1.
02/04 Tour des Flandres Philippe Gilbert (Belgique) WorldTour
03/04 Tour du Pays Basques WorldTour
03/04 Grand Prix de Dottignies Jolien D'Hoore (Belgique) 1.2
05/04 Healthy Ageing Tour - Energiewacht Tour Eleonora Van Dijk (Pays-Bas) 2.2
07/04 Tour du Maroc Anass Ait El Abdia (Maroc) ME 2.2.
07/04 Circuit des Ardennes Jhonnatan Manuel Navaez Prado (Equateur) ME 2.2.
08/04 The Princess Maha Chackri Sirindhon's Cup "Women's Tour of Thailand" Phetdarin Somrat (Thaïlande) 2.1
09/04 Paris Roubaix Greg Van Avermaet (Belgique) WorldTour
09/04 Grand Prix d'Amorebieta Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Espagne) ME 1.1.
09/04 Tour des Appenins Danilo Celano (Italie) ME 1.1.
11/04 Paris - Camembert Lepetit Nacer Bouhanni (France) ME 1.1.
12/04 Fleche Brabançonne Sonny Colbrelli (Italie) ME 1.HC.
12/04 Tour du Loir-et-Cher Alexander Kamp Egested (Danemark) ME 2.2.
13/04 GP de Denain Porte du Hainaut Arnaud Démare (France) ME 1.HC.
15/04 Tour du Finistère Julien Loubet (France) ME 1.1.
16/04 Amstel Gold Race Philippe Gilbert (Belgique) WorldTour
16/04 Amstel Gold Race Anna Van Der Breggen (Pays-Bas) WorldTour
17/04 Tro Bro Leon Damien Gaudin (France) ME 1.1.
17/04 Tour of the Alps - Tour du Trentin ME 2.HC.
18/04 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey WorldTour
18/04 Tour de Croatie ME 2.1.
19/04 La Flèche Wallonne Féminine Anna Van Der Breggen (Pays-Bas) WorldTour
19/04 La Flèche Wallonne Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Espagne) WorldTour
19/04 Tour of the Gila ME 2.2.
19/04 Silver Citys Tour of the Gila Tayler Wiles (Etats-Unis) 2.2
22/04 Tour du Sénégal ME 2.2.
23/04 Liège - Bastogne - Liège WorldTour
23/04 Liège-Bastogne-Liège Femmes Anna Van Der Breggen (Pays-Bas) WorldTour
25/04 Tour de Bretagne (Ruban Granitier) ME 2.2.
25/04 GP Liberazione Marta Bastianelli (Italie) 1.2
25/04 Tour de Romandie Richie Porte (Australie) WorldTour
27/04 Gracia Orlova Riejanne Markus (Pays-Bas) 2.2
28/04 Festival Luxembourgeois du cyclisme féminin Elsy Jacobs Christine Majerus (Luxembourg) 2.1
29/04 Tour des Asturies Raul Alarcon (Espagne) ME 2.1.
29/04 The Women's Tour de Yorkshire Race Elizabeth Deignan Armitstead (Grande Bretagne) 1.1
01/05 Grand Prix de Francfort Alexander Kristoff (Norvège) WorldTour
03/05 Tour d'Azerbaïdjan ME 2.1.
05/05 Tour d'Italie WorldTour
05/05 Tour of Chongming Island World Cup WorldTour
07/05 Trofee Maarten Wynants 1.1
10/05 Tour of Zhoushan Island 2.2
11/05 Tour of California Women's Race WorldTour
13/05 Rabobank 7-Dorpenomloop Aalburg 1.2
14/05 Dwars door de Westhoek 1.1
14/05 Tour of California WorldTour
16/05 Durango-Durango Emakumeen Saria 1.2
17/05 Tour of Norway - Ringerike GP ME 2.HC.
17/05 Emakumeen Euskal Bira 2.1
19/05 Chrono Gatineau 1.1
20/05 Salverda Omloop van de IJsseldelta 1.2
20/05 Grand Prix cycliste de Gatineau 1.1
21/05 Tour du Japon ME 2.1.
21/05 SwissEver GP Cham-Hagendorn 1.2
26/05 La Classique Morbihan 1.1
27/05 Horizon Park Women Challenge Alzbeta Pavlendova (Slovaquie) 1.2
27/05 Grand Prix de Plumelec-Morbihan Dames Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (Afrique du Sud) 1.1
31/05 Tour du Luxembourg Greg Van Avermaet (Belgique) ME 2.HC.
01/06 Boucles de la Mayenne ME 2.1.
04/06 Critérium du Dauphiné WorldTour
04/06 The Philadelphia Cycling Classic WorldTour
07/06 The Women's Tour WorldTour
07/06 Tour de Slovaquie ME 2.1.
10/06 Tour de Suisse Simon Spilak (Slovenie) WorldTour
28/06 Course de la Solidarité Olympique ME 2.2.
30/06 Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile WorldTour
01/07 Tour de France WorldTour
20/07 La Course by Le Tour de France WorldTour
29/07 Tour de Pologne WorldTour
29/07 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian WorldTour
29/07 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix WorldTour
30/07 RideLondon Classic WorldTour
07/08 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas) WorldTour
11/08 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT WorldTour
13/08 Open de Suède Vargarda WorldTour
17/08 Ladies Tour of Norway WorldTour
19/08 Tour d'Espagne WorldTour
20/08 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics WorldTour
26/08 GP de Plouay-Bretagne WorldTour
27/08 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay WorldTour
29/08 Boels Rental Ladies Tour WorldTour
08/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec WorldTour
10/09 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta WorldTour
10/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal WorldTour
07/10 Tour de Lombardie WorldTour
 
 
Women
2017-07-29 Prudential Ride London Grand Prix
2017-08-11 Open de Suède Vargarda TTT
2017-08-13 Open de Suède Vargarda
2017-08-17 Ladies Tour of Norway
2017-08-26 GP de Plouay-Bretagne
2017-08-29 Boels Rental Ladies Tour
2017-09-10 La Madrid Challenge By La Vuelta
Men
2017-07-29 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
2017-07-29 Tour de Pologne
2017-07-30 RideLondon Classic
2017-08-07 Eneco Tour de Bénélux (Tour du Pays bas)
2017-08-19 Tour d'Espagne
2017-08-20 Vattenfall Cyclassic - Hew - Cyclassics
2017-08-27 Grand Prix Ouest France - Plouay
2017-09-08 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
2017-09-10 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
2017-10-07 Tour de Lombardie
Cyclingbase - 2001 - 2017